Matches Broadcast on TV


Saturday
14/6/2008 10:20 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Thailand -- : -- Japan Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
14/6/2008 11:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Singapore -- : -- Saudi Arabia Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 4
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
14/6/2008 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia China -- : -- Iraq Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 1
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
14/6/2008 14:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Lebanon Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 4
Home match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
14/6/2008 14:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Turkmenistan -- : -- South Korea Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 3
Home match

ART Sport 2
Saturday
14/6/2008 16:00 UEFA European Championship Sweden -- : -- Spain Round: 2
Venue Innsbruck in Tivoli Neu stadium
Group D

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
RTE Network 2
+ Diema
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TF1
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Cuatro (Spain
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Saturday
14/6/2008 16:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Australia Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 1
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
14/6/2008 16:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Bahrain -- : -- Oman Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 2
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
14/6/2008 17:45 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Kuwait -- : -- United Arab Emirates Thrd stage
Round: 5
Group 5
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Alwatan Plus
Saturday
14/6/2008 18:45 UEFA European Championship Greece -- : -- Russia Round: 2
Venue Salzburg in EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim stadium
Group D

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
RTE Network 2
+ Diema
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TF1
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Cuatro (Spain
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Saturday
14/6/2008 19:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Venezuela Round: 5
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
14/6/2008 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Roma -- : -- Montepaschi Playoffs

Sky Sport 2