Premiere listings 14.06.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

Premiere 1

06:40 - 08:10 Mr Bean's Holiday
08:10 - 09:40 Zoom
09:40 - 11:25 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
11:25 - 13:25 The Last King of Scotland
13:25 - 14:55 The Breed
14:55 - 17:15 Casino Royale
17:15 - 18:00 Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät - Die 007-Sondersendung
18:00 - 19:55 The Pursuit of Happyness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 She's the Man
22:00 - 23:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
23:30 - 01:00 Butterfly Effect 2
01:00 - 02:25 Gefallene Engel 2
02:25 - 04:20 The Pursuit of Happyness
04:20 - 06:05 She's the Man

Premiere 2

07:40 - 09:10 Mr Bean's Holiday
09:10 - 10:40 Zoom
10:40 - 12:25 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
12:25 - 14:25 The Last King of Scotland
14:25 - 15:55 The Breed
15:55 - 18:15 Casino Royale
18:15 - 19:00 Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät - Die 007-Sondersendung
19:00 - 20:55 The Pursuit of Happyness
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 She's the Man
23:00 - 00:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
00:30 - 02:00 Butterfly Effect 2
02:00 - 03:25 Gefallene Engel 2
03:25 - 05:20 The Pursuit of Happyness
05:20 - 07:05 She's the Man

Premiere 3

07:05 - 08:35 Friends with Money
08:35 - 10:10 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
10:10 - 11:40 Relative Strangers
11:40 - 13:20 American Hardcore
13:20 - 14:55 Sixty Six
14:55 - 17:05 World Trade Center
17:05 - 18:25 Asterix and the Vikings
18:25 - 19:55 Imagine Me and You
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Letters from Iwo Jima
22:35 - 00:25 Pathfinder
00:25 - 02:05 Crank
02:05 - 04:20 The Last King of Scotland
04:20 - 06:40 Letters from Iwo Jima

Premiere 4

06:15 - 08:05 The Devil Wears Prada
08:05 - 09:45 Something New
09:45 - 11:30 Unwiderstehlich
11:30 - 13:15 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
13:15 - 14:55 Asylum
14:55 - 16:40 Wer früher stirbt ist länger tot
16:40 - 18:05 Scary Movie 4
18:05 - 19:55 Lady in the Water
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Jackie Chan - Der Mythos
22:15 - 00:00 Unwiderstehlich
00:00 - 01:50 You, Me and Dupree
01:50 - 03:25 Shadow Man - Kurier des Todes
03:25 - 04:55 When a Stranger Calls
04:55 - 06:55 Jackie Chan - Der Mythos

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Surf's Up
06:30 - 07:55 Wind Chill
06:30 - 07:55 Lions for Lambs
06:30 - 08:15 The Kingdom
07:00 - 08:25 Lions for Lambs
07:30 - 09:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
07:30 - 09:25 The Brave One
08:15 - 09:35 Surf's Up
08:15 - 09:40 Wind Chill
08:15 - 09:40 Lions for Lambs
08:30 - 10:15 The Kingdom
08:45 - 10:10 Lions for Lambs
09:45 - 11:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
09:45 - 11:40 The Brave One
10:00 - 11:20 Surf's Up
10:00 - 11:25 Wind Chill
10:00 - 11:25 Lions for Lambs
10:30 - 11:55 Lions for Lambs
10:30 - 12:15 The Kingdom
11:00 - 12:25 Lions for Lambs
11:00 - 12:45 The Kingdom
11:30 - 13:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
11:30 - 13:25 The Brave One
11:45 - 13:05 Surf's Up
11:45 - 13:10 Wind Chill
11:45 - 13:10 Lions for Lambs
12:00 - 13:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
12:00 - 13:55 The Brave One
12:15 - 13:40 Lions for Lambs
12:30 - 14:15 The Kingdom
12:45 - 14:10 Lions for Lambs
13:00 - 14:45 The Kingdom
13:30 - 14:50 Surf's Up
13:30 - 14:55 Wind Chill
13:30 - 14:55 Lions for Lambs
13:45 - 15:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
13:45 - 15:40 The Brave One
14:00 - 15:25 Lions for Lambs
14:15 - 16:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
14:15 - 16:10 The Brave One
14:30 - 15:55 Lions for Lambs
14:30 - 16:15 The Kingdom
15:00 - 16:45 The Kingdom
15:15 - 16:35 Surf's Up
15:15 - 16:40 Wind Chill
15:15 - 16:40 Lions for Lambs
15:45 - 17:10 Lions for Lambs
16:00 - 17:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
16:00 - 17:55 The Brave One
16:15 - 17:40 Lions for Lambs
16:30 - 18:15 The Kingdom
16:30 - 18:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
16:30 - 18:25 The Brave One
17:00 - 18:20 Surf's Up
17:00 - 18:25 Wind Chill
17:00 - 18:25 Lions for Lambs
17:00 - 18:45 The Kingdom
17:30 - 18:55 Lions for Lambs
18:00 - 19:25 Lions for Lambs
18:15 - 20:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
18:15 - 20:10 The Brave One
18:30 - 20:15 The Kingdom
18:45 - 20:10 Wind Chill
18:45 - 20:10 Lions for Lambs
18:45 - 20:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
18:45 - 20:40 The Brave One
19:00 - 20:45 The Kingdom
19:15 - 20:40 Wind Chill
19:15 - 20:40 Lions for Lambs
19:45 - 21:10 Lions for Lambs
20:30 - 21:55 Wind Chill
20:30 - 21:55 Lions for Lambs
20:30 - 22:15 The Kingdom
20:30 - 22:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
20:30 - 22:25 The Brave One
21:00 - 22:25 Wind Chill
21:00 - 22:25 Lions for Lambs
21:00 - 22:45 The Kingdom
21:00 - 22:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
21:00 - 22:55 The Brave One
21:30 - 22:55 Lions for Lambs
22:15 - 23:40 Wind Chill
22:15 - 23:40 Lions for Lambs
22:30 - 00:15 The Kingdom
22:45 - 00:10 Wind Chill
22:45 - 00:10 Lions for Lambs
22:45 - 00:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:45 - 00:40 The Brave One
23:00 - 00:45 The Kingdom
23:15 - 00:40 Lions for Lambs
23:15 - 01:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
23:15 - 01:10 The Brave One
00:00 - 01:25 Wind Chill
00:00 - 01:25 Lions for Lambs
00:30 - 01:55 Wind Chill
00:30 - 01:55 Lions for Lambs
00:30 - 02:15 The Kingdom
01:30 - 03:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:30 - 03:25 The Brave One
01:45 - 03:10 Wind Chill
01:45 - 03:10 Lions for Lambs
02:15 - 03:40 Wind Chill
02:15 - 03:40 Lions for Lambs
02:30 - 04:15 The Kingdom
03:30 - 04:55 Wind Chill
03:30 - 04:55 Lions for Lambs
04:00 - 05:25 Wind Chill
04:00 - 05:25 Lions for Lambs

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 08:05 Pizza Connection
08:05 - 10:00 Corrina, Corrina
10:00 - 11:40 Godsend
11:40 - 13:30 French Connection II
13:30 - 14:55 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
14:55 - 16:35 Salsa
16:35 - 18:20 Der goldene Riecher
18:20 - 19:55 20,000 Leagues under the Sea
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Snapdragon
21:55 - 23:35 When the Bough Breaks
23:35 - 01:25 The Grifters
01:25 - 02:50 Videodrome
02:50 - 04:30 The Contract Killer
04:30 - 06:25 Bachelor Party

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 08:45 The Man Who Sued God
08:45 - 10:25 Little Odessa
10:25 - 12:00 Cornered
12:00 - 13:35 Diebe der Nacht
13:35 - 15:50 The Hustler
15:50 - 17:55 The Motorcycle Diaries
17:55 - 19:55 The Kremlin Letter
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Children of Dune I
21:50 - 23:25 Children of Dune II
23:25 - 00:50 Silent Movie
00:50 - 03:10 The Night of the Generals
03:10 - 04:55 Talk Radio
04:55 - 06:40 Compulsion

MGM

06:50 - 08:30 The Night They Raided Minsky's
08:30 - 10:50 No Man's Land
10:50 - 12:15 The Killing
12:15 - 14:00 Alice
14:00 - 15:20 The Magic Sword
15:20 - 16:55 The Dirty Dozen: the Deadly Mission
16:55 - 18:50 Viva Maria!
18:50 - 20:15 Hunter: Spiel ohne Warnschuß
20:15 - 21:55 Grayeagle
21:55 - 23:10 Rebell der roten Berge
23:10 - 00:55 Dillinger
00:55 - 02:30 Cherry 2000
02:30 - 03:50 Monster
03:50 - 05:50 Texasville
05:50 - 08:05 The Secret of Santa Vittoria

Sci Fi

07:40 - 08:50 Doorways
08:50 - 09:40 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:40 - 10:05 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:05 - 10:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:30 - 11:20 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:20 - 11:45 Bravestarr
11:45 - 12:10 Bravestarr
12:10 - 13:35 The Remaker
13:35 - 15:05 Man With the Screaming Brain
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Bravestarr
17:15 - 17:45 Bravestarr
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 The Dead Zone
20:15 - 21:45 Magma
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 No Exit
23:30 - 01:10 Between Two Brothers
01:10 - 02:40 Man With the Screaming Brain
02:40 - 03:05 Super Force
03:05 - 03:30 Super Force
03:30 - 04:50 No Exit