Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: How to put picture in strong

  1. #1

    Post How to put picture in strong

    Good day ( Satellite Editor ) pls HOW DO I PUT PICTURE IN TO STRONG. Thanks you are the BEST. Zainab

  2. #2
    The Manager urmans's Avatar
    Join Date
    01-03-2005
    Posts
    1,596
    Uploads
    583

    Re: How to put picture in strong

    what picture and which strong?..

  3. #3
    Senior Member TOP.GUN's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-02-2006
    Location
    Anywhere
    Posts
    348
    Uploads
    155

    Re: How to put picture in strong

    Quote Originally Posted by Zainab View Post
    Good day ( Satellite Editor ) pls HOW DO I PUT PICTURE IN TO STRONG. Thanks you are the BEST. Zainab

    You can put picture only OLD version of Strongs(4800ii, 4610, ...)

    on New version of strong or X Series you can not put any picture !!!!

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    08-11-2007
    Posts
    165
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How to put picture in strong

    Quote Originally Posted by urmans View Post
    what picture and which strong?..
    No picture, but there is signal for sky x series,is there any software to be inputed to bring the picture back to live

Similar Threads

  1. Funny - The Picture of the Day
    By daBimbo in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 999
    Last Post: 15-01-2011, 02:13:17
  2. The picture freezes on my DM
    By powerxl in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 26-10-2009, 13:00:18
  3. Need Help No Picture
    By Desigen in forum DVB Plugins
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 14-07-2008, 06:02:02
  4. Reboot Picture ?
    By lebanon111 in forum Starsat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-06-2008, 20:07:52
  5. Picture of you!
    By urmans in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-05-2007, 13:36:03

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •