Premiere listings 24.06.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

(Original titles are given for Premiere Direkt)


Premiere 1

07:35 - 09:10 Imagine Me and You
09:10 - 11:20 The Prestige
11:20 - 13:05 American Hardcore
13:05 - 14:45 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
14:45 - 16:15 Gefallene Engel 2
16:15 - 17:55 The Quiet
17:55 - 19:55 Idlewild
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Rocky Balboa
22:00 - 00:10 The Prestige
00:10 - 02:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
02:05 - 03:45 The Quiet
03:45 - 05:45 The Greatest Game Ever Played
05:45 - 07:20 Sixty Six

Premiere 2

06:45 - 08:35 Down in the Valley
08:35 - 10:10 Imagine Me and You
10:10 - 12:20 The Prestige
12:20 - 14:05 American Hardcore
14:05 - 15:45 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
15:45 - 17:15 Gefallene Engel 2
17:15 - 18:55 The Quiet
18:55 - 20:55 Idlewild
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Rocky Balboa
23:00 - 01:10 The Prestige
01:10 - 03:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
03:05 - 04:45 The Quiet
04:45 - 06:45 The Greatest Game Ever Played

Premiere 3

06:50 - 09:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
09:15 - 11:20 Idlewild
11:20 - 12:55 Warrior King
12:55 - 14:35 Grandma's Boy
14:35 - 16:10 Imagine Me and You
16:10 - 17:40 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
17:40 - 19:55 Letters from Iwo Jima
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Grendel
21:40 - 23:30 Pathfinder
23:30 - 01:05 Walking Tall: Payback
01:05 - 02:40 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
02:40 - 04:20 The Card Player
04:20 - 05:45 Grendel
05:45 - 07:35 Down in the Valley

Premiere 4

06:30 - 08:05 Bandidas
08:05 - 09:35 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
09:35 - 11:30 The Bad News Bears
11:30 - 13:20 Brick
13:20 - 15:25 Mission: Impossible III
15:25 - 16:55 Alibi
16:55 - 18:25 When a Stranger Calls
18:25 - 19:55 Dragon Dynasty
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
21:40 - 23:30 Click
23:30 - 01:55 The Da Vinci Code
01:55 - 03:40 A Sound of Thunder
03:40 - 05:05 The Benchwarmers
05:05 - 06:45 Fesseln der Tiefe

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Daddy Day Camp
06:30 - 08:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
06:30 - 08:05 I Am Legend
06:30 - 08:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
07:00 - 08:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
07:30 - 09:15 Beowulf
08:00 - 09:45 Beowulf
08:15 - 09:40 Daddy Day Camp
08:15 - 09:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
08:30 - 10:05 I Am Legend
08:30 - 10:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
08:45 - 10:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
09:45 - 11:30 Beowulf
10:00 - 11:25 Daddy Day Camp
10:00 - 11:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
10:15 - 12:00 Beowulf
10:30 - 12:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
10:30 - 12:05 I Am Legend
10:30 - 12:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
11:00 - 12:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
11:00 - 12:35 I Am Legend
11:00 - 12:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
11:30 - 13:15 Beowulf
11:45 - 13:10 Daddy Day Camp
11:45 - 13:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
12:00 - 13:45 Beowulf
12:15 - 13:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
12:30 - 14:05 I Am Legend
12:30 - 14:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
13:00 - 14:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
13:00 - 14:35 I Am Legend
13:00 - 14:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
13:30 - 14:55 Daddy Day Camp
13:30 - 15:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
13:45 - 15:30 Beowulf
14:00 - 15:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
14:15 - 16:00 Beowulf
14:30 - 16:05 I Am Legend
14:30 - 16:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
15:00 - 16:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
15:00 - 16:35 I Am Legend
15:00 - 16:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
15:15 - 16:40 Daddy Day Camp
15:15 - 16:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
15:45 - 17:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
16:00 - 17:45 Beowulf
16:30 - 18:05 I Am Legend
16:30 - 18:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
16:30 - 18:15 Beowulf
17:00 - 18:25 Daddy Day Camp
17:00 - 18:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
17:00 - 18:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
17:00 - 18:35 I Am Legend
17:00 - 18:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
17:30 - 19:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
18:15 - 20:00 Beowulf
18:30 - 20:05 I Am Legend
18:30 - 20:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
18:45 - 20:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
18:45 - 20:30 Beowulf
19:00 - 20:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
19:00 - 20:35 I Am Legend
19:00 - 20:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
19:15 - 20:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
20:30 - 22:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
20:30 - 22:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
20:30 - 22:05 I Am Legend
20:30 - 22:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
20:30 - 22:15 Beowulf
21:00 - 22:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
21:00 - 22:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
21:00 - 22:35 I Am Legend
21:00 - 22:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
21:00 - 22:45 Beowulf
21:30 - 23:15 Beowulf
22:15 - 23:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
22:30 - 00:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
22:30 - 00:05 I Am Legend
22:30 - 00:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
22:45 - 00:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
22:45 - 00:30 Beowulf
23:00 - 00:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
23:00 - 00:35 I Am Legend
23:00 - 00:40 Initial D — Drift Racer
23:15 - 01:00 Beowulf
23:45 - 01:30 Beowulf
00:00 - 01:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
00:30 - 02:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
00:30 - 02:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
00:30 - 02:05 I Am Legend
00:30 - 02:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
01:30 - 03:15 Beowulf
01:45 - 03:15 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
02:00 - 03:45 Beowulf
02:15 - 03:45 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
02:30 - 04:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
02:30 - 04:05 I Am Legend
02:30 - 04:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
03:30 - 05:00 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau
03:45 - 05:30 Beowulf
04:00 - 05:30 Ich glaub', ich lieb' meine Frau

Premiere Filmclassics

07:05 - 08:45 Fanfan la Tulipe
08:45 - 10:25 The Black Hole
10:25 - 11:50 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
11:50 - 13:35 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
13:35 - 15:15 Godsend
15:15 - 16:50 Riot
16:50 - 18:25 20,000 Leagues under the Sea
18:25 - 19:55 Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Pizza Connection
22:10 - 23:50 Snapdragon
23:50 - 01:30 The Contract Killer
01:30 - 03:10 Godsend
03:10 - 04:45 Lifeform
04:45 - 06:25 20,000 Leagues under the Sea

Premiere Filmfest

06:40 - 08:25 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
08:25 - 10:35 On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
10:35 - 12:35 Stalag 17
12:35 - 14:25 Le Roi Danse
14:25 - 16:05 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
16:05 - 18:05 Klassenverhältnisse
18:05 - 19:55 Kleine Missgeschicke
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Memento
22:10 - 00:30 The Night of the Generals
00:30 - 02:10 Liberace
02:10 - 03:50 The Pigeon That Took Rome
03:50 - 05:05 The Narrow Margin
05:05 - 06:45 Winterreise

MGM

07:05 - 08:50 Alice
08:50 - 10:35 The Children's Hour
10:35 - 12:15 La Cage aux Folles II
12:15 - 13:50 The Miracle
13:50 - 15:25 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
15:25 - 16:50 Cecil B.
16:50 - 18:25 Ricochet
18:25 - 20:15 The Deadly Game
20:15 - 21:45 Undercover Blues
21:45 - 23:15 Tigerman
23:15 - 00:45 Comanche
00:45 - 02:30 Windprints
02:30 - 04:15 Fitzwilly
04:15 - 06:40 No Man's Land

Sci Fi

06:20 - 07:10 The Two Lives of Carol Letner
07:10 - 08:25 Fantasy Island
08:25 - 09:15 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:15 - 10:05 Farscape - Verschollen im All
10:05 - 10:50 Battlestar Galactica
10:50 - 11:40 So gut wie tot
11:40 - 12:30 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten
12:30 - 13:55 Planet der Monster
13:55 - 14:45 Farscape - Verschollen im All
14:45 - 15:35 Battlestar Galactica
15:35 - 16:25 So gut wie tot
16:25 - 17:15 Mars Direkt: Das NASA-Projekt 2016
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise
19:25 - 20:15 Doctor Who
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
22:35 - 00:15 Iceman
00:15 - 01:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:00 - 01:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:45 - 02:35 Doctor Who
02:35 - 03:25 Raumschiff Enterprise
03:25 - 04:15 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
04:15 - 04:40 Godzilla - Die Serie
04:40 - 05:25 Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager

ELVIS