Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: about sbcl on fte

  1. #1
    VIP Member RAYMAN1366's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-06-2006
    Location
    @Satkk
    Posts
    494
    Uploads
    78

    about sbcl on fte

    i dont know why sbcl not working on tps.
    in mpcs no action.
    any suggest?

  2. #2

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    use vplug 2.3.3 and the new v_tps.bin ...

  3. #3
    VIP Member RAYMAN1366's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-06-2006
    Location
    @Satkk
    Posts
    494
    Uploads
    78

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Quote Originally Posted by samfra View Post
    use vplug 2.3.3 and the new v_tps.bin ...
    can you send me mpcs & sbcl?

  4. #4
    Junior Member ridha_frih's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-12-2005
    Location
    Tunisia
    Posts
    17
    Uploads
    2

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    voila ce que tu cherche, mais a essayer

  5. #5
    VIP Member RAYMAN1366's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-06-2006
    Location
    @Satkk
    Posts
    494
    Uploads
    78

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Quote Originally Posted by ridha_frih View Post
    voila ce que tu cherche, mais a essayer
    tnx
    it is not for fte

  6. #6

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Hi,

    here it is a versio of MPCS and SBCL.

    Because I'm not at home, could you test and report ?

    Thanks

  7. #7

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Hi,

    here it is a versio of MPCS and SBCL.

    Because I'm not at home, could you test and report ?

    Thanks
    ça marche pas
    le sbcl configuré sur com1 et Mpcs aussi alors error opening com
    le sbcl configuré TCP mpcs reponds pas

  8. #8

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Quote Originally Posted by Amoroso2006 View Post
    ça marche pas
    le sbcl configuré sur com1 et Mpcs aussi alors error opening com
    le sbcl configuré TCP mpcs reponds pas
    Do you have check that the IP are correctly configured inside MPCS ans SBCL ?

    I'll try to do a test this night

  9. #9

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Do you have check that the IP are correctly configured inside MPCS ans SBCL ?

    I'll try to do a test this night
    127.0.0.1
    6001
    Newcamd

  10. #10

    Re: about sbcl on fte

    Do you have check on the FTE side :
    1) Menu > 2020 to ENABLED the CAS
    2) Menu > Tools : Check that the Serial Port is in "GBOX SSSP" mode.

    Curious. I've test MCPS just right now and it connect to the FTE, then with the local netowrk (127.0.0.1:6001 using Newcamd protocol) SBCL connect withou any problem. When I do a Vplus active and after a Monitor, I've got the ECM that show up, but never the correct key.

    I've got a two hours difference between the real time and the time print in the VPLUG Window ???? Is it normal ?

    I've try to put the last Tps.bin inside my plug-in directory but I've still a black screen

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Sbcl / wsp
    By z11 in forum General Discussions: Satellite Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 10:22:49
  2. sbcl
    By aligatorpetit in forum French / Français
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 14-01-2008, 22:14:52
  3. sbcl for tps sbcl for premier
    By hammer28 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15-06-2007, 02:46:17
  4. SBCL - Anything Better ?
    By Coral1 in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-07-2006, 10:34:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •