Premiere listings 29-06-2008

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.


Premiere 1

06:20 - 08:00 Rocky Balboa
08:00 - 09:45 She's the Man
09:45 - 11:25 Step Up
11:25 - 13:15 Stranger than Fiction
13:15 - 15:15 The Last King of Scotland
15:15 - 17:35 Casino Royale
17:35 - 19:55 Babel
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:25 Dreamgirls
22:25 - 00:10 Step Up
00:10 - 02:00 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
02:00 - 04:10 Idlewild
04:10 - 06:25 Dreamgirls

Premiere 2

07:20 - 09:00 Rocky Balboa
09:00 - 10:45 She's the Man
10:45 - 12:25 Step Up
12:25 - 14:15 Stranger than Fiction
14:15 - 16:15 The Last King of Scotland
16:15 - 18:35 Casino Royale
18:35 - 20:55 Babel
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:25 Dreamgirls
23:25 - 01:10 Step Up
01:10 - 03:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
03:05 - 05:10 Idlewild
05:10 - 07:25 Dreamgirls

Premiere 3

07:40 - 09:40 Idlewild
09:40 - 11:30 Ghost Rider
11:30 - 13:05 Walking Tall: Payback
13:05 - 14:35 Gefallene Engel 2
14:35 - 16:20 She's the Man
16:20 - 18:15 Stranger than Fiction
18:15 - 19:55 Rocky Balboa
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:35 Apocalypto
22:35 - 00:55 Casino Royale
00:55 - 02:40 Pathfinder
02:40 - 04:55 Apocalypto
04:55 - 06:20 Gefallene Engel 2

Premiere 4

06:05 - 07:50 Mrs Henderson Presents
07:50 - 09:30 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
09:30 - 11:10 The Lake House
11:10 - 12:55 Catch a Fire
12:55 - 14:40 Aquamarine
14:40 - 16:35 Ask the Dust
16:35 - 18:20 Keeping Mum
18:20 - 19:55 Just Friends
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Just My Luck
22:00 - 23:40 The Lake House
23:40 - 01:40 A Good Year
01:40 - 03:20 Something New
03:20 - 05:00 Asylum
05:00 - 06:20 The Ground Truth - Der Irak-Krieg und seine Soldaten

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Wintersonnenwende
06:30 - 08:05 The Invasion
06:30 - 08:10 Death Sentence
06:30 - 08:10 Enchanted
07:00 - 08:35 The Invasion
07:30 - 09:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
08:00 - 09:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
08:30 - 10:05 Wintersonnenwende
08:30 - 10:05 The Invasion
08:30 - 10:10 Death Sentence
08:30 - 10:10 Enchanted
09:00 - 10:35 The Invasion
09:45 - 11:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
10:15 - 12:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
10:30 - 12:05 Wintersonnenwende
10:30 - 12:05 The Invasion
10:30 - 12:10 Death Sentence
10:30 - 12:10 Enchanted
11:00 - 12:35 The Invasion
11:00 - 12:40 Death Sentence
11:00 - 12:40 Enchanted
11:30 - 13:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
12:00 - 13:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
12:15 - 13:40 The Brothers Solomon
12:30 - 14:05 Wintersonnenwende
12:30 - 14:05 The Invasion
12:30 - 14:10 Death Sentence
12:30 - 14:10 Enchanted
12:30 - 14:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
13:00 - 14:40 Death Sentence
13:00 - 14:40 Enchanted
13:45 - 15:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
14:00 - 15:25 The Brothers Solomon
14:15 - 16:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
14:30 - 16:05 Wintersonnenwende
14:30 - 16:05 The Invasion
14:30 - 16:10 Death Sentence
14:30 - 16:10 Enchanted
14:45 - 16:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
15:00 - 16:40 Death Sentence
15:00 - 16:40 Enchanted
15:45 - 17:10 The Brothers Solomon
16:00 - 17:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
16:30 - 18:05 Wintersonnenwende
16:30 - 18:05 The Invasion
16:30 - 18:10 Death Sentence
16:30 - 18:10 Enchanted
16:30 - 18:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
17:00 - 18:40 Death Sentence
17:00 - 18:40 Enchanted
17:00 - 18:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
17:30 - 18:55 The Brothers Solomon
18:15 - 20:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
18:30 - 20:05 The Invasion
18:30 - 20:10 Death Sentence
18:30 - 20:10 Enchanted
18:45 - 20:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
19:00 - 20:40 Death Sentence
19:00 - 20:40 Enchanted
19:15 - 20:40 The Brothers Solomon
19:15 - 21:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
20:30 - 21:55 The Brothers Solomon
20:30 - 22:05 The Invasion
20:30 - 22:10 Death Sentence
20:30 - 22:10 Enchanted
20:30 - 22:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
21:00 - 22:25 The Brothers Solomon
21:00 - 22:40 Death Sentence
21:00 - 22:40 Enchanted
21:00 - 22:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
21:30 - 23:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
22:15 - 23:40 The Brothers Solomon
22:30 - 00:05 The Invasion
22:30 - 00:10 Death Sentence
22:30 - 00:10 Enchanted
22:45 - 00:10 The Brothers Solomon
22:45 - 00:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
23:00 - 00:35 The Invasion
23:00 - 00:40 Death Sentence
23:00 - 00:40 Enchanted
23:45 - 01:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
00:00 - 01:25 The Brothers Solomon
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:05 The Invasion
00:30 - 02:10 Death Sentence
00:30 - 02:10 Enchanted
01:00 - 02:35 The Invasion
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:45 - 03:10 The Brothers Solomon
02:00 - 03:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:05 The Invasion
02:30 - 04:10 Death Sentence
02:30 - 04:10 Enchanted
03:00 - 04:35 The Invasion
03:30 - 04:55 The Brothers Solomon

Premiere Filmclassics

06:00 - 07:30 Kops
07:30 - 09:15 Raise Your Voice
09:15 - 10:35 Airplane II: the Sequel
10:35 - 12:10 Verschollen auf hoher See
12:10 - 13:35 Company Man
13:35 - 15:25 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
15:25 - 16:55 Renegade
16:55 - 18:25 Kops
18:25 - 19:55 Midnight Witness
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:35 Airplane II: the Sequel
21:35 - 23:10 The Most Desired Man
23:10 - 00:45 Raven
00:45 - 02:30 Gefährliche Enthüllungen
02:30 - 04:15 Lone Wolf McQuade
04:15 - 05:45 Walker
05:45 - 07:25 Hercules

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 08:55 Velvet Goldmine
08:55 - 10:35 The Other
10:35 - 12:35 Foreign Correspondent
12:35 - 14:15 A Scanner Darkly
14:15 - 15:55 Compulsion
15:55 - 17:35 Barfly
17:35 - 19:55 The Night of the Generals
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Anna Karenina
22:00 - 23:40 A Walk in the Clouds
23:40 - 01:20 Little Odessa
01:20 - 03:25 Velvet Goldmine
03:25 - 05:25 The Paper Chase
05:25 - 07:05 The Man Who Sued God

MGM

06:50 - 08:45 American Heart
08:45 - 09:55 The Secret of NIMH II: Timmy to the Rescue
09:55 - 11:25 Grand Theft Parsons
11:25 - 13:45 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
13:45 - 15:45 Comes a Horseman
15:45 - 17:15 Roadhouse 66
17:15 - 18:45 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
18:45 - 20:15 Think Big
20:15 - 22:06 Go Tell the Spartans
22:06 - 23:50 Sitting Bull
23:50 - 01:05 Top Gun
01:05 - 02:35 Ein kleiner Satansbraten
02:35 - 04:25 Kings Go Forth
04:25 - 06:00 Manifesto

Sci Fi

06:55 - 08:25 Grid Runners
08:25 - 09:15 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:15 - 09:40 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:40 - 10:05 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:05 - 10:55 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:55 - 11:20 Bravestarr
11:20 - 11:45 Bravestarr
11:45 - 13:30 Buckaroo Banzai - Die 8. Dimension
13:30 - 15:05 The Black Hole
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Bravestarr
17:15 - 17:45 Bravestarr
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 The Dead Zone
20:15 - 21:50 Code 46
21:50 - 23:20 Thoughtcrimes - Tödliche Gedanken
23:20 - 00:55 Hardware
00:55 - 02:25 The Black Hole
02:25 - 02:50 Super Force
02:50 - 03:15 Super Force
03:15 - 04:40 Thoughtcrimes - Tödliche Gedanken

ELVIS