Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Think i have broke my 2100. Help!

  1. #1

    Think i have broke my 2100. Help!

    Uploaded firmware, keys and tps.bin. Looked at the box and its just showing a - on the display. Nothing on the TV. Help?!

    Long time browser, first time poster.

  2. #2

    Re: Think i have broke my 2100. Help!

    Fixed. Re-uploaded firmware at the same time as rebooting the box. Worked a treat.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-11-2007
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    19

    Re: Think i have broke my 2100. Help!

    Yes normally you will turn off the box at the back.. and then start the loader with the firmware selected..
    Then turn on the box at the back and it should usually force a software upload.. which will solve it.. as in your case it did..


Similar Threads

  1. Sky’s Specsaver branding broke rules
    By Dobe7777 in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-10-2009, 12:23:25
  2. Sky broke product placement rules
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-10-2009, 18:57:51
  3. New TF1 broke 1bn pages viewed in 2008
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-03-2009, 10:52:17
  4. masterbox 2100
    By majafun in forum Spanish / Español
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2007, 16:07:10

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •