Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: cannot access menus

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-10-2005
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    cannot access menus

    Hello all ive just updated my diablo cam to the latest 2.54 software
    I cannot access any of the features in the cam all i see it stealth 2.54 i press ok on the remote and nothing happens i no the remote is ok because i can go thru the dragon cam menus

    Any ideas anybody?

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-03-2007
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cannot access menus

    remove it and stick it again...or turn off/on your decoder

Similar Threads

  1. Remote access
    By zoltar25 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-04-2009, 23:40:28
  2. HD access from PC
    By drspiros in forum Vantage
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 24-01-2009, 23:35:09
  3. Looking for cardsharing access.....
    By emmanuelcyril in forum Introductions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-01-2009, 06:17:01
  4. Irdeto Access
    By omde in forum Irdeto
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 29-05-2005, 04:21:08

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •