Premiere Listings: 05-07-2008

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

Premiere 1

07:05 - 08:50 She's the Man
08:50 - 10:25 Thumbsucker
10:25 - 12:45 Casino Royale
12:45 - 13:30 Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät - Die 007-Sondersendung
13:30 - 15:40 Dreamgirls
15:40 - 17:50 Flags of Our Fathers
17:50 - 19:55 Hollywoodland
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Match Point
21:55 - 00:00 The Last King of Scotland
00:00 - 01:50 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
01:50 - 04:00 World Trade Center
04:00 - 06:05 Hollywoodland

Premiere 2

08:05 - 09:50 She's the Man
09:50 - 11:25 Thumbsucker
11:25 - 13:45 Casino Royale
13:45 - 14:30 Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät - Die 007-Sondersendung
14:30 - 16:40 Dreamgirls
16:40 - 18:50 Flags of Our Fathers
18:50 - 20:55 Hollywoodland
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 Match Point
22:55 - 01:00 The Last King of Scotland
01:00 - 02:50 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
02:50 - 05:00 World Trade Center
05:00 - 07:05 Hollywoodland

Premiere 3

07:00 - 08:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
08:30 - 10:05 The Number 23
10:05 - 12:00 Down in the Valley
12:00 - 13:25 Gefallene Engel 2
13:25 - 15:00 Scream and Run
15:00 - 16:45 She's the Man
16:45 - 18:15 Mr Bean's Holiday
18:15 - 19:55 Step Up
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:35 Them
21:35 - 23:15 The Number 23
23:15 - 00:50 Butterfly Effect 2
00:50 - 03:20 Casino Royale
03:20 - 04:55 Walking Tall: Payback
04:55 - 07:05 World Trade Center

Premiere 4

06:35 - 08:40 Tristan + Isolde
08:40 - 10:10 Yours, Mine and Ours
10:10 - 11:45 The Ringer
11:45 - 13:40 A Good Year
13:40 - 15:25 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
15:25 - 17:05 Trust the Man
17:05 - 18:25 Asterix and the Vikings
18:25 - 19:55 Yours, Mine and Ours
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Crank
21:50 - 23:20 John Tucker Must Die
23:20 - 01:05 Art School Confidential
01:05 - 02:35 The Benchwarmers
02:35 - 04:20 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
04:20 - 05:55 Crank
05:55 - 07:25 The Ringer

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 TMNT
06:30 - 08:05 No Reservations
06:30 - 08:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:00 - 09:35 No Reservations
08:00 - 09:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:15 - 09:35 TMNT
08:30 - 10:05 No Reservations
08:30 - 10:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:30 - 11:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
08:30 - 11:00 American Gangster
10:00 - 11:20 TMNT
10:30 - 12:05 No Reservations
10:30 - 12:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
10:45 - 12:30 The Golden Compass
11:00 - 12:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
11:30 - 14:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
11:30 - 14:00 American Gangster
11:45 - 13:05 TMNT
12:30 - 14:05 No Reservations
12:30 - 14:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
13:00 - 14:45 The Golden Compass
13:30 - 14:50 TMNT
14:30 - 16:05 No Reservations
14:30 - 16:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
14:30 - 17:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
14:30 - 17:00 American Gangster
15:15 - 16:35 TMNT
16:30 - 18:05 No Reservations
16:30 - 18:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
16:30 - 18:15 The Golden Compass
17:00 - 18:20 TMNT
17:00 - 18:35 No Reservations
17:00 - 18:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
17:30 - 20:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
17:30 - 20:00 American Gangster
18:00 - 20:30 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
18:30 - 20:05 No Reservations
18:30 - 20:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
18:45 - 20:30 The Golden Compass
19:00 - 20:35 No Reservations
19:00 - 20:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:05 No Reservations
20:30 - 22:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:15 The Golden Compass
20:30 - 23:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:35 No Reservations
21:00 - 22:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
21:00 - 22:45 The Golden Compass
21:00 - 23:30 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
21:00 - 23:30 American Gangster
22:15 - 23:50 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:30 - 00:05 No Reservations
22:30 - 00:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:45 - 00:30 The Golden Compass
23:00 - 00:35 No Reservations
23:00 - 00:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:30 - 02:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
23:30 - 02:00 American Gangster
00:00 - 02:30 American Gangster
00:30 - 02:05 No Reservations
00:30 - 02:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:00 - 02:35 No Reservations
01:00 - 02:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:30 - 04:05 No Reservations
02:30 - 04:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:30 - 05:00 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
02:30 - 05:00 American Gangster
03:00 - 04:35 No Reservations
03:00 - 04:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem

Premiere Filmclassics

07:10 - 08:50 Snapdragon
08:50 - 10:10 Search and Destroy
10:10 - 11:55 Bachelor Party
11:55 - 13:30 The River Rat
13:30 - 15:00 Labyrinth - Liebe ohne Ausweg
15:00 - 16:40 Lookin' Italian
16:40 - 18:05 Burn Hollywood Burn
18:05 - 19:55 The Jungle Book
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Firestorm
21:45 - 23:20 Killer: a Journal of Murder
23:20 - 00:55 Undisputed
00:55 - 02:45 Vampir der Leidenschaft
02:45 - 04:35 The 5th Monkey
04:35 - 06:35 A Cry in the Dark

Premiere Filmfest

06:30 - 08:00 Hatter's Castle
08:00 - 09:45 Die dreifache Locke
09:45 - 11:35 Ace in the Hole
11:35 - 13:05 Vergiftete Moral
13:05 - 14:35 A Walk with Love and Death
14:35 - 16:20 No Way to Treat a Lady
16:20 - 18:20 Luther
18:20 - 20:15 Cornered
20:15 - 21:55 A Scanner Darkly
21:55 - 23:30 Diebe der Nacht
23:30 - 00:50 The Come On
00:50 - 02:20 Frederic und das Freudenmädchen
02:20 - 04:05 The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner
04:05 - 05:40 Lifeguard
05:40 - 07:00 Die Basilisken

MGM

06:05 - 07:35 Danielle Steel: Sternenfeuer
07:35 - 09:05 The Adventures of Gerard
09:05 - 10:30 Track of Thunder
10:30 - 12:00 One Woman's Courage
12:00 - 13:20 Dirty Work
13:20 - 15:15 In Bed with Madonna
15:15 - 16:40 In der Hitze der Nacht: Pakt mit dem Teufel
16:40 - 18:20 Hannibal Brooks
18:20 - 20:15 Death Rides a Horse
20:15 - 22:05 Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
22:05 - 00:05 Cuba
00:05 - 01:45 The Secret Invasion
01:45 - 03:25 Gor
03:25 - 05:15 Ice Castles
05:15 - 07:35 Not as a Stranger

Sci Fi

06:40 - 08:15 Out of Time
08:15 - 09:05 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:05 - 09:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:30 - 09:55 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:55 - 10:45 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:45 - 11:10 Bravestarr
11:10 - 11:35 Bravestarr
11:35 - 13:35 Spider Forest - Wald der verlorenen Seelen
13:35 - 15:05 The Bone Eater
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Bravestarr
17:15 - 17:45 Bravestarr
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 The Dead Zone
20:15 - 21:50 Todes-Date
21:50 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Cyber-Tracker
23:30 - 01:05 The Silencers
01:05 - 02:35 The Bone Eater
02:35 - 03:00 Super Force
03:00 - 03:25 Super Force
03:25 - 04:55 Night of the Comet

ELVIS