Matches Broadcast on TV


Saturday
12/7/2008 10:30 European Waterpolo Championships Germany -- : -- Italy 5th-12th Place
5th/6th Place

RAI Sport Sat
Saturday
12/7/2008 11:00 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Taiwan -- : -- Iraq Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
12/7/2008 12:00 Russian Premier League Amkar -- : -- Energiya V. Week: 13
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
12/7/2008 12:00 Russian Premier League FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 13
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
12/7/2008 12:30 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Kuwait -- : -- Qatar Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
12/7/2008 13:00 Volleyball World League Brazil -- : -- France Group A

Polsat Sport
Eurosport France
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Aberdeen - First - Scotland -- : -- Club Manchester United - First - England
Man United TV
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Tranmere - First - England -- : -- Club Liverpool - First - England
Localia TV
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:00 Norway Division 1 League Moss -- : -- Odd Grenland Week: 13
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Djurgården IF -- : -- IFK Göteborg Week: 14
Away match

Sport-Expressen
Säsongskortet
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:00 Asian Handball U-17 Championship India -- : -- South Korea Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
12/7/2008 14:30 Volleyball World League Bulgaria -- : -- Finland Group C

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Urheilukanava
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:00 African Confederation Cup 2008 E.S. Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- Espéranse S de Tunis - Tunisia Round of 16 (2)
Away match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:00 African Confederation Cup 2008 Mamelodi Sundowns - South Africa -- : -- Haras El Hedoud - Egypt Round of 16 (2)
Away match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:00 Russian Premier League Shinnik -- : -- Krylya Sovetov Week: 13
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:00 Volleyball World League Russia -- : -- Italy Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:00 Austria Erste Division FC Magna -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 1

Premiere Austria
Saturday
12/7/2008 15:30 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Jordan -- : -- Saudi Arabia Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
12/7/2008 16:00 UEFA Intertoto Cup Neftchi - Azerbaijan -- : -- Germinal Beerschot - Belgium Round 2
Home match

Az TV
Saturday
12/7/2008 16:00 Jordan Shield Cup Ethad AL-Ramtha -- : -- Al-Hussein Week: 3
Group 2

ART Sport 4
Saturday
12/7/2008 16:00 Jordan Shield Cup Al-Jazeera -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 3
Group 2

ART Sport 5
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:00 Syria Cup 2007/2008 Al-Jaish -- : -- Al-Karamah Quarterfinals
Home match
Match # 45

ART Sport 2
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:00 Syria Cup 2007/2008 Tishreen -- : -- Al-Ittihad Quarterfinals
Home match
Match # 43

ART Sport 1
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Aalesund -- : -- Tromso Week: 13
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:30 Austria Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach -- : -- LASK Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:30 Austria Bundesliga Rapid Wienna -- : -- Salzburg Week: 2

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Austria
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Saturday
12/7/2008 17:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Sturm Week: 2
Postponed

Saturday
12/7/2008 17:30 Austria Bundesliga Mattersburg -- : -- Ried Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Saturday
12/7/2008 18:00 Volleyball World League Poland -- : -- Japan Group D

Polsat Sport
SuperSport 1
Saturday
12/7/2008 18:45 Friendlies - National Wolrd XI -- : -- Wolrd XI
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 3
Saudi Sports
Saturday
12/7/2008 21:10 Brazil Brasileiro League Fluminense -- : -- Vitoria Week: 11
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport Italia
SuperSport 1
Premiere Sport CL8
Sport 1 Ukraine
PFC Brazil