Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: tps A/U working again on the tm 3000 series

  1. #1
    Senior Member benny/9's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-04-2005
    Location
    in the jungle
    Posts
    308
    Uploads
    11

    tps A/U working again on the tm 3000 series

    tps has gone back to auto update
    tm 3000 reciever"s go to 10.873 v 27500 and you will see "please wait" and it will clear in seconds.no need to do anything to your stb"s
    you must of course have the latest patch and your patch A/U switched on
    dont know how long it will last but been like it since 3 am this morning

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    24-06-2008
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps A/U working again on the tm 3000 series

    it is on fact simply that ALL T*S is open for everyone......

  3. #3

    Lightbulb Re: tps A/U working again on the tm 3000 series

    TPS AU down today on all receivers

  4. #4

    Re: tps A/U working again on the tm 3000 series

    idem for me - TM 3200 d+ - someone seems to say K3 card can work again - what do you think about this ?

    have a good WE

Similar Threads

  1. Tm 3000 series
    By BOBANCG in forum Technomate
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-08-2009, 23:51:00
  2. Loader TM-3000 Series ALL MODELS
    By loris. in forum Technomate Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2009, 20:13:14
  3. 3000 series loader
    By zac2613 in forum Technomate Software and Tools
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 28-07-2009, 20:44:58
  4. tm 3000 series
    By TV_LICENCE in forum Technomate
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-11-2008, 22:17:48

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •