Matches Broadcast on TV

Channels and times may change without prior notice


Thursday
17/7/2008 11:00 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Bahrain -- : -- Saudi Arabia Group B

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 12:30 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Qatar -- : -- South Korea Group A

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 12:45 Beach World Cup Italy - Beach -- : -- Solomon Islands - Beach Round: 1
Group B

ART Sport 3
Thursday
17/7/2008 14:00 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Kuwait -- : -- Taiwan Group A

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 14:15 Beach World Cup Uruguay - Beach -- : -- Iran - Beach Round: 1
Group A

ART Sport 3
Thursday
17/7/2008 15:30 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Iran -- : -- Jordan Group B

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 15:45 Beach World Cup Portugal - Beach -- : -- El Salvador - Beach Round: 1
Group B

ART Sport 3
Thursday
17/7/2008 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Panathinaikos - First - Greece -- : -- Club FC Banik Ostrava - First - Czech Republic
ERT Sat
NET
Thursday
17/7/2008 16:00 UEFA Under 19 Champ. Spain - U-19 -- : -- Hungary - U-19 Round: 2
Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport British
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Thursday
17/7/2008 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Fortuna Koln - First - Germany -- : -- Club Werder Bremen - First - Germany
DSF Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Cluj - First - Romania -- : -- Club Motherwell - First - Scotland
Sport.ro (Romania)
Thursday
17/7/2008 17:00 Asian Handball U-17 Championship Iraq -- : -- India Group A

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 17:15 Beach World Cup France - Beach -- : -- Senegal - Beach Round: 1
Group A

ART Sport 3
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Brøndby IF - Denmark -- : -- HB Tórshavn - Faroe Islands Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Gyori ETO FC - Hungary -- : -- Zestafoni - Georgia Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Hertha Berlin - Germany -- : -- FC Nistru Otaci - Moldova Away match

DSF Sport
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Salzburg - Austria -- : -- FC Banants - Armenia Away match

TW 1
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:30 UEFA Under 19 Champ. Germany - U-19 -- : -- Bulgaria - U-19 Round: 2
Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport British
Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Thursday
17/7/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Legia Warsaw - Poland -- : -- Gomel - Belarus Away match

TVP 2
Thursday
17/7/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup HNK Hadjuk Split - Croatia -- : -- Birkirkara FC - Malta Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
17/7/2008 23:30 Brazil Brasileiro League Coritiba -- : -- Flamengo Week: 12
Away match

PFC Brazil

ELVIS