Matches Broadcast on TV


Friday
18/7/2008 10:00 Olympic Basketball Qualifiers - Men Croatia -- : -- Canada Quarterfinals

HRT-TV2 Croatia
NET
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Friday
18/7/2008 12:30 Olympic Basketball Qualifiers - Men Slovenia -- : -- Puerto Rico Quarterfinals

NET
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Friday
18/7/2008 12:45 Beach World Cup Russia - Beach -- : -- Argentina - Beach Round: 1
Group C

ART Sport 3
Friday
18/7/2008 13:00 Volleyball World League Brazil -- : -- Venezuela Group A

Polsat Sport
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Friday
18/7/2008 14:15 Beach World Cup Mexico - Beach -- : -- Japan - Beach Round: 1
Group D

ART Sport 3
Friday
18/7/2008 14:30 Volleyball World League Bulgaria -- : -- United States Group C

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Polsat Sport Extra
Friday
18/7/2008 15:00 Volleyball World League Russia -- : -- South Korea Group B

Sport (Russia)
Friday
18/7/2008 15:30 Volleyball World League Finland -- : -- Spain Group C

Tele Deporte
Urheilukanava
Friday
18/7/2008 15:45 Beach World Cup United Arab Emirates - Beach -- : -- Cameroon - Beach Round: 1
Group C

ART Sport 3
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Nurnberg - First - Germany -- : -- Club FC Steaua Bucuresti - First - Romania
Sport.ro (Romania)
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Gratkorn -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Grodig Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Wacker Tirol -- : -- Austria W. Am. Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- FC Magna Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Friday
18/7/2008 16:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Vocklabruck Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Friday
18/7/2008 16:30 Friendlies - Clubs Club FK Partizan - First - Serbia -- : -- Club Beitar J. - First - Israel
YES Sport
Friday
18/7/2008 16:30 Olympic Basketball Qualifiers - Men Germany -- : -- Brazil Quarterfinals

NET
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Friday
18/7/2008 17:00 CAF Champions League Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Enyimba - Nigeria Groups
Round: 1
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 1
Friday
18/7/2008 17:00 Syria Cup 2007/2008 Hutteen -- : -- Al-Ittihad Semifinals
Home match
Match # 48

ART Sport 2
Friday
18/7/2008 17:00 Syria Cup 2007/2008 Al-Karamah -- : -- Al-Majd Semifinals
Home match
Match # 47

ART Sport 4
Friday
18/7/2008 17:15 Beach World Cup Brazil - Beach -- : -- Spain - Beach Round: 1
Group D

ART Sport 3
Friday
18/7/2008 18:00 Volleyball World League Italy -- : -- Cuba Group B

RAI Sport Sat
Friday
18/7/2008 18:00 Volleyball World League Poland -- : -- Egypt Group D

Polsat Sport
Friday
18/7/2008 18:15 Swiss Super League BSC Young Boys -- : -- FC Basel 1893 Week: 1
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Friday
18/7/2008 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Ried -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 3

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Austria
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
18/7/2008 18:30 Volleyball World League Serbia -- : -- France Group A

Eurosport France
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Polsat Sport Extra
RTS 2
Friday
18/7/2008 18:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club Southampton - First - England -- : -- Club Celtic - First - Scotland
Celtic TV
Friday
18/7/2008 18:45 Ireland Premier League Bray Wanderers -- : -- Galway Week: 19

(TG4 (Ireland
Friday
18/7/2008 19:00 Olympic Basketball Qualifiers - Men Greece -- : -- New Zealand Quarterfinals

NET
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS