Premiere Satellite Television Guide

18-07-2008


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

#########################


Premiere 1

07:00 - 08:50 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
08:50 - 11:10 Letters from Iwo Jima
11:10 - 13:00 Down in the Valley
13:00 - 15:05 Marie Antoinette
15:05 - 16:30 Gefallene Engel 3
16:30 - 18:10 Französisch für Anfänger
18:10 - 19:55 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Covenant
21:55 - 00:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
00:15 - 02:10 Ghost Rider
02:10 - 03:45 Gefallene Engel 3
03:45 - 05:30 The Covenant
05:30 - 07:05 Barnyard

Premiere 2

06:15 - 08:00 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
08:00 - 09:50 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
09:50 - 12:10 Letters from Iwo Jima
12:10 - 14:00 Down in the Valley
14:00 - 16:05 Marie Antoinette
16:05 - 17:30 Gefallene Engel 3
17:30 - 19:10 Französisch für Anfänger
19:10 - 20:55 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 The Covenant
22:55 - 01:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
01:15 - 03:10 Ghost Rider
03:10 - 04:45 Gefallene Engel 3
04:45 - 06:30 The Covenant

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:00 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
09:00 - 10:40 Wild Hogs
10:40 - 12:50 Flags of Our Fathers
12:50 - 14:20 Scream and Run
14:20 - 16:00 The Last Mission
16:00 - 17:45 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
17:45 - 19:55 Flags of Our Fathers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Wild Hogs
21:55 - 23:40 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
23:40 - 01:30 Lonely Hearts
01:30 - 03:30 Marie Antoinette
03:30 - 05:15 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
05:15 - 07:00 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby

Premiere 4

06:25 - 08:00 Tag des jüngsten Gerichts
08:00 - 09:50 The Sentinel
09:50 - 11:40 Kinky Boots
11:40 - 13:25 The Visitation
13:25 - 14:55 When a Stranger Calls
14:55 - 16:30 Eulen - Kleine Freunde in großer Gefahr
16:30 - 18:10 RV
18:10 - 19:55 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:40 The Da Vinci Code
22:40 - 00:30 The Sentinel
00:30 - 02:10 Big Momma's House 2
02:10 - 04:10 Jackie Chan - Der Mythos
04:10 - 05:55 A Sound of Thunder
05:55 - 07:40 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Shoot 'Em Up
06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
06:30 - 08:00 Hitman
06:30 - 08:15 Beowulf
06:30 - 08:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:00 - 08:20 Shoot 'Em Up
07:30 - 09:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:30 - 10:00 Hitman
09:45 - 11:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30 - 12:00 Hitman
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:30 - 13:15 Beowulf
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:00 - 13:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:30 - 14:00 Hitman
12:30 - 14:15 The Kingdom
13:00 - 14:30 Hitman
13:30 - 14:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:45 - 15:30 Beowulf
14:15 - 16:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:30 - 16:00 Hitman
14:30 - 16:15 The Kingdom
15:00 - 16:30 Hitman
15:15 - 16:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
16:00 - 17:45 Beowulf
16:30 - 18:00 Hitman
16:30 - 18:15 The Kingdom
16:30 - 18:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
17:00 - 18:20 Shoot 'Em Up
17:00 - 18:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
17:00 - 18:30 Hitman
17:00 - 18:45 Beowulf
17:30 - 18:50 Shoot 'Em Up
18:15 - 20:00 Beowulf
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:30 - 20:00 Hitman
18:30 - 20:15 The Kingdom
18:45 - 20:05 Shoot 'Em Up
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:00 - 20:30 Hitman
19:15 - 20:35 Shoot 'Em Up
20:10 - 22:05 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
20:30 - 21:50 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:15 The Kingdom
20:30 - 22:15 Beowulf
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:20 Shoot 'Em Up
21:00 - 22:30 Hitman
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:30 - 23:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:15 - 23:35 Shoot 'Em Up
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:15 The Kingdom
22:45 - 00:05 Shoot 'Em Up
22:45 - 00:30 Beowulf
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:30 Hitman
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
00:00 - 01:20 Shoot 'Em Up
00:30 - 01:50 Shoot 'Em Up
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:30 - 03:15 The Kingdom
01:30 - 03:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:45 - 03:05 Shoot 'Em Up
02:15 - 03:35 Shoot 'Em Up
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
03:15 - 05:00 Beowulf
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
03:30 - 04:50 Shoot 'Em Up
03:30 - 05:15 The Kingdom
04:00 - 05:20 Shoot 'Em Up

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:55 The Mexican
08:55 - 10:30 Mr. Accident
10:30 - 12:10 The Black Hole
12:10 - 13:45 House on Haunted Hill
13:45 - 15:05 Vision der Dunkelheit
15:05 - 16:30 Company Man
16:30 - 18:15 Raise Your Voice
18:15 - 19:55 Hercules
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Der kleine Scheißer
21:45 - 23:40 Speed
23:40 - 01:30 Lone Wolf McQuade
01:30 - 03:20 Side Out
03:20 - 05:20 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
05:20 - 06:50 The Little Rascals

Premiere Filmfest

06:30 - 09:05 Lucia
09:05 - 10:45 Boran
10:45 - 12:30 Anna Karenina
12:30 - 14:30 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
14:30 - 16:10 Adam & Eva
16:10 - 17:55 Play It As It Lays
17:55 - 19:55 Face to Face
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
22:00 - 23:50 White Oleander
23:50 - 01:30 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
01:30 - 02:55 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
02:55 - 04:45 Ace in the Hole
04:45 - 06:05 Die Basilisken

MGM

06:35 - 08:15 The Miracle
08:15 - 09:55 Playing Mona Lisa
09:55 - 11:40 Three
11:40 - 13:20 Clambake
13:20 - 15:10 Divorcing Jack
15:10 - 17:25 The Secret of Santa Vittoria
17:25 - 18:55 Roadhouse 66
18:55 - 20:15 Flashfighter
20:15 - 22:50 Hawaii
22:50 - 01:00 The Hawaiians
01:00 - 02:25 Cast a Long Shadow
02:25 - 04:00 Golden Gate
04:00 - 05:35 The Great American Sex Scandal
05:35 - 07:05 The Unholy Rollers

ELVIS