Premiere Satellite Television Guide

19-07-2008

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.


#############################


Premiere 1

07:05 - 09:15 The Prestige
09:15 - 10:55 Waist Deep
10:55 - 12:40 The Queen
12:40 - 14:30 Ghost Rider
14:30 - 16:10 The Number 23
16:10 - 17:45 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
17:45 - 19:55 The Prestige
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
21:55 - 23:50 Stranger than Fiction
23:50 - 01:30 Waist Deep
01:30 - 03:15 The Number 23
03:15 - 05:00 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
05:00 - 06:25 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau

Premiere 2

06:30 - 08:05 Barnyard
08:05 - 10:15 The Prestige
10:15 - 11:55 Waist Deep
11:55 - 13:40 The Queen
13:40 - 15:30 Ghost Rider
15:30 - 17:10 The Number 23
17:10 - 18:45 Pumpkinhead: Asche zu Asche
18:45 - 20:55 The Prestige
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
22:55 - 00:50 Stranger than Fiction
00:50 - 02:30 Waist Deep
02:30 - 04:15 The Number 23
04:15 - 06:00 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann

Premiere 3

07:00 - 08:50 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
08:50 - 11:10 Letters from Iwo Jima
11:10 - 13:00 Down in the Valley
13:00 - 15:05 Marie Antoinette
15:05 - 16:30 Gefallene Engel 3
16:30 - 18:10 Französisch für Anfänger
18:10 - 19:55 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Covenant
21:55 - 00:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
00:15 - 02:10 Ghost Rider
02:10 - 03:45 Gefallene Engel 3
03:45 - 05:30 The Covenant
05:30 - 07:05 Barnyard

Premiere 4

07:40 - 09:20 RV
09:20 - 11:10 The Break-Up
11:10 - 13:00 Lucky Number Slevin
13:00 - 14:45 A Sound of Thunder
14:45 - 16:25 Big Momma's House 2
16:25 - 18:05 The Matador
18:05 - 19:55 Spartan
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Devil Wears Prada
22:05 - 23:45 Just My Luck
23:45 - 01:30 The Break-Up
01:30 - 03:00 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance
03:00 - 04:40 The Matador
04:40 - 06:20 The Card Player

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Shoot 'Em Up
06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
06:30 - 08:00 Hitman
07:00 - 08:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:30 - 09:15 Beowulf
07:30 - 09:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
07:30 - 09:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
08:15 - 09:35 Shoot 'Em Up
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:30 - 10:00 Hitman
09:15 - 11:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30 - 12:00 Hitman
11:00 - 12:20 Shoot 'Em Up
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:30 - 13:15 Beowulf
11:30 - 13:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:30 - 14:00 Hitman
13:30 - 14:50 Shoot 'Em Up
13:30 - 14:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:45 - 15:30 Beowulf
13:45 - 15:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:30 - 16:00 Hitman
14:45 - 16:30 Beowulf
15:15 - 16:35 Shoot 'Em Up
15:15 - 16:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
16:00 - 17:45 Beowulf
16:00 - 17:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:30 - 18:00 Hitman
16:30 - 18:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
17:00 - 18:20 Shoot 'Em Up
17:00 - 18:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
17:00 - 18:30 Hitman
17:00 - 18:45 Beowulf
17:30 - 18:50 Shoot 'Em Up
18:15 - 20:00 Beowulf
18:15 - 20:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:30 - 20:00 Hitman
18:45 - 20:05 Shoot 'Em Up
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:00 - 20:30 Hitman
19:15 - 20:35 Shoot 'Em Up
20:10 - 22:05 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
20:30 - 21:50 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:15 Beowulf
20:30 - 22:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:20 Shoot 'Em Up
21:00 - 22:30 Hitman
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:30 - 23:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:15 - 23:35 Shoot 'Em Up
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:25 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
22:45 - 00:05 Shoot 'Em Up
22:45 - 00:30 Beowulf
22:45 - 00:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:30 Hitman
23:15 - 01:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
00:00 - 01:20 Shoot 'Em Up
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
01:00 - 02:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:15 - 03:00 Beowulf
01:30 - 03:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:30 - 03:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:45 - 03:05 Shoot 'Em Up
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
03:15 - 05:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
03:30 - 04:50 Shoot 'Em Up
03:30 - 05:15 Beowulf

Premiere Filmclassics

06:50 - 08:35 Ferris Bueller's Day Off
08:35 - 10:20 Under the Piano
10:20 - 11:55 Detention - Die Lektion heißt Überleben
11:55 - 13:25 Der kleine Scheißer
13:25 - 15:10 Side Out
15:10 - 16:45 Renegade
16:45 - 18:15 Abbuzze! - Der Badesalz-Film
18:15 - 19:55 The Black Hole
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Surviving the Game
21:50 - 23:35 Hangman's Curse - Fluch des Henkers
23:35 - 01:10 Walker
01:10 - 02:50 L.A. Angel - Deadly Revenge
02:50 - 04:40 Lone Wolf McQuade
04:40 - 06:40 Corrina, Corrina

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:45 Wives and Lovers
07:45 - 08:55 Die Ratten von Chicago
08:55 - 10:35 Little Fauss and Big Halsy
10:35 - 12:15 The Strange Affair
12:15 - 14:00 Islands in the Stream
14:00 - 16:05 City of God
16:05 - 18:00 Norma Rae
18:00 - 19:55 The Strange Love of Martha Ivers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
22:05 - 23:45 The Criminal
23:45 - 01:50 Breakfast on Pluto
01:50 - 03:30 Barfly
03:30 - 05:30 Nijinsky
05:30 - 07:05 Das Schicksal des Freiherrn von Leisenbohg

MGM

07:05 - 08:30 I'll Take Sweden
08:30 - 10:20 The Playboys
10:20 - 11:55 The Spikes Gang
11:55 - 14:00 The Pride and the Passion
14:00 - 15:25 Cecil B.
15:25 - 17:10 Criminal Law
17:10 - 18:40 Attack on the Iron Coast
18:40 - 20:15 Ghosts Can't Do It
20:15 - 21:56 Theatre of Blood
21:56 - 23:35 Witness for the Prosecution
23:35 - 01:25 Cutter's Way
01:25 - 02:50 The Indian Fighter
02:50 - 04:40 Entropy
04:40 - 06:30 Lenny

ELVIS