Premiere listings 27.07.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:30 - 08:05 The Number 23
08:05 - 09:25 Gefallene Engel 3
09:25 - 11:30 Dreamgirls
11:30 - 13:05 The Covenant
13:05 - 14:40 Waist Deep
14:40 - 16:05 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
16:05 - 18:05 All the King's Men
18:05 - 19:55 Ghost Rider
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Norbit
22:00 - 00:10 Dreamgirls
00:10 - 01:55 The Number 23
01:55 - 03:40 Waist Deep
03:40 - 05:55 All the King's Men
05:55 - 07:25 Zoom

Premiere 2

07:30 - 09:05 The Number 23
09:05 - 10:25 Gefallene Engel 3
10:25 - 12:30 Dreamgirls
12:30 - 14:05 The Covenant
14:05 - 15:40 Waist Deep
15:40 - 17:05 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
17:05 - 19:05 All the King's Men
19:05 - 20:55 Ghost Rider
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:00 Norbit
23:00 - 01:10 Dreamgirls
01:10 - 02:55 The Number 23
02:55 - 04:40 Waist Deep
04:40 - 06:55 All the King's Men

Premiere 3

07:10 - 08:35 Gefallene Engel 2
08:35 - 10:20 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
10:20 - 11:50 Mr Bean's Holiday
11:50 - 13:40 Sunshine
13:40 - 15:05 Gefallene Engel 2
15:05 - 16:40 Match Point
16:40 - 18:25 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
18:25 - 19:55 Butterfly Effect 2
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Freedom Writers
22:20 - 23:50 Mr Bean's Holiday
23:50 - 01:25 The Covenant
01:25 - 03:00 Shallow Ground
03:00 - 04:30 Butterfly Effect 2
04:30 - 06:30 Freedom Writers

Premiere 4

07:00 - 08:35 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
08:35 - 10:10 Adrift
10:10 - 11:55 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
11:55 - 13:35 Fesseln der Tiefe
13:35 - 15:15 Something New
15:15 - 16:50 Sixty Six
16:50 - 18:25 Nacho Libre
18:25 - 19:55 Relative Strangers
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Mission: Impossible III
22:20 - 00:05 Snakes on a Plane
00:05 - 01:40 Grandma's Boy
01:40 - 03:15 Sixty Six
03:15 - 04:50 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
04:50 - 06:35 Snakes on a Plane

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 07:40 Bee Movie
06:30 - 07:55 Daddy Day Camp
06:30 - 07:55 Bee Movie
06:30 - 08:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
06:30 - 08:10 Enchanted
07:00 - 08:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
08:00 - 09:25 Bee Movie
08:15 - 09:40 Daddy Day Camp
08:15 - 09:40 Bee Movie
08:30 - 10:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:30 - 10:10 Enchanted
08:30 - 11:00 American Gangster
09:15 - 11:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
09:45 - 11:10 Bee Movie
10:00 - 11:25 Daddy Day Camp
10:00 - 11:25 Bee Movie
10:30 - 12:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
10:30 - 12:10 Enchanted
11:00 - 12:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
11:00 - 12:40 Enchanted
11:30 - 13:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
11:30 - 14:00 American Gangster
11:45 - 13:10 Daddy Day Camp
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
12:00 - 14:30 American Gangster
12:15 - 13:40 Bee Movie
12:15 - 14:10 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
12:30 - 14:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
12:30 - 14:10 Enchanted
13:00 - 14:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
13:00 - 14:40 Enchanted
13:30 - 14:55 Daddy Day Camp
13:30 - 14:55 Bee Movie
13:45 - 15:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
14:00 - 15:25 Bee Movie
14:30 - 16:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
14:30 - 16:10 Enchanted
14:30 - 16:25 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
14:30 - 17:00 American Gangster
15:00 - 16:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
15:00 - 16:40 Enchanted
15:00 - 17:30 American Gangster
15:15 - 16:40 Daddy Day Camp
15:15 - 16:40 Bee Movie
15:45 - 17:10 Bee Movie
16:00 - 17:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
16:30 - 18:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
16:30 - 18:10 Enchanted
16:45 - 18:40 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
17:00 - 18:25 Daddy Day Camp
17:00 - 18:25 Bee Movie
17:00 - 18:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
17:00 - 18:40 Enchanted
17:30 - 18:55 Bee Movie
17:30 - 20:00 American Gangster
18:00 - 20:30 American Gangster
18:15 - 20:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
18:30 - 20:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
18:30 - 20:10 Enchanted
18:45 - 20:10 Bee Movie
19:00 - 20:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
19:00 - 20:40 Enchanted
19:00 - 20:55 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
19:15 - 20:40 Bee Movie
20:30 - 21:55 Bee Movie
20:30 - 22:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:10 Enchanted
20:30 - 22:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:25 Bee Movie
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
21:00 - 22:40 Enchanted
21:00 - 23:30 American Gangster
21:15 - 23:10 Howard Carpendale "20 Uhr 10" - LIVE 2008
22:15 - 23:40 Bee Movie
22:30 - 00:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:30 - 00:10 Enchanted
22:45 - 00:10 Bee Movie
22:45 - 00:35 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
23:00 - 00:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:00 - 00:40 Enchanted
23:30 - 02:00 American Gangster
00:00 - 01:25 Bee Movie
00:15 - 01:40 Bee Movie
00:30 - 02:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
00:30 - 02:10 Enchanted
01:00 - 02:50 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
01:30 - 03:20 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
01:45 - 03:10 Bee Movie
02:00 - 03:25 Bee Movie
02:30 - 04:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:30 - 04:10 Enchanted
02:30 - 05:00 American Gangster
03:15 - 05:05 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
03:30 - 04:55 Bee Movie
03:45 - 05:10 Bee Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:15 Mr. Accident
08:15 - 10:00 Der goldene Riecher
10:00 - 11:35 Gang in Blue
11:35 - 13:10 Rhinestone
13:10 - 14:55 Bachelor Party
14:55 - 16:40 Scream
16:40 - 18:10 Mr. Accident
18:10 - 19:55 Der goldene Riecher
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Ghost in the Machine
21:50 - 23:40 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
23:40 - 01:15 Lifeform
01:15 - 03:15 Tal der Wölfe
03:15 - 05:05 Corrina, Corrina
05:05 - 07:10 A Cry in the Dark

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 07:55 WUSA
07:55 - 09:35 The President's Analyst
09:35 - 10:50 Desperate
10:50 - 12:40 White Oleander
12:40 - 14:30 Sommersby
14:30 - 16:35 The Motorcycle Diaries
16:35 - 18:05 Bonhoeffer - Die letzte Stufe
18:05 - 19:55 Ace in the Hole
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Nijinsky
22:20 - 00:25 Avalon
00:25 - 02:10 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
02:10 - 04:10 Le Roi Danse
04:10 - 05:50 Diamonds for Breakfast
05:50 - 07:35 The Sterile Cuckoo

MGM

06:45 - 08:40 Mac
08:40 - 10:15 Playing Mona Lisa
10:15 - 11:50 Der Model-Killer
11:50 - 13:06 Tall Man Riding
13:06 - 14:40 Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen
14:40 - 16:35 Sayonara
16:35 - 18:10 Von Richthofen and Brown
18:10 - 20:15 Under Fire
20:15 - 22:10 The Pink Panther
22:10 - 23:45 Trail of the Pink Panther
23:45 - 01:35 The Man Who Loved Women
01:35 - 03:15 Separate Tables
03:15 - 04:50 Timerider: the Adventure of Lyle Swann
04:50 - 06:30 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes

ELVIS