Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 28

Thread: Chat : Fte maximal firm

  1. #1
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Chat : Fte maximal firm

    here you can chat thank

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    08-08-2005
    Posts
    137
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Salut

    Good Idea
    Bye

  3. #3

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    i have 4000D super, what is the tools to upload daily ***s data to this stb?
    please help
    thanks in advance

  4. #4
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    27-08-2005
    Location
    paris
    Posts
    321
    Uploads
    839

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Quote Originally Posted by ymor View Post
    i have 4000D super, what is the tools to upload daily ***s data to this stb?
    please help
    thanks in advance
    go to the section ftemaximal tool or starsat tool .you find all tools .

  5. #5
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Quote Originally Posted by ymor View Post
    i have 4000D super, what is the tools to upload daily ***s data to this stb?
    please help
    thanks in advance
    HELLO
    use 'upgrade' you can use this : http://www.satsupreme.com/attachment...3&d=1211310595

  6. #6

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    HOB comedy and HBO (12265V, Hotbird) havre a weird behavior: sometimes I can have picture and sound, sometimes I have only the sound. When I have the picture, it's sort of jumping from one frame to another. HBO2 is working fine, however.
    The *** and emulation are OK
    What'is wrong with my FTE (U4111) receiver?

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    08-12-2007
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Quote Originally Posted by trias View Post
    HOB comedy and HBO (12265V, Hotbird) havre a weird behavior: sometimes I can have picture and sound, sometimes I have only the sound. When I have the picture, it's sort of jumping from one frame to another. HBO2 is working fine, however.
    The *** and emulation are OK
    What'is wrong with my FTE (U4111) receiver?
    I have this problem with my series B receiver too. Sometime I must recall the channel several time to view it correctly.

  8. #8

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Montene,

    I have question.
    I have a FTE S200 and when i change some channels (tps), my S200 freezes.
    I read somewhere if i put the original firmware and after the firm of the day, the problem ends. If it is true, i can use the original firmware for s200 you sitck in your post , but is allcode or maincode ?

    thks Kansas25

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    05-05-2007
    Location
    Malta
    Posts
    60
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    maincode, if you use allcode, first backup ypur channel list and settings.

  10. #10
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Chat : Fte maximal firm

    Hello
    put this firm with aliminiup5.2 or 5.1 : no freeze and after : the 14 august no change the maincode but just the casdata

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. He@d firm chat
    By helder_kid in forum He@d
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 04-06-2008, 22:36:13
  2. Starsat firm chat
    By jenn in forum Starsat
    Replies: 538
    Last Post: 23-05-2008, 21:26:11
  3. chat firm
    By f_s_oliveira in forum Neotion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 15-11-2007, 17:06:34
  4. Stream firm chat
    By fahim03 in forum Stream
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 28-04-2007, 07:12:19

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •