Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Technomate 3500 D+ Patch?

  1. #1

    Technomate 3500 D+ Patch?


    I am new to this and have just purchased a Technomate 3500 D+ after reading several pages. This box seems to be a good choice however I cannot fin the darkman patch for it. Could anyone help?

    Also do I need softcam files for this? I don't understand what a softcam file is, could someone explain?

    Thanks for your help!

  2. #2
    VIP Member
    Join Date

    Re: Technomate 3500 D+ Patch?

    Is this something new again? Or could it be that you got here late?!? AFAIK D+ is in Nagra3 and as such is not open period!
    I'm hoping that it's the former, but am willing to bet it's a case of the latter though...

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date

    Re: Technomate 3500 D+ Patch?
    patch here

    The D+ is type number from the technomate, not from provider D+ (Spain)
    and Darkman has stopped, its now Magic patches

Similar Threads

  1. Update Technomate Patch & Firmware
    By lezwez in forum Technomate Firmware
    Replies: 323
    Last Post: 24-08-2016, 19:22:16
  2. How to patch Technomate receiver?
    By pearlex in forum Technomate
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 19-02-2010, 21:53:29
  3. Question Technomate 3500 D+ secured with password!
    By doeda in forum Technomate
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 18-10-2009, 21:04:34
  4. Technomate 1600 ci latest patch
    By BUSTER55 in forum Technosat Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 14:20:41
  5. Technomate Patch & Firmware
    By chiffoniers in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-02-2008, 22:40:22

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts