Matches Broadcast on TV


Wednesday 30/7/2008

Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
30/7/2008 8:00 FIBA - Diamond Ball Australia -- : -- China Group A

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
30/7/2008 11:00 FIBA - Diamond Ball Iran -- : -- Serbia Group B

EuroSport 2
Wednesday
30/7/2008 14:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Saturn Week: 15
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
30/7/2008 15:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Al-Hilal - First - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Club Gaziantepspor - First - Turkey
ART Sport 4
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
30/7/2008 15:00 Russian Premier League PFC CSKA Moskva -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 8
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Sport CL1
S.Sport 3 Hellas
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Wednesday
30/7/2008 15:55 Friendlies - Clubs Club SS Lazio - First - Italy -- : -- Club Gaziantepspor - First - Turkey
ART Sport 4
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
30/7/2008 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club AEK Athens - First - Greece -- : -- Club Bursaspor - First - Turkey
SuperSport 1
Wednesday
30/7/2008 16:50 Friendlies - Clubs Club SS Lazio - First - Italy -- : -- Club Al-Hilal - First - Saudi Arabia
ART Sport 4
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
30/7/2008 17:30 Romania Divizia A Vaslui -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 1

Antena 1
Wednesday
30/7/2008 17:45 Swedish League Allsvenskan Norrkoping -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 16
Home match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Säsongskortet
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:00 UEFA Champions League Beitar J. - Israel -- : -- Wisla Krakow - Poland Qualifying 2
Away match

TVP 2
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:00 UEFA Champions League Aalborg - Denmark -- : -- Modrica - Bosnia And Herzegovina Qualifying 2
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:15 Friendlies - Clubs Club VfB Stuttgart - First - Germany -- : -- Club Arsenal - First - England
Sky Calcio 2
Polsat Sport
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SWR/Baden-Württemberg
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:15 UEFA Champions League IFK Göteborg - Sweden -- : -- FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland Qualifying 2
Away match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:30 UEFA Champions League Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus -- : -- Rapid Wienna - Austria Qualifying 2
Away match

ATV Austria
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:30 UEFA Champions League RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Qualifying 2
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- FC Dinamo Tbilisi - Georgia Qualifying 2
Away match

NET
Wednesday
30/7/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Domzale - Slovenia -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Qualifying 2
Away match

TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
30/7/2008 19:00 Liverpool Pre-Season Villarreal CF - First - Spain -- : -- Liverpool - First - England
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
30/7/2008 22:30 Brazil Brasileiro League Cruzeiro -- : -- Nautico Week: 16
Away match

PFC Brazil