Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
31/7/2008 8:00 FIBA - Diamond Ball Angola -- : -- Australia Group A

EuroSport 2
Thursday
31/7/2008 11:00 FIBA - Diamond Ball Serbia -- : -- Argentina Group B

EuroSport 2
Thursday
31/7/2008 14:00 UEFA Cup FC Banants - Armenia -- : -- Salzburg - Austria Home match

TW 1
Thursday
31/7/2008 15:00 UEFA Cup FK Milano - Macedonia -- : -- Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
31/7/2008 15:30 UEFA Cup Mogren - Serbia -- : -- Hapoel Ironi Kiryat - Israel Home match

TV Montenegro
Thursday
31/7/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup Gomel - Belarus -- : -- Legia Warsaw - Poland Home match

TVP 2
Thursday
31/7/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup FC Nistru Otaci - Moldova -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Home match

DSF Sport
Thursday
31/7/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup APOEL Nicosia FC - Cyprus -- : -- Pelister - Macedonia Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
31/7/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Kalmar - Sweden -- : -- Racing Union - Luxembourg Home match

Sport-Expressen
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Thursday
31/7/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- Cliftonville - Northern Ireland Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
31/7/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Slaven - Croatia -- : -- Marsaxlokk - Malta Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
31/7/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Bellinzona - Switzerland -- : -- Ararat Y. - Armenia Home match

TSI2 Switzerland
Thursday
31/7/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Austria Vienna - Austria -- : -- Tobol Kostanay - Kazakstan Home match

TW 1
Thursday
31/7/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup lech poznan - Poland -- : -- Khazar Lenkoran - Azerbaijan Home match

TVP 2
Thursday
31/7/2008 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Olympiakos - First - Greece -- : -- Club Getafe - First - Spain
NET
Thursday
31/7/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Manchester City - England -- : -- EB/Streymur - Faroe Islands Home match

ITV 4
Thursday
31/7/2008 23:30 Brazil Brasileiro League Coritiba -- : -- Gremio Week: 16
Away match

TV Globo Int
Thursday
31/7/2008 23:30 Brazil Brasileiro League VASCO DA GAMA -- : -- Atlético-MG Week: 16
Away match

PFC Brazil

ELVIS