Premiere listings 01.08.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:55 - 08:55 She's the Man
08:55 - 10:15 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
10:15 - 12:30 Flags of Our Fathers
12:30 - 14:10 Match Point
14:10 - 15:40 Gefallene Engel 3
15:40 - 17:50 Hollywoodland
17:50 - 19:55 Dreamgirls
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 DOA: Dead or Alive
21:45 - 00:00 Flags of Our Fathers
00:00 - 01:40 Match Point
01:40 - 03:55 Hollywoodland
03:55 - 05:55 Stranger than Fiction
05:55 - 08:10 Dreamgirls

Premiere 2

06:30 - 08:00 Them
08:00 - 09:55 She's the Man
09:55 - 11:15 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
11:15 - 13:30 Flags of Our Fathers
13:30 - 15:10 Match Point
15:10 - 16:40 Gefallene Engel 3
16:40 - 18:50 Hollywoodland
18:50 - 20:55 Dreamgirls
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 DOA: Dead or Alive
22:45 - 01:00 Flags of Our Fathers
01:00 - 02:40 Match Point
02:40 - 04:55 Hollywoodland
04:55 - 06:55 Stranger than Fiction

Premiere 3

06:25 - 07:50 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
07:50 - 09:50 Freedom Writers
09:50 - 11:30 Norbit
11:30 - 13:10 Rocky Balboa
13:10 - 15:30 Letters from Iwo Jima
15:30 - 16:50 Them
16:50 - 18:30 Shooting Gallery
18:30 - 19:55 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Norbit
22:00 - 23:40 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
23:40 - 02:00 Letters from Iwo Jima
02:00 - 03:45 Shooting Gallery
03:45 - 05:30 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
05:30 - 07:00 Them

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:35 Brick
08:35 - 10:15 Poseidon
10:15 - 11:50 Connors' War
11:50 - 13:45 A Good Year
13:45 - 15:35 Night at the Museum
15:35 - 17:20 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
17:20 - 19:55 Superman Returns
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Poseidon
21:55 - 23:30 Failure to Launch
23:30 - 01:20 Brick
01:20 - 03:20 Spiel auf Sieg
03:20 - 05:10 The Omen
05:10 - 06:40 The Ice Harvest

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:45 Das doppelte Lottchen
06:30 - 08:05 Planet Terror
06:30 - 08:15 Beowulf
06:30 - 08:20 The Heartbreak Kid
06:30 - 08:25 3:10 to Yuma
07:00 - 08:35 Planet Terror
07:00 - 08:55 3:10 to Yuma
08:15 - 09:30 Das doppelte Lottchen
08:30 - 10:05 Planet Terror
09:15 - 11:10 3:10 to Yuma
10:00 - 11:15 Das doppelte Lottchen
10:30 - 12:05 Planet Terror
11:00 - 12:35 I Am Legend
11:30 - 13:15 Beowulf
11:30 - 13:25 3:10 to Yuma
11:45 - 13:00 Das doppelte Lottchen
12:00 - 13:50 The Heartbreak Kid
12:00 - 13:55 3:10 to Yuma
12:30 - 14:05 Planet Terror
13:00 - 14:35 I Am Legend
13:30 - 14:45 Das doppelte Lottchen
13:45 - 15:30 Beowulf
13:45 - 15:40 3:10 to Yuma
14:15 - 16:05 The Heartbreak Kid
14:15 - 16:10 3:10 to Yuma
14:30 - 16:05 Planet Terror
15:00 - 16:35 I Am Legend
15:15 - 16:30 Das doppelte Lottchen
16:00 - 17:45 Beowulf
16:00 - 17:55 3:10 to Yuma
16:30 - 18:05 Planet Terror
16:30 - 18:15 Beowulf
16:30 - 18:20 The Heartbreak Kid
16:30 - 18:25 3:10 to Yuma
17:00 - 18:15 Das doppelte Lottchen
17:00 - 18:35 I Am Legend
17:00 - 18:35 Planet Terror
17:00 - 18:55 3:10 to Yuma
18:15 - 20:00 Beowulf
18:15 - 20:05 The Heartbreak Kid
18:15 - 20:10 3:10 to Yuma
18:30 - 20:05 Planet Terror
18:45 - 20:30 Beowulf
18:45 - 20:35 The Heartbreak Kid
18:45 - 20:40 3:10 to Yuma
19:00 - 20:35 I Am Legend
19:00 - 20:35 Planet Terror
19:15 - 21:10 3:10 to Yuma
20:30 - 22:05 I Am Legend
20:30 - 22:05 Planet Terror
20:30 - 22:15 Beowulf
20:30 - 22:20 The Heartbreak Kid
20:30 - 22:25 3:10 to Yuma
21:00 - 22:35 I Am Legend
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:45 Beowulf
21:00 - 22:50 The Heartbreak Kid
21:00 - 22:55 3:10 to Yuma
21:30 - 23:25 3:10 to Yuma
22:30 - 00:05 I Am Legend
22:30 - 00:05 Planet Terror
22:45 - 00:30 Beowulf
22:45 - 00:35 The Heartbreak Kid
22:45 - 00:40 3:10 to Yuma
23:00 - 00:35 I Am Legend
23:00 - 00:35 Planet Terror
23:15 - 01:00 Beowulf
23:45 - 01:40 3:10 to Yuma
00:30 - 02:05 I Am Legend
00:30 - 02:05 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:35 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:50 The Heartbreak Kid
01:00 - 02:55 3:10 to Yuma
01:30 - 03:15 Beowulf
02:00 - 03:55 3:10 to Yuma
02:30 - 04:05 I Am Legend
02:30 - 04:05 Planet Terror
03:00 - 04:35 Planet Terror
03:15 - 05:05 The Heartbreak Kid
03:15 - 05:10 3:10 to Yuma
Premiere Filmclassics
07:50 - 09:25 Karate Warrior 6
09:25 - 11:20 The Jungle Book
11:20 - 13:00 Shadow-Hunter
13:00 - 15:00 A Cry in the Dark
15:00 - 16:35 20,000 Leagues under the Sea
16:35 - 18:25 The Jungle Book
18:25 - 19:55 Alien Nation
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Loose Cannons
21:50 - 23:25 The Hunter
23:25 - 01:00 Raven
01:00 - 02:40 Riot
02:40 - 04:05 Live Wire
04:05 - 05:50 Lone Wolf McQuade
05:50 - 07:25 20,000 Leagues under the Sea

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 08:45 Sommersby
08:45 - 10:25 Curse of the Starving Class
10:25 - 12:20 Together with You
12:20 - 14:35 The Hustler
14:35 - 16:35 Nijinsky
16:35 - 18:15 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
18:15 - 19:55 Im Bann der Macht
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Falling in Love
22:00 - 23:45 Herr Ober!
23:45 - 01:45 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
01:45 - 03:25 The Other
03:25 - 05:20 The Heiress
05:20 - 07:00 Neil Young: Heart of Gold

MGM

06:15 - 07:56 Matchless
07:56 - 09:20 Alex and the Gypsy
09:20 - 11:40 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
11:40 - 13:30 Kings Go Forth
13:30 - 15:00 Saved!
15:00 - 16:31 C.C. Action
16:31 - 18:25 Death Rides a Horse
18:25 - 20:15 Go Tell the Spartans
20:15 - 21:50 Die tödlichen Fäuste der Shaolin
21:50 - 23:35 Der Rächer aus der Todeszelle
23:35 - 01:15 The Terminator
01:15 - 02:45 Slate, Wyn & Me
02:45 - 04:15 The Drifter
04:15 - 05:45 Invitation to a Gunfighter
05:45 - 07:25 Romantic Comedy

ELVIS