Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Remote for FCIS 7000

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    13-12-2006
    Posts
    23
    Uploads
    0

    Remote for FCIS 7000

    Hello, I have read that after we update the receiver (FCIS 7000) for the new firm .upb we need to change the remote. I have found an univeral remote SATYCON for the MVISION 7000 in www.sateliteyconsolas.com, can anyone tell me if it works with the new firm? If not not can anyone tell me one that works and where can I find it.
    Thank you for the help.

  2. #2
    Administrator totox69's Avatar
    Join Date
    04-01-2006
    Location
    Autre
    Posts
    24,132
    Uploads
    6,751

    Re: Remote for FCIS 7000

    Hi

    Telecommande IRIS 7000
    Ou
    Telecommande condor 9090x usb
    Ou
    Telecommande Universel

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    13-12-2006
    Posts
    23
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Remote for FCIS 7000

    Hello,
    and what about the remote for the MVisionE+ will it work? Because if I understand right, by updating to the new firm, our FCIS7000 becomes a MVision7000E+, is that right? Does anyone knows?

Similar Threads

  1. what about fcis 7000?
    By tinial in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 14-07-2010, 22:46:01
  2. Question New Remote Control for MVision FCIS 7000
    By fyassine in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-01-2008, 13:23:35
  3. Help for FCIS 7000
    By NDSL in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 22-12-2007, 01:23:13
  4. D+ on fcis 7000 ?
    By mouloud123 in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16-10-2007, 01:33:25
  5. Pas de D+ sur FCIS 7000 E+
    By naruto in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-06-2006, 14:18:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •