Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################


Wednesday
06/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Argentina - Women -- : -- Canada - Women Round: 1
Group A

ET-3
SVT24
Tele Deporte
Wednesday
06/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Germany - Women -- : -- Brazil - Women Round: 1
Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Eurosport
ZDF Germany
Eurosport British
RTR Sport
C+France
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
NTV+Fudbol
Sport Ch. 5
SVT1
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Japan - Women -- : -- New Zealand - Women Round: 1
Group C

NRK 1
Wednesday
06/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women China - Women -- : -- Sweden - Women Round: 1
Group A

Eurosport
Eurosport British
ET-3
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Sport Ch. 5
SVT1
Wednesday
06/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women North Korea - Women -- : -- Nigeria - Women Round: 1
Group B

Tele Deporte
Wednesday
06/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Norway - Women -- : -- United States - Women Round: 1
Group C

Dubai Sports 1
RTR Sport
C+France
NET
NRK 1
NTV+Fudbol
Tele Deporte
Wednesday
06/8/2008 12:00 Russian Kubok Cup Sibir -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Round 6

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
06/8/2008 14:00 Russian Kubok Cup Torpedo Vladimir -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Round 6

NTV+Fudbol
Wednesday
06/8/2008 14:30 Russian Kubok Cup Dinamo Bryansk -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Round 6

NTV+Sport
NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
06/8/2008 15:00 Russian League Division 1 Rostov -- : -- Ural Sverdlovsk Week: 24
Home match

RTR Sport
Wednesday
06/8/2008 16:00 Russian Kubok Cup Kuban -- : -- Dinamo Moscow Round 6

NTV+ Nash Football
Wednesday
06/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Champions League FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Qualifying 2
Home match

(VT4 (Belgium
Wednesday
06/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Champions League Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- Drogheda United - Ireland Qualifying 2
Home match

RTE Network 2
TET (Ukraine)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Champions League FC Dinamo Tbilisi - Georgia -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Qualifying 2
Home match

SuperSport 1
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
06/8/2008 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Ham-Kam -- : -- Tromso Week: 9
Away match

TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
TV2 Sport 3 (Norway)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Rosenborg BK -- : -- Stabaek Week: 15
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 17:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Odense BK -- : -- FC Nordsjślland
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
06/8/2008 17:30 UEFA Champions League Rapid Wienna - Austria -- : -- Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Lumiere TV
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club El Ahly - First - Egypt -- : -- Club AS Roma - First - Italy
ART Sport 2
Egyptian Space Ch.
Aljazeera Sport 1
Al-Ahly Club TV
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Udinese - First - Italy -- : -- Club FC PAOK - First - Greece
SuperSport 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Huddersfield Town - First - England -- : -- Club Arsenal - First - England
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:15 UEFA Champions League FC Artmedia Petrzalka - Slovakia -- : -- Tampere United - Finland Qualifying 2
Home match

Slovenia TV2
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:15 UEFA Champions League FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- IFK GŲteborg - Sweden Qualifying 2
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
TV6 (Sweden)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Sturm Week: 2

Premiere Austria
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club Celtic - First - Scotland -- : -- Club Manchester City - First - England
Polsat Sport
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Domzale - Slovenia Qualifying 2
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Wisla Krakow - Poland -- : -- Beitar J. - Israel Qualifying 2
Home match

TVP 2
Channel 2
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League MTK Budapest - Hungary -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
06/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Khazar Universiteti - Azerbaijan Qualifying 2
Home match

Pink Serbia
Wednesday
06/8/2008 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Manchester United - First - England -- : -- Club Juventus - First - Italy
RAI Uno Italy
Man United TV
ViaSat Sport 2
ART Sport 6
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
06/8/2008 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Racing de Santander - First - Spain -- : -- Club Olympiakos - First - Greece
NET
Wednesday
06/8/2008 22:30 Brazil Brasileiro League Gremio -- : -- Ipatinga Week: 18
Away match

PFC Brazil
Wednesday
06/8/2008 23:15 Copa Sudamericana Argentinos Jrs. - Argentina -- : -- San Lorenzo - Argentina Away match

Setanta Sport Europe

ELVIS