Premiere Satellite Television Guide 08-08-2008


Premiere listings 08.08.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:25 - 09:20 Stranger than Fiction
09:20 - 11:30 All the King's Men
11:30 - 13:05 Thumbsucker
13:05 - 14:35 Barnyard
14:35 - 16:20 Norbit
16:20 - 17:55 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
17:55 - 19:55 Freedom Writers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Gone
21:45 - 00:10 Babel
00:10 - 01:50 The Covenant
01:50 - 03:15 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
03:15 - 04:45 Gone
04:45 - 06:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama

Premiere 2

06:55 - 08:25 Barnyard
08:25 - 10:20 Stranger than Fiction
10:20 - 12:30 All the King's Men
12:30 - 14:05 Thumbsucker
14:05 - 15:35 Barnyard
15:35 - 17:20 Norbit
17:20 - 18:55 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
18:55 - 20:55 Freedom Writers
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Gone
22:45 - 01:10 Babel
01:10 - 02:50 The Covenant
02:50 - 04:15 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
04:15 - 05:45 Gone
05:45 - 07:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama

Premiere 3

06:50 - 08:15 Gefallene Engel 2
08:15 - 09:45 Ab in den Knast
09:45 - 11:20 A Home at the End of the World
11:20 - 13:15 300
13:15 - 15:05 Catch and Release
15:05 - 16:35 Ab in den Knast
16:35 - 18:05 Gefallene Engel 2
18:05 - 19:55 Stranger than Fiction
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 300
22:10 - 00:25 Apocalypto
00:25 - 02:30 All the King's Men
02:30 - 04:20 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
04:20 - 05:55 Just Friends
05:55 - 07:20 Barnyard

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:25 The Break-Up
08:25 - 10:00 The Ringer
10:00 - 11:50 Happy Feet
11:50 - 13:35 Spartan
13:35 - 15:25 The Devil Wears Prada
15:25 - 16:45 The Ground Truth - Der Irak-Krieg und seine Soldaten
16:45 - 18:20 Tag des jüngsten Gerichts
18:20 - 19:55 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 The Break-Up
22:00 - 23:50 Happy Feet
23:50 - 01:20 Relative Strangers
01:20 - 03:05 Spartan
03:05 - 05:10 Tristan + Isolde
05:10 - 06:40 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Hitman
06:30 - 08:05 Wintersonnenwende
06:30 - 08:10 Enchanted
06:30 - 08:10 10.000 BC
07:00 - 08:40 Enchanted
07:00 - 08:45 1408
07:30 - 09:15 1408
08:30 - 10:00 Hitman
08:30 - 10:05 Wintersonnenwende
08:30 - 10:10 Enchanted
08:30 - 10:10 10.000 BC
09:00 - 10:40 Enchanted
09:15 - 11:00 1408
09:45 - 11:30 1408
10:30 - 12:00 Hitman
10:30 - 12:05 Wintersonnenwende
10:30 - 12:10 Enchanted
10:30 - 12:10 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:00 - 12:40 Enchanted
11:00 - 12:40 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:45 1408
11:30 - 13:15 1408
12:00 - 13:45 Death Proof
12:00 - 13:45 1408
12:30 - 14:00 Hitman
12:30 - 14:05 Wintersonnenwende
12:30 - 14:10 Enchanted
12:30 - 14:10 10.000 BC
13:00 - 14:30 Hitman
13:00 - 14:40 Enchanted
13:00 - 14:40 10.000 BC
13:15 - 15:00 1408
13:45 - 15:30 1408
14:15 - 16:00 Death Proof
14:15 - 16:00 1408
14:30 - 16:00 Hitman
14:30 - 16:05 Wintersonnenwende
14:30 - 16:10 Enchanted
14:30 - 16:10 10.000 BC
15:00 - 16:30 Hitman
15:00 - 16:40 Enchanted
15:00 - 16:40 10.000 BC
15:30 - 17:15 1408
16:00 - 17:45 1408
16:30 - 18:00 Hitman
16:30 - 18:05 Wintersonnenwende
16:30 - 18:10 Enchanted
16:30 - 18:10 10.000 BC
16:30 - 18:15 Death Proof
16:30 - 18:15 1408
17:00 - 18:30 Hitman
17:00 - 18:40 Enchanted
17:00 - 18:40 10.000 BC
18:15 - 20:00 1408
18:30 - 20:00 Hitman
18:30 - 20:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:15 Death Proof
20:30 - 22:15 1408
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:10 10.000 BC
22:45 - 00:30 Death Proof
22:45 - 00:30 1408
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
00:30 - 02:10 Enchanted
00:30 - 02:10 10.000 BC
00:30 - 02:15 1408
01:00 - 02:40 Enchanted
01:00 - 02:45 Death Proof
01:00 - 02:45 1408
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
02:30 - 04:10 Enchanted
02:30 - 04:10 10.000 BC
02:45 - 04:30 1408
03:00 - 04:40 Enchanted
03:15 - 05:00 Death Proof
03:15 - 05:00 1408

Premiere Filmclassics

06:00 - 07:50 Das Monster
07:50 - 09:40 The Body
09:40 - 11:10 Abbuzze! - Der Badesalz-Film
11:10 - 13:05 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
13:05 - 15:10 The Mexican
15:10 - 16:45 Survival on the Mountain
16:45 - 18:25 Whiskers
18:25 - 19:55 The I Inside
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Sunset
22:00 - 23:50 The Body
23:50 - 01:20 Killer: a Journal of Murder
01:20 - 03:00 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
03:00 - 04:55 The Fixer
04:55 - 06:40 When the Bough Breaks

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:45 Adam & Eva
07:45 - 09:25 The Criminal
09:25 - 11:10 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
11:10 - 12:55 The Strange Affair
12:55 - 14:40 Anna Karenina
14:40 - 16:30 Play It As It Lays
16:30 - 18:25 WUSA
18:25 - 19:55 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Imagining Argentina
22:00 - 23:50 Great Expectations
23:50 - 01:20 A Walk with Love and Death
01:20 - 03:05 Daisy Miller
03:05 - 05:00 Das ganz große Ding
05:00 - 06:50 Barfly

MGM

07:35 - 08:55 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini
08:55 - 10:45 Electra Glide in Blue
10:45 - 12:05 Tall Man Riding
12:05 - 13:40 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
13:40 - 15:25 Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
15:25 - 17:00 The Man Who Fell to Earth
17:00 - 18:30 Attack on the Iron Coast
18:30 - 20:15 Desert Force - Entscheidung in der Wüste
20:15 - 21:45 Vera Cruz
21:45 - 23:15 Ten Seconds to Hell
23:15 - 01:00 Autumn Leaves
01:00 - 02:35 Sometimes They Come Back
02:35 - 04:05 The Revenge of Pumpkinhead — Blood Wings
04:05 - 05:40 Honeybun - Wild aufs erste Mal
05:40 - 07:45 At First Sight

ELVIS