Premiere Satellite Television Guide 09-08-2008


Premiere listings 09.08.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:00 - 07:35 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
07:35 - 09:10 The Covenant
09:10 - 11:00 Smokin' Aces
11:00 - 13:05 Freedom Writers
13:05 - 14:40 Match Point
14:40 - 16:05 Gefallene Engel 3
16:05 - 18:25 Casino Royale
18:25 - 19:55 Mr Bean's Holiday
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Hot Fuzz
22:15 - 00:05 Smokin' Aces
00:05 - 01:20 Them
01:20 - 02:45 Gefallene Engel 3
02:45 - 04:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
04:10 - 06:10 Hot Fuzz

Premiere 2

07:00 - 08:35 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
08:35 - 10:10 The Covenant
10:10 - 12:00 Smokin' Aces
12:00 - 14:05 Freedom Writers
14:05 - 15:40 Match Point
15:40 - 17:05 Gefallene Engel 3
17:05 - 19:25 Casino Royale
19:25 - 20:55 Mr Bean's Holiday
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:15 Hot Fuzz
23:15 - 01:05 Smokin' Aces
01:05 - 02:20 Them
02:20 - 03:45 Gefallene Engel 3
03:45 - 05:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
05:10 - 07:10 Hot Fuzz

Premiere 3

07:20 - 09:20 Stranger than Fiction
09:20 - 11:30 All the King's Men
11:30 - 13:05 Thumbsucker
13:05 - 14:35 Barnyard
14:35 - 16:20 Norbit
16:20 - 17:55 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
17:55 - 19:55 Freedom Writers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Gone
21:45 - 00:10 Babel
00:10 - 01:50 The Covenant
01:50 - 03:15 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
03:15 - 04:45 Gone
04:45 - 06:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:20 Confetti
08:20 - 09:50 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
09:50 - 11:30 The Shaggy Dog
11:30 - 13:15 Art School Confidential
13:15 - 15:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
15:45 - 17:50 Tristan + Isolde
17:50 - 19:55 Marie Antoinette
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Pursuit of Happyness
22:10 - 23:50 The Shaggy Dog
23:50 - 01:40 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
01:40 - 04:10 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
04:10 - 06:05 The Pursuit of Happyness

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Bee Movie
06:30 - 08:00 Hitman
06:30 - 08:05 Wintersonnenwende
06:30 - 08:10 10.000 BC
06:30 - 08:15 1408
07:00 - 08:45 1408
07:15 - 08:40 Bee Movie
08:15 - 09:40 Bee Movie
08:30 - 10:00 Hitman
08:30 - 10:05 Wintersonnenwende
08:30 - 10:10 10.000 BC
08:45 - 10:30 1408
09:00 - 10:25 Bee Movie
09:15 - 11:00 1408
10:00 - 11:25 Bee Movie
10:30 - 12:00 Hitman
10:30 - 12:05 Wintersonnenwende
10:30 - 12:10 10.000 BC
10:45 - 12:10 Bee Movie
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:00 - 12:40 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:45 Death Proof
11:00 - 12:45 1408
11:30 - 13:15 1408
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
12:00 - 13:45 1408
12:30 - 13:55 Bee Movie
12:30 - 14:00 Hitman
12:30 - 14:05 Wintersonnenwende
12:30 - 14:10 10.000 BC
13:45 - 15:30 1408
14:30 - 16:05 Wintersonnenwende
16:00 - 17:45 1408
16:30 - 18:05 Wintersonnenwende
18:15 - 20:00 1408
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:15 Death Proof
20:30 - 22:15 1408
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:10 10.000 BC
22:45 - 00:30 Death Proof
22:45 - 00:30 1408
23:00 - 00:45 1408
00:00 - 01:25 Bee Movie
00:30 - 01:55 Bee Movie
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
00:30 - 02:10 10.000 BC
01:00 - 02:45 Death Proof
01:00 - 02:45 1408
01:45 - 03:10 Bee Movie
02:15 - 03:40 Bee Movie
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
02:30 - 04:10 10.000 BC
03:15 - 05:00 Death Proof
03:15 - 05:00 1408
03:30 - 04:55 Bee Movie
04:00 - 05:25 Bee Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:15 The I Inside
08:15 - 09:50 House on Haunted Hill
09:50 - 11:25 Doom Runners
11:25 - 13:15 The Fixer
13:15 - 15:05 Snowboarder
15:05 - 16:40 Amore!
16:40 - 18:20 When the Bough Breaks
18:20 - 19:55 Doom Runners
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Payoff
22:10 - 23:40 House on Haunted Hill
23:40 - 01:05 Body Bags
01:05 - 02:25 Search and Destroy
02:25 - 04:00 Whiskers
04:00 - 05:30 Killer: a Journal of Murder
05:30 - 07:15 Last Light

Premiere Filmfest

06:50 - 08:35 La Strada
08:35 - 10:15 Der geheimnisvolle Fremde
10:15 - 11:35 Danger Within
11:35 - 13:00 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
13:00 - 14:45 Die dreifache Locke
14:45 - 16:20 Diebe der Nacht
16:20 - 18:00 Boran
18:00 - 19:55 Julia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Hustle
22:15 - 00:15 The Longest Yard
00:15 - 02:05 Kleine Missgeschicke
02:05 - 03:35 Rendezvous in Bray
03:35 - 05:30 Julia
05:30 - 07:20 The Paper Chase

MGM

07:45 - 09:20 I'll Take Sweden
09:20 - 10:40 The Angry Red Planet
10:40 - 12:20 The Man Who Cried
12:20 - 13:55 Mississippi Mermaid
13:55 - 15:25 Wicked Stepmother
15:25 - 16:50 Heart
16:50 - 18:20 Die Zeit der Schmetterlinge
18:20 - 20:15 Play Dirty
20:15 - 22:00 A Rage in Harlem
22:00 - 23:40 Eve of Destruction
23:40 - 01:35 Brannigan
01:35 - 03:10 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
03:10 - 04:50 JD's Revenge
04:50 - 06:45 Firestarter

ELVIS