Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Sunday
10/8/2008 7:45

2nd Half Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Germany 21 : 20 South Korea Group B

ZDF Germany
NRK 2
Sunday
10/8/2008 8:45

1st Qtr1st Half Olympic Basketball Finals Lithuania 12 : 6 Argentina Group A

TRT 3 Turkey
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport (Russia)
CT4 Sport
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
TV2 Sport
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Sunday
10/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Argentina -- : -- Australia Round: 2
Group A

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Saudi Sports
Bahrain Olympic 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 NL
France 4
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
10/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Japan -- : -- Nigeria Round: 2
Group B

Aljazeera Sport 2
Bahrain Olympic 2
2008/08/10 17:45
Sunday
10/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Brazil -- : -- New Zealand Round: 2
Group C

Bahrain Olympic 1
Dubai Sports 2
TV2 Zulu
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:00 Russian Premier League Saturn -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 17
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Poland -- : -- China Group A

TVP 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Serbia -- : -- Ivory Coast Round: 2
Group A

Premiere Sport CL8
France 4
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Netherlands -- : -- United States Round: 2
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Bahrain Olympic 1
Dubai Sports 2
ET-3
NTV plus Sport
TV2 Zulu
Digit ALB
Sport 1 NL
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men China -- : -- Belgium Round: 2
Group C

RTBF Sat
Bahrain Olympic 2
2008/08/10 16:30
Sunday
10/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Italy -- : -- South Korea Round: 2
Group D

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Digit ALB
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport 2
2008/08/10 17:45
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:00 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Men Bulgaria -- : -- China Group A

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:00 Olympic Basketball Finals Australia -- : -- Croatia Group A

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Nordsjælland -- : -- Randers
TV2 Sport
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:30 German DFB Pokal Heidenheimer -- : -- Wolfsburg
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:30 German DFB Pokal Neustrelitz -- : -- 1860 Munich
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:30 German DFB Pokal Bergedorf -- : -- MSV Duisburg
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:30 German DFB Pokal Ansbach -- : -- Karlsruher SC
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 12:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Denmark -- : -- Egypt Group B

TV 2 Danmark
NRK 2
Sunday
10/8/2008 13:30 Russian Premier League Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Amkar Week: 17
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 FA Community Shield Manchester United -- : -- Portsmouth Community Shield Cup 2008

Aljazeera Sport +1
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Tottenham Hotspur - First - England -- : -- Club AS Roma - First - Italy
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Men Poland -- : -- Germany Group B

TVP 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Arsenal Kyiv -- : -- Zorya Week: 4

Megasport
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 German DFB Pokal Darmstadt -- : -- Wehen
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 German DFB Pokal Durlach -- : -- Arminia Bielefeld
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:00 German DFB Pokal FC Oberneuland -- : -- Koblenz
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Midtjylland -- : -- Odense BK
TV2 Sport
Sunday
10/8/2008 14:15 Olympic Basketball Finals United States -- : -- China Group B

Eurosport
CT 2
Kanal 1 (Bulgarian)
NET
NRK 1
NTV+Fudbol
TV Slovenija 2
m1 (Hungary)
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:00 Swedish League Superettan Landskrona -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 18
Home match

TV4 Plus (Sweden)
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:00 Russian Premier League Rubin -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 17
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sky Calcio 3
C+Deporte 2
Premiere Sport CL1
S.Sport 6 Hellas
Sky Sport IT Xtra
(Sport Klub (Hungary
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:00 Austria Bundesliga Austria Vienna -- : -- Salzburg Week: 6

Premiere Austria
ORF 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:30 German DFB Pokal Luneburger -- : -- VfB Stuttgart
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:30 German DFB Pokal VFB Chemnitzer -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:30 German DFB Pokal Rot-Wei Oberhausen -- : -- Bayer Leverkusen
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:30 German DFB Pokal LR Ahlen -- : -- Nurnberg
Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
10/8/2008 15:30 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Kobenhavn -- : -- Aarhus AGF
ViaSat Sport 2
TV2 Sport
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Bodo/Glimt -- : -- Viking Week: 17
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Ham-Kam -- : -- Valerenga Week: 17
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen SFK Lyn -- : -- Lillestrom Week: 17
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Norway Tippeligaen Aalesund -- : -- Stabaek Week: 17
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan AIK Solna -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 18
Home match

SuperSport 1
Säsongskortet
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan GAIS Gotenberg -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 18
Home match

Säsongskortet
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Ljungskile -- : -- Kalmar Week: 18
Home match

Säsongskortet
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Malmö FF -- : -- Djurgården IF Week: 18
Home match

Säsongskortet
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Russian Premier League Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 17
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Sunday
10/8/2008 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Metalist -- : -- Lviv FC Week: 4

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Megasport
Sunday
10/8/2008 17:00 Mexico Apertura League Pumas UNAM -- : -- Toluca Week: 3

Estrellas Europe
Sunday
10/8/2008 17:00 Poland I Liga Gornik Zabrze -- : -- Ruch Chorzow Week: 3

C+Sport (Poland)
Sunday
10/8/2008 17:10 Argentina Apertura League Colon de Santa Fe -- : -- River Plate Week: 1

NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sunday
10/8/2008 18:00 Norway Tippeligaen Rosenborg BK -- : -- Molde FK Week: 17
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
10/8/2008 18:00 Ireland Premier League St Patrick -- : -- Drogheda United Week: 22

Setanta Sport1
Sunday
10/8/2008 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Debreceni VSC -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 3
Away match

Sport 2 HU
Sunday
10/8/2008 18:15 Czech Gambrinus League FC Brno -- : -- Slovan Liberec Week: 2
Away match

CT4 Sport
Sunday
10/8/2008 18:30 German DFB Pokal Rot-Wei Erfurt -- : -- Bayern Munich
ZDF Germany
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sunday
10/8/2008 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Tenerife - First - Spain -- : -- Club Athletic de Bilbao - First - Spain
TV Canaria
Sunday
10/8/2008 19:00 Brazil Brasileiro League Botafogo RJ -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 19
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sportmania
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport Klub (Polska)
TV Kosava (Serbia)
Sunday
10/8/2008 19:00 French League 1st Div. Lyon -- : -- Toulouse Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 3
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
C+France
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sport Europe
S.Sport 6 Hellas
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
(C+Sport 2 (Poland
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
10/8/2008 19:10 Argentina Apertura League Boca Juniors -- : -- Gimnasia Jujuy Week: 1

Sport Italia
SuperSport 1
NTV+Sport
Fox Soccer Channel
Sunday
10/8/2008 19:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club FC Porto - First - Portugal -- : -- Club SS Lazio - First - Italy
TVI
Sunday
10/8/2008 21:00 Mexico Apertura League Club America -- : -- Morelia Week: 4

Estrellas Europe

ELVIS