Premiere listings 10.08.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:10 - 08:25 Letters from Iwo Jima
08:25 - 10:45 Casino Royale
10:45 - 12:50 Hollywoodland
12:50 - 14:30 The Last Mission
14:30 - 16:10 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
16:10 - 18:05 Catch and Release
18:05 - 19:55 Ghost Rider
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Perfect Stranger
22:05 - 00:10 Hollywoodland
00:10 - 01:50 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
01:50 - 04:10 Letters from Iwo Jima
04:10 - 06:05 Perfect Stranger

Premiere 2

07:10 - 09:25 Letters from Iwo Jima
09:25 - 11:45 Casino Royale
11:45 - 13:50 Hollywoodland
13:50 - 15:30 The Last Mission
15:30 - 17:10 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
17:10 - 19:05 Catch and Release
19:05 - 20:55 Ghost Rider
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:05 Perfect Stranger
23:05 - 01:10 Hollywoodland
01:10 - 02:50 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
02:50 - 05:10 Letters from Iwo Jima
05:10 - 07:05 Perfect Stranger

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:35 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
07:35 - 09:10 The Covenant
09:10 - 11:00 Smokin' Aces
11:00 - 13:05 Freedom Writers
13:05 - 14:40 Match Point
14:40 - 16:05 Gefallene Engel 3
16:05 - 18:25 Casino Royale
18:25 - 19:55 Mr Bean's Holiday
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Hot Fuzz
22:15 - 00:05 Smokin' Aces
00:05 - 01:20 Them
01:20 - 02:45 Gefallene Engel 3
02:45 - 04:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
04:10 - 06:10 Hot Fuzz

Premiere 4

06:05 - 08:05 Marie Antoinette
08:05 - 09:45 Trust the Man
09:45 - 11:30 Snakes on a Plane
11:30 - 13:20 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
13:20 - 15:05 Kinky Boots
15:05 - 17:05 The Greatest Game Ever Played
17:05 - 18:35 Monster House
18:35 - 19:55 Asterix and the Vikings
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 John Tucker Must Die
21:45 - 23:25 Trust the Man
23:25 - 00:55 Tödliche Verschwörung
00:55 - 02:35 The Quiet
02:35 - 04:20 A Sound of Thunder
04:20 - 05:50 Connors' War
05:50 - 07:20 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 07:40 Bee Movie
06:30 - 08:00 Hitman
06:30 - 08:05 Wintersonnenwende
06:30 - 08:10 10.000 BC
06:30 - 08:15 1408
07:00 - 08:25 Bee Movie
07:30 - 09:15 1408
08:00 - 09:25 Bee Movie
08:30 - 10:00 Hitman
08:30 - 10:05 Wintersonnenwende
08:30 - 10:10 10.000 BC
08:45 - 10:10 Bee Movie
08:45 - 10:30 1408
09:45 - 11:10 Bee Movie
09:45 - 11:30 1408
10:30 - 11:55 Bee Movie
10:30 - 12:00 Hitman
10:30 - 12:05 Wintersonnenwende
10:30 - 12:10 10.000 BC
10:45 - 12:40 Rendition
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:00 - 12:40 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:45 1408
11:30 - 12:55 Bee Movie
11:30 - 13:15 1408
12:00 - 13:45 1408
12:15 - 13:40 Bee Movie
12:30 - 14:00 Hitman
12:30 - 14:05 Wintersonnenwende
13:00 - 14:40 10.000 BC
14:15 - 16:00 1408
14:30 - 16:00 Hitman
14:30 - 16:05 Wintersonnenwende
16:30 - 18:00 Hitman
16:30 - 18:05 Wintersonnenwende
16:30 - 18:15 1408
18:30 - 20:00 Hitman
18:45 - 20:30 1408
20:30 - 21:55 Bee Movie
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:15 1408
20:30 - 22:25 Rendition
21:00 - 22:25 Bee Movie
21:00 - 22:30 Hitman
21:00 - 22:45 1408
21:00 - 22:55 Rendition
21:30 - 23:15 1408
22:15 - 23:40 Bee Movie
22:30 - 00:10 10.000 BC
22:45 - 00:10 Bee Movie
22:45 - 00:30 1408
22:45 - 00:40 Rendition
23:00 - 00:30 Hitman
23:15 - 01:00 1408
23:45 - 01:30 1408
23:55 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:00 - 01:25 Bee Movie
00:30 - 01:55 Bee Movie
01:00 - 02:40 10.000 BC
01:00 - 02:55 Rendition
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:15 1408
01:45 - 03:10 Bee Movie
02:00 - 03:45 1408
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:15 - 03:40 Bee Movie
03:00 - 04:40 10.000 BC
03:15 - 05:10 Rendition
03:30 - 04:55 Bee Movie
04:00 - 05:25 Bee Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 08:50 Shadow-Hunter
08:50 - 10:20 Amore!
10:20 - 12:05 Sunset
12:05 - 13:25 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
13:25 - 14:50 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
14:50 - 16:30 Ancient Warriors
16:30 - 18:15 Last Light
18:15 - 19:55 Spun
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 White Noise
21:55 - 23:25 Firestorm
23:25 - 01:05 L.A. Angel - Deadly Revenge
01:05 - 02:35 The Twilight of the Golds
02:35 - 04:35 Payoff
04:35 - 06:20 Hercules

Premiere Filmfest

07:20 - 09:00 Abenteuerliche Erbschaft
09:00 - 10:35 Das Schicksal des Freiherrn von Leisenbohg
10:35 - 12:10 Don Carlos
12:10 - 14:25 The White Countess
14:25 - 16:00 Cry of the Innocent
16:00 - 18:05 Avalon
18:05 - 19:55 Memento
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Kammerflimmern
21:55 - 23:35 Curse of the Starving Class
23:35 - 01:20 No Way to Treat a Lady
01:20 - 02:45 Caught
02:45 - 04:35 Gung Ho
04:35 - 06:15 The Other

MGM

06:45 - 08:35 The Playboys
08:35 - 10:00 Radioactive Dreams
10:00 - 11:35 Windrider
11:35 - 13:45 The Honey Pot
13:45 - 15:25 Buy & Cell
15:25 - 16:55 Die Legende von Johnny Lingo
16:55 - 18:40 Evidence of Blood
18:40 - 20:15 The Dirty Dozen: the Fatal Mission
20:15 - 21:55 Die Sklaven Roms
21:55 - 23:25 Alias Jesse James
23:25 - 01:00 Winterhawk
01:00 - 02:40 Slam Dance
02:40 - 04:05 Schwarze Ninjas greifen an
04:05 - 05:35 Track of Thunder
05:35 - 07:15 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You

ELVIS