Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
13/8/2008 6:20

1st Half Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Women Greece 3 : 3 Netherlands Group B

ERT Sat
Nederland 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 6:30

1st Period Olympic Volleyball Finals - Women Serbia -- : -- Brazil Group B

RTS 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 7:40 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Women United States -- : -- Italy Group A

RAI Due Italy
Wednesday
13/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Italy -- : -- Cameroon Round: 3
Group D

NRK 2
TV2 Zulu
Digit ALB
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Netherlands -- : -- Japan Round: 3
Group B

Sport 1 NL
Wednesday
13/8/2008 9:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Nigeria -- : -- United States Round: 3
Group B

Digit ALB
Wednesday
13/8/2008 9:00 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Women Russia -- : -- China Group A

Sport (Russia)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 11:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Women Norway -- : -- Kazakstan Group A

TV 2 Danmark
NRK 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men China -- : -- Brazil Round: 3
Group C

ET-3
NRK 1
NTV+Fudbol
Sport 1 NL
Wednesday
13/8/2008 11:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Men Argentina -- : -- Serbia Round: 3
Group A

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
RTS Sat
TV2 Zulu
Digit ALB
CT4 Sport
RTS 1
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 12:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Women Germany -- : -- Hungary Group B

m1 (Hungary)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 13:00 Five West Asian Football Federation Jordan -- : -- Qatar Semifinals

ART Sport 2
Wednesday
13/8/2008 14:00 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Women Poland -- : -- Japan Group A

TVP 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 15:00 Russian Premier League Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 7
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
5 Kanalas (Lithuania)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Champions League FC Spartak Moskva - Russia -- : -- Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Qualifying 3
Away match

TV Centr (Russian)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 16:00 Five West Asian Football Federation Iran -- : -- Syria Semifinals

ART Sport 2
Al Jazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Champions League PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Qualifying 3
Away match

Nova Televizija (Bulgaria)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Champions League FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Qualifying 3
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TRK Ukraina
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Champions League Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Cyprus -- : -- Olympiakos - Greece Qualifying 3
Away match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:15 UEFA Champions League Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Qualifying 3
Away match

Antena 1
D Spor (Tukey)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Aalborg - Denmark -- : -- FBK Kaunas - Lithuania Qualifying 3
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Qualifying 3
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Polsat Sport
SAT. 1
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Brann - Norway -- : -- Marseille - France Qualifying 3
Away match

ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
ViaSat Ticket 4
Direct 8
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Arsenal - England Qualifying 3
Away match

Nederland 3
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport1
Aljazeera Sport +1
(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Polsat Sport Extra
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Juventus - Italy -- : -- FC Artmedia Petrzalka - Slovakia Qualifying 3
Away match

RAI Uno Italy
Wednesday
13/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Qualifying 3
Away match

Galaxie
Wednesday
13/8/2008 19:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Genoa - First - Italy -- : -- Club AZ Alkmaar - First - Netherlands
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 19:00 UEFA Champions League FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Qualifying 3
Away match

RTS Sat
RTS 1
Wednesday
13/8/2008 19:05 UEFA Champions League Standard de Liège - Belgium -- : -- Liverpool - England Qualifying 3
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
ITV 1
ViaSat Sport 2
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Wednesday
13/8/2008 20:00 UEFA Champions League Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Wisla Krakow - Poland Qualifying 3
Away match

TVP 2
La Sexta
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
13/8/2008 22:30 Recopa Sudamericana Arsenal Sarandi -- : -- Boca Juniors Away match

Digit ALB

ELVIS