Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
14/8/2008 6:30

3rd Qtr Olympic Basketball Finals Angola 51 : 65 China Group B

TV2 Sport
Thursday
14/8/2008 7:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men China -- : -- Spain Group A

TV 2 Danmark
Tele Deporte
Thursday
14/8/2008 8:40 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Men China -- : -- Italy Group B

RAI Due Italy
Thursday
14/8/2008 8:45 Olympic Basketball Finals Lithuania -- : -- Russia Group A

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport (Russia)
NTV+Fudbol
CT4 Sport
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Thursday
14/8/2008 11:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Denmark -- : -- Russia Group B

TV 2 Danmark
Sport (Russia)
Thursday
14/8/2008 12:00 Olympic Basketball Finals United States -- : -- Greece Group B

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
NTV+Fudbol
CT4 Sport
TV2 Sport
Thursday
14/8/2008 12:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men France -- : -- Croatia Group A

Eurosport
HRT-TV2 Croatia
C+France
Thursday
14/8/2008 14:00 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Men Bulgaria -- : -- United States Group A

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Thursday
14/8/2008 14:15 Olympic Basketball Finals Argentina -- : -- Croatia Group A

Eurosport
HRT-TV2 Croatia
TELE SPORT
Eurosport British
Thursday
14/8/2008 15:00 UEFA Cup Liepaja - Latvia -- : -- Vaslui - Romania Qualifying 2
Away match

Antena 1
Thursday
14/8/2008 15:15 UEFA Cup Borac C. - Serbia -- : -- Lokomotiv Sofia - Bulgaria Qualifying 2
Away match

RTS 2
Thursday
14/8/2008 16:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Valladolid - First - Spain -- : -- Club Tenerife - First - Spain
TV Canaria
Thursday
14/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup Legia Warsaw - Poland -- : -- FC Moscow - Russia Qualifying 2
Away match

TVP 2
Thursday
14/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup FC Haka - Finland -- : -- Brøndby IF - Denmark Qualifying 2
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
14/8/2008 16:15 Egyptian League El Terasanah -- : -- ITHAD AL SHORTAH Week: 2
Away match

ART Sport 3
Thursday
14/8/2008 16:30 UEFA Cup VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Gyori ETO FC - Hungary Qualifying 2
Away match

DSF Sport
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 Swedish League Superettan Örgryte -- : -- Atvidaberg Week: 19
Home match

Sport-Expressen
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 Sudanese League Al-Hilal -- : -- El-Neel Week: 12
Home match

ART Sport 1
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Stabaek - Norway -- : -- Rennes - France Qualifying 2
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Direct 8
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Djurgården IF - Sweden -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway Qualifying 2
Away match

ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup APOEL Nicosia FC - Cyprus -- : -- Crvena Zvezda - Serbia Qualifying 2
Away match

Lumiere TV
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 Algerian League NA Husseïn Dey -- : -- USM EL HARRACH Week: 2
Away match

Algerie 3 (A3)
Thursday
14/8/2008 17:00 Algerian League CA Bordj Bou Arreridj -- : -- CR Belouizdad Week: 2
Away match

Algerian TV
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Elfsborg -- : -- Malmö FF Week: 19
Postponed
Home match

Thursday
14/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Slovan Liberec - Czech Republic -- : -- MŠK Zilina - Slovakia Qualifying 2
Away match

CT4 Sport
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup FH Hafnarfjordur - Iceland -- : -- Aston Villa - England Qualifying 2
Away match

Five UK
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- Lillestrom - Norway Qualifying 2
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Aris Thessaloniki - Greece -- : -- Slaven - Croatia Qualifying 2
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
NET
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:30 Egyptian League Tala Al-Jaish -- : -- Petrojet Week: 2
Away match

ART Sport 2
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Siroki Brijeg - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Qualifying 2
Away match

NTV Hayat
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus Qualifying 2
Away match

Mega
Alfa TV Cyprus
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup KS Vllaznia - Albania -- : -- Napoli - Italy Qualifying 2
Away match

Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Conto TV
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup lech poznan - Poland -- : -- Grasshopper - Switzerland Qualifying 2
Away match

TVP 2
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Factor - Slovenia -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Qualifying 2
Away match

DSF Sport
Polsat Sport
TV Slovenija 2
Thursday
14/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup Manchester City - England -- : -- Midtjylland - Denmark Qualifying 2
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +2
ITV 4
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Thursday
14/8/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Deportivo La Coruna - Spain -- : -- HNK Hadjuk Split - Croatia Qualifying 2
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia

ELVIS