Matches Broadcast on TV


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
15/8/2008 7:40

1st Half Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Women Hungary 0 : 0 Greece Group B

ERT Sat
m1 (Hungary)
Friday
15/8/2008 7:45

1st Half Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Women Romania 0 : 0 Angola Group A

TV 2 Danmark
Friday
15/8/2008 9:00 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Women Italy -- : -- China Group A

RAI Due Italy
Friday
15/8/2008 11:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Women France -- : -- Norway Group A

TV 2 Danmark
C+France
NRK 1
Friday
15/8/2008 12:00 Russian Premier League Tomsk -- : -- Rubin Week: 18
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
15/8/2008 12:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Women Hungary -- : -- Russia Group B

m1 (Hungary)
Friday
15/8/2008 13:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Sweden - Women -- : -- Germany - Women Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport +2
Friday
15/8/2008 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Kryvbas -- : -- Karpaty Week: 5

Megasport
Friday
15/8/2008 16:00 Five West Asian Football Federation Jordan -- : -- Iran Final

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Friday
15/8/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- VfL Osnabrück Week: 1
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
15/8/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 1
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Friday
15/8/2008 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Alemannia Aachen -- : -- Wehen Week: 1
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Friday
15/8/2008 17:00 CAF Champions League Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Cotonsport - Cameroon Groups
Round: 3
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 3
Friday
15/8/2008 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hammarby -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 19
Home match

Säsongskortet
Säsongskortet
S.Sport 6 Hellas
Friday
15/8/2008 17:00 Norway NM Cupen SFK Lyn -- : -- Molde FK Quarterfinals

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Friday
15/8/2008 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest -- : -- Haladas Week: 4
Away match

Duna TV
Friday
15/8/2008 18:00 Poland I Liga Arka Gdynia -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 4

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
15/8/2008 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 1
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sky Calcio 2
SuperSport 1
(C+Sport (France
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sport Europe
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
ViaSat Sport 1(Sw)
Sport 2 HU
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport N (Norway)
CT4 Sport
Sport 1 NL
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
TV2 Sport
Atlas TV
Alfa TV Cyprus
Friday
15/8/2008 18:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club Benfica - First - Portugal -- : -- Club Internazionale - First - Italy
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Polsat Sport
SIC
Aljazeera Sport +1
Friday
15/8/2008 18:45 Ireland Premier League Bohemian FC -- : -- Drogheda United Week: 18

(TG4 (Ireland

ELVIS