Premiere listings 16.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:40 - 08:05 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:05 - 09:45 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:45 - 11:35 Catch and Release
11:35 - 13:30 300
13:30 - 15:15 Sunshine
15:15 - 17:00 Step Up
17:00 - 18:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
18:30 - 19:55 Gone
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Gridiron Gang
22:20 - 00:15 300
00:15 - 01:50 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
01:50 - 04:00 Dreamgirls
04:00 - 06:05 Gridiron Gang

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:40 A Home at the End of the World
07:40 - 09:05 Urmel aus dem Eis
09:05 - 10:45 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
10:45 - 12:35 Catch and Release
12:35 - 14:30 300
14:30 - 16:15 Sunshine
16:15 - 18:00 Step Up
18:00 - 19:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
19:30 - 20:55 Gone
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:20 Gridiron Gang
23:20 - 01:15 300
01:15 - 02:50 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
02:50 - 05:00 Dreamgirls
05:00 - 07:05 Gridiron Gang

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:45 Sky Fighters
07:45 - 09:45 Hot Fuzz
09:45 - 11:35 Perfect Stranger
11:35 - 13:10 A Home at the End of the World
13:10 - 14:40 Grendel
14:40 - 16:00 Them
16:00 - 17:55 Catch and Release
17:55 - 19:55 Hot Fuzz
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Android Apocalypse
21:50 - 23:40 Sunshine
23:40 - 01:55 Apocalypto
01:55 - 03:30 jackass number two
03:30 - 05:05 Android Apocalypse
05:05 - 06:40 A Home at the End of the World

Premiere 4

06:40 - 08:10 Yours, Mine and Ours
08:10 - 10:05 Down in the Valley
10:05 - 12:00 Handbuch der Liebe
12:00 - 13:50 Happy Feet
13:50 - 15:35 Snakes on a Plane
15:35 - 18:05 Superman Returns
18:05 - 19:55 Lucky Number Slevin
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Déjà Vu
22:20 - 00:15 A Good Year
00:15 - 02:00 The Last Kiss
02:00 - 04:30 Superman Returns
04:30 - 06:35 Déjà Vu

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 07:50 I Am Legend
06:15 - 07:50 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
07:00 - 08:35 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
07:00 - 08:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:30 - 09:05 I Am Legend
08:15 - 09:50 I Am Legend
08:15 - 09:50 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
09:00 - 10:35 Charlie Wilson's War
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
09:15 - 11:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:30 - 11:05 I Am Legend
10:15 - 11:50 I Am Legend
10:15 - 11:50 Charlie Wilson's War
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:45 30 Days of Night
11:00 - 12:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
11:30 - 13:05 I Am Legend
11:30 - 13:05 The Last Legion
11:30 - 13:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:15 - 13:50 I Am Legend
12:15 - 13:50 Charlie Wilson's War
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:30 - 20:05 I Am Legend
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:00 - 20:35 I Am Legend
19:00 - 20:35 The Last Legion
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:30 - 21:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:05 I Am Legend
20:30 - 22:05 The Last Legion
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:35 I Am Legend
21:00 - 22:35 The Last Legion
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:30 - 23:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:30 - 00:05 I Am Legend
22:30 - 00:05 The Last Legion
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:35 I Am Legend
23:00 - 00:35 The Last Legion
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:30 - 01:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 02:05 I Am Legend
00:30 - 02:05 The Last Legion
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:35 I Am Legend
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:30 - 03:05 Charlie Wilson's War
02:30 - 04:05 I Am Legend
02:30 - 04:05 The Last Legion
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 04:35 I Am Legend
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
03:30 - 05:05 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 08:05 Corrina, Corrina
08:05 - 09:40 Keeper of the City
09:40 - 11:15 The River Rat
11:15 - 12:45 Taxi
12:45 - 14:30 One Good Cop
14:30 - 16:30 A Cry in the Dark
16:30 - 18:15 The French Connection
18:15 - 19:55 Fanfan la Tulipe
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 In Enemy Hands
21:55 - 23:35 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
23:35 - 01:10 Blackout
01:10 - 02:50 Playboy's Night Calls 2
02:50 - 04:35 North Shore Fish
04:35 - 06:30 Der Joker und der Jackpot

Premiere Filmfest

07:50 - 09:30 Liberace
09:30 - 11:15 Detective Story
11:15 - 13:05 Power
13:05 - 14:50 The Border
14:50 - 16:30 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
16:30 - 18:15 Fear Is the Key
18:15 - 19:55 A Scanner Darkly
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Anna Karenina
22:00 - 23:50 Gung Ho
23:50 - 01:30 The Other
01:30 - 03:15 Im Bann der Macht
03:15 - 05:05 Power
05:05 - 06:35 Silent Movie

MGM

07:10 - 08:45 Eifersucht
08:45 - 10:30 Ice Castles
10:30 - 12:45 Not as a Stranger
12:45 - 14:05 The Beast of Hollow Mountain
14:05 - 15:40 The Miracle
15:40 - 17:15 Sisters
17:15 - 18:45 La Cage aux Folles
18:45 - 20:15 The Escape
20:15 - 22:10 In Bed with Madonna
22:10 - 23:40 Run Silent, Run Deep
23:40 - 01:15 Final Combination
01:15 - 03:00 Final Approach
03:00 - 04:35 Murder by the Book
04:35 - 06:10 Tagebuch eines Italieners

ELVIS