Premiere listings 17.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:05 - 07:45 Thumbsucker
07:45 - 09:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
09:00 - 10:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
10:30 - 12:10 Believers
12:10 - 13:45 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
13:45 - 15:25 Norbit
15:25 - 17:35 Dreamgirls
17:35 - 19:55 Babel
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Vollidiot
22:00 - 23:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
23:30 - 01:20 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
01:20 - 03:15 Stranger than Fiction
03:15 - 05:05 Believers
05:05 - 07:05 Stranger than Fiction

Premiere 2

07:05 - 08:45 Thumbsucker
08:45 - 10:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
10:00 - 11:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
11:30 - 13:10 Believers
13:10 - 14:45 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
14:45 - 16:25 Norbit
16:25 - 18:35 Dreamgirls
18:35 - 20:55 Babel
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:00 Vollidiot
23:00 - 00:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
00:30 - 02:20 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
02:20 - 04:15 Stranger than Fiction
04:15 - 06:05 Believers

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:05 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:05 - 09:45 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:45 - 11:35 Catch and Release
11:35 - 13:30 300
13:30 - 15:15 Sunshine
15:15 - 17:00 Step Up
17:00 - 18:30 Urmel aus dem Eis
18:30 - 19:55 Gone
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:20 Gridiron Gang
22:20 - 00:15 300
00:15 - 01:50 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
01:50 - 04:00 Dreamgirls
04:00 - 06:00 Gridiron Gang

Premiere 4

06:35 - 08:10 Grandma's Boy
08:10 - 09:50 Asylum
09:50 - 11:20 Alibi
11:20 - 12:45 Date Movie
12:45 - 14:30 The Last Kiss
14:30 - 16:15 Mrs Henderson Presents
16:15 - 17:55 Big Momma's House 2
17:55 - 19:55 A Good Year
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:40 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
22:40 - 00:25 The Queen
00:25 - 02:05 Confetti
02:05 - 03:45 Fesseln der Tiefe
03:45 - 06:10 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 07:50 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:00 - 08:45 Death Proof
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
08:00 - 09:45 Death Proof
08:15 - 09:50 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:45 - 10:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:15 - 11:00 Death Proof
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
10:15 - 11:50 Charlie Wilson's War
10:15 - 12:00 Death Proof
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
11:30 - 13:15 Death Proof
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:15 - 15:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
13:45 - 15:30 Death Proof
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
16:00 - 17:45 Death Proof
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
17:00 - 18:35 The Last Legion
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
18:15 - 20:00 Death Proof
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
19:00 - 20:35 The Last Legion
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:05 The Last Legion
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Death Proof
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:35 The Last Legion
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Death Proof
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:30 - 23:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:30 - 00:05 The Last Legion
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:30 Death Proof
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:35 The Last Legion
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:15 - 01:00 Death Proof
23:30 - 01:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling:
00:30 - 02:05 The Last Legion
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 Death Proof
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:30 - 03:15 Death Proof
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:05 The Last Legion
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:15 - 05:00 Death Proof
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:30 - 05:05 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:20 The 5th Monkey
08:20 - 09:55 Todeskampf auf offener See
09:55 - 11:30 Ghost in the Machine
11:30 - 13:10 Whiskers
13:10 - 15:05 Speed
15:05 - 16:50 Der Joker und der Jackpot
16:50 - 18:20 Todeskampf auf offener See
18:20 - 19:55 North Shore Fish
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
21:45 - 23:35 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
23:35 - 01:00 Vision der Dunkelheit
01:00 - 02:40 Whiskers
02:40 - 04:20 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
04:20 - 06:15 The Body

Premiere Filmfest

06:35 - 08:25 This Property Is Condemned
08:25 - 10:15 Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe
10:15 - 11:30 Gold
11:30 - 13:20 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
13:20 - 15:05 Camorra
15:05 - 16:25 Die Basilisken
16:25 - 18:10 Herr Ober!
18:10 - 19:55 Operation Kid Brother
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Falling in Love
22:00 - 23:35 Diebe der Nacht
23:35 - 01:25 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
01:25 - 03:35 The Longest Yard
03:35 - 05:20 Lost in Translation
05:20 - 06:55 Lifeguard

MGM

06:10 - 08:00 Roadie
08:00 - 09:45 The Comfort of Strangers
09:45 - 11:00 Top Gun
11:00 - 12:30 The Adventures of Gerard
12:30 - 14:10 Clambake
14:10 - 15:40 Saved!
15:40 - 17:05 The Killing
17:05 - 18:40 Ghosts Can't Do It
18:40 - 20:15 Miami Blues
20:15 - 22:00 True Confessions
22:00 - 00:25 New York, New York
00:25 - 01:50 Hi, Mom!
01:50 - 04:05 State of Grace
04:05 - 05:55 The Hunting Party
05:55 - 07:50 Electra Glide in Blue

ELVIS