Matches Broadcast on TV



Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Monday
18/8/2008 6:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Russia -- : -- South Korea Group B

ZDF Germany
TV 2 Danmark
Sport (Russia)
Monday
18/8/2008 6:30 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Men Egypt -- : -- Serbia Group B

Dubai Sports 1
Bahrain Olympic 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
RTS 2
Monday
18/8/2008 6:30 Olympic Basketball Finals Greece -- : -- China Group B

Bahrain Olympic 1
ET 1
NET
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
TV2 Sport
Monday
18/8/2008 7:20 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Men Spain -- : -- Greece Group A

ERT Sat
Tele Deporte
Monday
18/8/2008 7:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Croatia -- : -- China Group A

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Monday
18/8/2008 8:40 Olympic Waterpolo Finals - Men China -- : -- Croatia Group B

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Monday
18/8/2008 8:45 Olympic Basketball Finals Angola -- : -- Spain Group B

Tele Deporte
TV2 Sport
Monday
18/8/2008 10:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Brazil - Women -- : -- Germany - Women Semifinals

Bahrain Olympic 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Monday
18/8/2008 11:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Germany -- : -- Denmark Group B

ZDF Germany
TV2 Sport
Monday
18/8/2008 12:00 Olympic Volleyball Finals - Men China -- : -- Italy Group A

RAI Due Italy
Monday
18/8/2008 12:00 Olympic Basketball Finals United States -- : -- Germany Group B

ZDF Germany
TV2 Sport
Monday
18/8/2008 12:45 Beijing Olympic Finals - Handball - Men Poland -- : -- France Group A

C+France
TVP 1
Monday
18/8/2008 13:00 Beijing Olympic Finals - Football - Women Japan - Women -- : -- United States - Women Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport +1
Monday
18/8/2008 14:00 International Elite Tournament Al-Karamah - Syria -- : -- FAR Forces Armée Royales - Morocco Match # 3

Saudi Sports
Monday
18/8/2008 14:15 Olympic Basketball Finals Argentina -- : -- Russia Group A

Eurosport
TRT 3 Turkey
Sport (Russia)
NTV+Fudbol
TV2 Sport
Monday
18/8/2008 16:00 Gulf Clubs Championship AlQadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Khor - Qatar Round: 2
Group A

ART Sport 5
Monday
18/8/2008 17:00 International Elite Tournament Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Raed - Saudi Arabia Match # 4

Saudi Sports
Monday
18/8/2008 18:00 Czech Gambrinus League Slovan Liberec -- : -- FK Teplice Week: 3
Away match

CT 2
Monday
18/8/2008 18:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. MSV Duisburg -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 1
Away match

DSF Sport
Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Romania
Arena
Monday
18/8/2008 18:45 French League 2nd Div. Amiens -- : -- Metz Week: 3
Away match

Eurosport France

ELVIS