Premiere listings 18.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


Premiere 1

07:05 - 09:15 Hollywoodland
09:15 - 10:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
10:55 - 12:20 Idiocracy
12:20 - 14:35 Flags of Our Fathers
14:35 - 16:40 Hollywoodland
16:40 - 18:20 The Covenant
18:20 - 19:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Apocalypto
22:35 - 00:45 All the King's Men
00:45 - 03:05 Flags of Our Fathers
03:05 - 04:45 The Covenant
04:45 - 06:15 Idiocracy

Premiere 2

06:05 - 08:05 Stranger than Fiction
08:05 - 10:15 Hollywoodland
10:15 - 11:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
11:55 - 13:20 Idiocracy
13:20 - 15:35 Flags of Our Fathers
15:35 - 17:40 Hollywoodland
17:40 - 19:20 The Covenant
19:20 - 20:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:35 Apocalypto
23:35 - 01:45 All the King's Men
01:45 - 04:05 Flags of Our Fathers
04:05 - 05:45 The Covenant
05:45 - 07:15 Idiocracy

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:45 Thumbsucker
07:45 - 09:00 Oh, wie schön ist Panama
09:00 - 10:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
10:30 - 12:10 Believers
12:10 - 13:45 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
13:45 - 15:25 Norbit
15:25 - 17:35 Dreamgirls
17:35 - 19:55 Babel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Vollidiot
22:00 - 23:30 Mr Bean's Holiday
23:30 - 01:20 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
01:20 - 03:15 Stranger than Fiction
03:15 - 05:05 Believers
05:05 - 07:05 Stranger than Fiction

Premiere 4

06:10 - 07:35 Paparazzi
07:35 - 09:35 The Greatest Game Ever Played
09:35 - 11:40 The Last King of Scotland
11:40 - 13:10 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
13:10 - 14:55 The Queen
14:55 - 16:25 Connors' War
16:25 - 17:55 Ultraviolet
17:55 - 19:55 The Greatest Game Ever Played
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Sentinel
22:05 - 23:40 Crank
23:40 - 01:10 When a Stranger Calls
01:10 - 02:40 Die Räuberbraut
02:40 - 04:15 Connors' War
04:15 - 05:55 Crank
05:55 - 07:25 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:15 Death Proof
06:45 - 08:20 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:45 Death Proof
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
07:00 - 08:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:45 - 10:20 Charlie Wilson's War
09:15 - 11:00 Death Proof
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
09:15 - 11:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
10:45 - 12:20 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Death Proof
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:00 - 13:45 Die Todeskandidaten
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:00 - 13:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
12:45 - 14:20 Charlie Wilson's War
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:45 - 15:30 Death Proof
13:45 - 15:30 30 Days of Night
13:45 - 15:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:15 - 16:00 Die Todeskandidaten
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
14:15 - 16:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:30 - 16:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
14:45 - 16:20 Charlie Wilson's War
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
16:00 - 17:45 Death Proof
16:00 - 17:45 30 Days of Night
16:00 - 17:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
16:30 - 18:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 Die Todeskandidaten
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:45 - 18:20 Charlie Wilson's War
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
18:15 - 20:00 Death Proof
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:30 Die Todeskandidaten
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Death Proof
20:30 - 22:15 Die Todeskandidaten
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Die Todeskandidaten
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:30 Death Proof
22:45 - 00:30 Die Todeskandidaten
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:30 - 01:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:00 - 01:45 Death Proof
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 Death Proof
01:00 - 02:45 Die Todeskandidaten
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:30 - 03:05 Charlie Wilson's War
02:15 - 04:00 Death Proof
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:15 - 05:00 Death Proof
03:15 - 05:00 Die Todeskandidaten
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 07:50 Amore!
07:50 - 09:25 Lifeform
09:25 - 11:15 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
11:15 - 12:55 In Enemy Hands
12:55 - 14:50 Pizza Connection
14:50 - 16:25 Airheads
16:25 - 18:15 The Body
18:15 - 19:55 The 5th Monkey
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Singles
21:55 - 23:50 Payoff
23:50 - 01:25 Ghost in the Machine
01:25 - 03:00 Lifeform
03:00 - 04:30 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
04:30 - 06:00 Der kleine Scheißer

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 08:35 Little Fauss and Big Halsy
08:35 - 10:50 White Nights
10:50 - 12:35 Falling in Love
12:35 - 14:30 Julia
14:30 - 16:15 The Molly Maguires
16:15 - 17:45 A Walk with Love and Death
17:45 - 19:55 Silverado
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Chinatown
22:25 - 00:40 Rosemary's Baby
00:40 - 02:45 The Tenant
02:45 - 04:40 Together with You
04:40 - 06:10 Rendezvous in Bray

MGM

07:50 - 09:20 Windrider
09:20 - 10:45 Johnny Be Good
10:45 - 12:20 C.C. Action
12:20 - 13:50 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
13:50 - 15:20 Die Zeit der Schmetterlinge
15:20 - 16:35 Ein Dollar zwischen den Zähnen
16:35 - 18:45 The Hawaiians
18:45 - 20:15 633 Squadron
20:15 - 21:50 Stimme des Todes
21:50 - 23:15 The Revenge of Pumpkinhead — Blood Wings
23:15 - 00:50 Swamp Thing
00:50 - 02:25 Running Guns
02:25 - 04:10 Hannibal Brooks
04:10 - 05:35 Radioactive Dreams
05:35 - 07:15 Honeybun - Wild aufs erste Mal

ELVIS