Premiere listings 19.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:15 - 07:40 Gefallene Engel 3
07:40 - 09:15 A Home at the End of the World
09:15 - 11:25 All the King's Men
11:25 - 13:15 She's the Man
13:15 - 15:00 The Last Mission
15:00 - 16:25 Gefallene Engel 3
16:25 - 18:05 Waist Deep
18:05 - 19:55 Ghost Rider
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Smokin' Aces
22:05 - 23:30 DOA: Dead or Alive
23:30 - 01:20 Ghost Rider
01:20 - 03:00 Waist Deep
03:00 - 04:50 Smokin' Aces
04:50 - 06:30 Sky Fighters

Premiere 2

07:15 - 08:40 Gefallene Engel 3
08:40 - 10:15 A Home at the End of the World
10:15 - 12:25 All the King's Men
12:25 - 14:15 She's the Man
14:15 - 16:00 The Last Mission
16:00 - 17:25 Gefallene Engel 3
17:25 - 19:05 Waist Deep
19:05 - 20:55 Ghost Rider
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Smokin' Aces
23:05 - 00:30 DOA: Dead or Alive
00:30 - 02:20 Ghost Rider
02:20 - 04:00 Waist Deep
04:00 - 05:50 Smokin' Aces
05:50 - 07:30 Sky Fighters

Premiere 3

07:05 - 09:15 Hollywoodland
09:15 - 10:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
10:55 - 12:20 Idiocracy
12:20 - 14:35 Flags of Our Fathers
14:35 - 16:40 Hollywoodland
16:40 - 18:20 The Covenant
18:20 - 19:55 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Apocalypto
22:35 - 00:45 All the King's Men
00:45 - 03:05 Flags of Our Fathers
03:05 - 04:45 The Covenant
04:45 - 06:15 Idiocracy

Premiere 4

07:25 - 08:55 Barnyard
08:55 - 10:45 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
10:45 - 12:15 Tödliche Verschwörung
12:15 - 13:45 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance
13:45 - 15:35 The Sentinel
15:35 - 17:25 Beerfest
17:25 - 19:55 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Zoom
21:45 - 23:15 Relative Strangers
23:15 - 00:50 Thank You for Smoking
00:50 - 02:20 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
02:20 - 04:15 Brick
04:15 - 06:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
06:30 - 08:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
07:00 - 08:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
07:30 - 09:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
07:30 - 09:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
08:30 - 10:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
09:15 - 11:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
09:30 - 11:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
09:30 - 11:05 Charlie Wilson's War
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
10:30 - 12:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
11:30 - 13:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:00 - 13:45 Die Todeskandidaten
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:00 - 13:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
12:30 - 14:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:30 - 15:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
13:30 - 15:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:45 - 15:30 30 Days of Night
13:45 - 15:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:15 - 16:00 Die Todeskandidaten
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
14:15 - 16:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
14:30 - 16:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
14:30 - 16:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
15:30 - 17:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
15:30 - 17:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:00 - 17:45 30 Days of Night
16:00 - 17:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
16:30 - 18:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
16:30 - 18:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 Die Todeskandidaten
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:30 - 19:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
17:30 - 19:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
18:30 - 20:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:30 Die Todeskandidaten
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:30 - 21:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
19:30 - 21:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Die Todeskandidaten
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Die Todeskandidaten
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
21:30 - 23:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:30 - 00:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:30 Die Todeskandidaten
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:30 - 01:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 02:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 Die Todeskandidaten
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:00 - 02:50 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
01:30 - 03:05 Charlie Wilson's War
02:30 - 04:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 04:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
03:15 - 05:00 Die Todeskandidaten
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:15 - 05:05 Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street
03:30 - 05:05 Charlie Wilson's War

Premiere Filmclassics

06:00 - 07:55 Last Light
07:55 - 09:55 Speed
09:55 - 11:35 Singles
11:35 - 13:10 Survival on the Mountain
13:10 - 14:45 The I Inside
14:45 - 16:20 Riot
16:20 - 17:50 Der kleine Scheißer
17:50 - 19:55 The Mexican
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Tidal Wave: No Escape
21:50 - 23:30 White Noise
23:30 - 01:00 The I Inside
01:00 - 02:55 Pizza Connection
02:55 - 04:35 Blackout
04:35 - 06:35 Snowboarder

Premiere Filmfest

06:10 - 07:50 Islands in the Stream
07:50 - 10:00 Avalon
10:00 - 11:50 Great Expectations
11:50 - 13:10 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
13:10 - 14:50 Barfly
14:50 - 16:20 Daisy Miller
16:20 - 18:00 Curse of the Starving Class
18:00 - 19:55 The Affair of the Necklace
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:55 Bird
22:55 - 01:05 The Scarlet Letter
01:05 - 03:20 The White Countess
03:20 - 04:50 A Walk with Love and Death
04:50 - 06:05 Desperate

MGM

07:15 - 08:55 Head over Heels
08:55 - 10:35 Exposed
10:35 - 12:10 Casanova Brown
12:10 - 14:05 Witness for the Prosecution
14:05 - 15:45 The Magnificent Seven Ride!
15:45 - 17:20 Evil Spirits
17:20 - 18:50 Steel Justice
18:50 - 20:15 Paths of Glory
20:15 - 21:40 Throw Momma from the Train
21:40 - 23:30 Youngblood
23:30 - 01:00 Piranha
01:00 - 02:40 Geronimo
02:40 - 04:15 JD's Revenge
04:15 - 06:00 Operation Kid Brother

ELVIS