Premiere listings 20.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:30 - 07:50 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
07:50 - 09:30 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:30 - 11:30 Idlewild
11:30 - 13:15 Step Up
13:15 - 14:45 Gone
14:45 - 16:10 Bad Girls from Valley High
16:10 - 17:50 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
17:50 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Broken Bridges
22:00 - 00:00 Freedom Writers
00:00 - 01:30 Gone
01:30 - 03:10 Android Apocalypse
03:10 - 05:00 Broken Bridges
05:00 - 07:10 Gridiron Gang

Premiere 2

07:30 - 08:50 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
08:50 - 10:30 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
10:30 - 12:30 Idlewild
12:30 - 14:15 Step Up
14:15 - 15:45 Gone
15:45 - 17:10 Bad Girls from Valley High
17:10 - 18:50 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
18:50 - 20:55 Gridiron Gang
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Broken Bridges
23:00 - 01:00 Freedom Writers
01:00 - 02:30 Gone
02:30 - 04:10 Android Apocalypse
04:10 - 06:00 Broken Bridges

Premiere 3

06:15 - 07:40 Gefallene Engel 3
07:40 - 09:15 A Home at the End of the World
09:15 - 11:25 All the King's Men
11:25 - 13:15 She's the Man
13:15 - 15:00 The Last Mission
15:00 - 16:25 Gefallene Engel 3
16:25 - 18:05 Waist Deep
18:05 - 19:55 Ghost Rider
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Smokin' Aces
22:05 - 23:30 DOA: Dead or Alive
23:30 - 01:20 Ghost Rider
01:20 - 03:00 Waist Deep
03:00 - 04:50 Smokin' Aces
04:50 - 06:30 Sky Fighters

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:20 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
08:20 - 09:50 Zoom
09:50 - 11:30 The Quiet
11:30 - 13:35 Marie Antoinette
13:35 - 15:10 Relative Strangers
15:10 - 16:40 The Ice Harvest
16:40 - 18:10 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
18:10 - 19:55 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Bad News Bears
22:10 - 23:45 Just Friends
23:45 - 01:20 Sixty Six
01:20 - 03:05 A Sound of Thunder
03:05 - 04:30 Grendel
04:30 - 06:10 Phat Girlz

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
06:30 - 08:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
07:30 - 09:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:30 - 09:15 Halloween
08:30 - 10:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
08:30 - 10:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:00 - 10:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
09:30 - 11:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:45 - 11:30 Halloween
10:30 - 12:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
10:30 - 12:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:15 Halloween
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:00 - 13:45 Halloween
12:30 - 14:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
12:30 - 14:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:00 - 14:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:30 - 14:55 Bee Movie
13:30 - 15:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:45 - 15:30 30 Days of Night
13:45 - 15:30 Halloween
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
14:15 - 16:00 Halloween
14:30 - 16:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
14:30 - 16:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
15:00 - 16:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
15:15 - 16:40 Bee Movie
15:30 - 17:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:00 - 17:45 30 Days of Night
16:00 - 17:45 Halloween
16:30 - 18:00 Die drei ??? - Das Geheimnis der Geisterinsel
16:30 - 18:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:15 Halloween
17:00 - 18:25 Bee Movie
17:00 - 18:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:30 - 19:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:00 Halloween
18:30 - 20:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:10 Bee Movie
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:30 Halloween
19:00 - 20:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 20:40 Bee Movie
19:30 - 21:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 21:55 Bee Movie
20:30 - 22:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:15 Halloween
21:00 - 22:25 Bee Movie
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:45 Halloween
21:30 - 23:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:15 - 23:40 Bee Movie
22:30 - 00:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:10 Bee Movie
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:30 Halloween
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Halloween
23:30 - 01:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 01:55 Bee Movie
00:30 - 02:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:30 - 03:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:30 - 03:15 Halloween
02:15 - 03:40 Bee Movie
02:30 - 04:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 04:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:30 - 05:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:45 - 05:30 Halloween
04:00 - 05:25 Bee Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

06:35 - 08:20 When the Bough Breaks
08:20 - 09:55 Firestorm
09:55 - 11:45 Sunset
11:45 - 13:25 White Noise
13:25 - 15:00 House on Haunted Hill
15:00 - 16:40 When the Bough Breaks
16:40 - 18:30 Snowboarder
18:30 - 19:55 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Sunset
22:00 - 23:35 In the Mouth of Madness
23:35 - 01:05 House on Haunted Hill
01:05 - 02:50 Lone Wolf McQuade
02:50 - 04:20 Killer: a Journal of Murder
04:20 - 05:45 Playboy's Night Calls
05:45 - 07:15 The River Rat

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:55 Memento
07:55 - 09:50 Together with You
09:50 - 12:25 Bird
12:25 - 14:10 Fear Is the Key
14:10 - 16:20 City of God
16:20 - 18:00 Boran
18:00 - 19:55 Bloodline
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
21:45 - 23:25 Spiel mit dem Tod
23:25 - 01:10 La Strada
01:10 - 03:00 The Paper Chase
03:00 - 05:15 The Hustler
05:15 - 06:25 Die Ratten von Chicago

MGM

06:00 - 07:35 I'll Take Sweden
07:35 - 09:10 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
09:10 - 10:35 Track of Thunder
10:35 - 12:00 In der Hitze der Nacht: Pakt mit dem Teufel
12:00 - 13:45 Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
13:45 - 15:40 The Idolmaker
15:40 - 16:50 Party Animal - Der Typ, der jede Bluse sprengt
16:50 - 18:45 Separate Tables
18:45 - 20:15 The Sketch Artist
20:15 - 21:56 Whisky and Ghosts
21:56 - 23:40 Sitting Bull
23:40 - 01:20 Eve of Destruction
01:20 - 02:55 Solarbabies
02:55 - 04:30 The People That Time Forgot
04:30 - 05:55 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini
05:55 - 09:10 Exodus

ELVIS