Premiere listings 21.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:10 - 09:15 Hot Fuzz
09:15 - 11:20 Freedom Writers
11:20 - 12:55 Android Apocalypse
12:55 - 14:25 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
14:25 - 16:05 Thumbsucker
16:05 - 18:15 Dreamgirls
18:15 - 19:55 Wild Hogs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Vollidiot
22:00 - 00:00 Hot Fuzz
00:00 - 01:30 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
01:30 - 03:10 Shooting Gallery
03:10 - 05:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
05:05 - 07:05 Lord of War

Premiere 2

06:00 - 08:10 Gridiron Gang
08:10 - 10:15 Hot Fuzz
10:15 - 12:20 Freedom Writers
12:20 - 13:55 Android Apocalypse
13:55 - 15:25 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
15:25 - 17:05 Thumbsucker
17:05 - 19:15 Dreamgirls
19:15 - 20:55 Wild Hogs
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Vollidiot
23:00 - 01:00 Hot Fuzz
01:00 - 02:30 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
02:30 - 04:10 Shooting Gallery
04:10 - 06:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip

Premiere 3

06:30 - 07:50 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau
07:50 - 09:30 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:30 - 11:30 Idlewild
11:30 - 13:15 Step Up
13:15 - 14:45 Gone
14:45 - 16:10 Bad Girls from Valley High
16:10 - 17:50 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
17:50 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Broken Bridges
22:00 - 00:00 Freedom Writers
00:00 - 01:30 Gone
01:30 - 03:10 Android Apocalypse
03:10 - 05:00 Broken Bridges
05:00 - 07:10 Gridiron Gang

Premiere 4

06:10 - 07:55 Snakes on a Plane
07:55 - 09:50 The Bad News Bears
09:50 - 11:15 Time Bomb
11:15 - 13:25 The Prestige
13:25 - 14:55 Das Haus nebenan
14:55 - 16:30 Just Friends
16:30 - 18:10 A Bear Named Winnie
18:10 - 19:55 Snakes on a Plane
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Children of Men
22:05 - 00:15 The Prestige
00:15 - 01:55 The Weather Man
01:55 - 03:35 Shallow Ground
03:35 - 05:25 Children of Men
05:25 - 07:15 The Omen

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
06:30 - 08:05 Planet Terror
07:00 - 08:35 Planet Terror
07:00 - 09:30 American Gangster
07:30 - 09:15 30 Days of Night
07:30 - 09:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:00 - 09:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:30 - 10:05 Planet Terror
09:00 - 10:35 Planet Terror
09:45 - 11:30 30 Days of Night
09:45 - 11:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:00 - 12:30 American Gangster
10:15 - 12:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:30 - 12:05 Planet Terror
11:00 - 12:35 Planet Terror
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:30 - 14:00 American Gangster
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:40 Bee Movie
12:30 - 14:05 Planet Terror
12:30 - 14:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
13:00 - 14:35 Planet Terror
13:00 - 15:30 American Gangster
13:30 - 14:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:45 - 15:30 30 Days of Night
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:25 Bee Movie
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 16:05 Planet Terror
14:30 - 17:00 American Gangster
14:45 - 16:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
15:00 - 16:35 Planet Terror
15:15 - 16:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:45 - 17:10 Bee Movie
16:00 - 17:45 30 Days of Night
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:00 - 18:30 American Gangster
16:30 - 18:05 Planet Terror
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
17:00 - 18:35 Planet Terror
17:00 - 18:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:30 - 18:55 Bee Movie
17:30 - 20:00 American Gangster
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:05 Planet Terror
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:35 Planet Terror
19:00 - 21:30 American Gangster
19:15 - 20:40 Bee Movie
19:15 - 21:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 21:55 Bee Movie
20:30 - 22:05 Planet Terror
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:25 Bee Movie
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 23:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
22:15 - 23:40 Bee Movie
22:30 - 00:05 Planet Terror
22:45 - 00:10 Bee Movie
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:35 Planet Terror
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 30 Days of Night
23:15 - 01:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:45 - 01:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:00 - 01:25 Bee Movie
00:30 - 02:05 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:35 Planet Terror
01:30 - 03:15 30 Days of Night
01:30 - 03:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:45 - 03:10 Bee Movie
02:00 - 03:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:30 - 04:05 Planet Terror
03:00 - 04:35 Planet Terror
03:00 - 05:30 American Gangster
03:30 - 04:55 Bee Movie
03:45 - 05:30 30 Days of Night
03:45 - 05:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 08:50 In the Mouth of Madness
08:50 - 10:10 The Little Rascals
10:10 - 12:05 Payoff
12:05 - 13:45 Ancient Warriors
13:45 - 15:20 Shadow-Hunter
15:20 - 16:55 The River Rat
16:55 - 18:30 Primal Species
18:30 - 19:55 10.5 - Die Erde bebt
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Firestorm
21:45 - 23:10 Cheech & Chong's Up in Smoke
23:10 - 00:50 Ancient Warriors
00:50 - 02:25 Raven
02:25 - 04:00 L.A. Angel - Deadly Revenge
04:00 - 05:45 Lone Wolf McQuade
05:45 - 07:15 Mr. Accident

Premiere Filmfest

06:25 - 08:05 The Other
08:05 - 09:50 Anna Karenina
09:50 - 11:20 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
11:20 - 13:00 Kammerflimmern
13:00 - 14:50 Gung Ho
14:50 - 16:25 Diebe der Nacht
16:25 - 18:15 Kleine Missgeschicke
18:15 - 19:55 Im Bann der Macht
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Imagining Argentina
22:00 - 23:50 WUSA
23:50 - 01:30 A Scanner Darkly
01:30 - 03:15 The Border
03:15 - 04:55 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
04:55 - 06:45 Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe

MGM

09:10 - 10:40 Home Is Where the Hart Is
10:40 - 12:15 Ein kleiner Satansbraten
12:15 - 13:45 The Whales of August
13:45 - 15:25 Slam Dance
15:25 - 17:05 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You
17:05 - 18:40 War Party
18:40 - 20:15 Sketch Artist II: Hands That See
20:15 - 22:20 The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming
22:20 - 00:10 Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
00:10 - 01:45 The Baron and the Kid
01:45 - 03:05 Valerie
03:05 - 04:40 Wicked Stepmother
04:40 - 06:15 Les Misérables

ELVIS