Premiere listings 22.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:05 - 09:10 Dreamgirls
09:10 - 10:40 Mr Bean's Holiday
10:40 - 12:15 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
12:15 - 14:35 Babel
14:35 - 16:15 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
16:15 - 18:10 Stranger than Fiction
18:10 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Prey
21:50 - 23:20 The Breed
23:20 - 01:00 Rocky Balboa
01:00 - 02:35 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
02:35 - 04:05 Die Räuberbraut
04:05 - 06:10 All the King's Men

Premiere 2

06:05 - 08:05 Lord of War
08:05 - 10:10 Dreamgirls
10:10 - 11:40 Mr Bean's Holiday
11:40 - 13:15 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
13:15 - 15:35 Babel
15:35 - 17:15 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
17:15 - 19:10 Stranger than Fiction
19:10 - 20:55 Perfect Stranger
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Prey
22:50 - 00:20 The Breed
00:20 - 02:00 Rocky Balboa
02:00 - 03:35 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
03:35 - 05:05 Die Räuberbraut
05:05 - 07:10 All the King's Men

Premiere 3

07:10 - 09:15 Hot Fuzz
09:15 - 11:20 Freedom Writers
11:20 - 12:55 Android Apocalypse
12:55 - 14:25 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
14:25 - 16:05 Thumbsucker
16:05 - 18:15 Dreamgirls
18:15 - 19:55 Wild Hogs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Vollidiot
21:55 - 00:00 Hot Fuzz
00:00 - 01:30 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
01:30 - 03:10 Shooting Gallery
03:10 - 05:05 Sublime - Der Höllentrip
05:05 - 07:05 Lord of War

Premiere 4

07:15 - 09:20 Silent Hill
09:20 - 11:30 Miami Vice
11:30 - 12:55 The Benchwarmers
12:55 - 14:45 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
14:45 - 16:25 Fesseln der Tiefe
16:25 - 18:15 The Omen
18:15 - 19:55 The Shaggy Dog
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Miami Vice
22:25 - 23:55 Friends with Money
23:55 - 01:30 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
01:30 - 03:20 Click
03:20 - 05:15 Handbuch der Liebe
05:15 - 06:40 Garfield 2

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
06:30 - 08:05 Planet Terror
06:30 - 08:20 Keinohrhasen
07:00 - 08:35 Planet Terror
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:30 - 09:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:45 - 11:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
11:00 - 12:50 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 3:10 to Yuma
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:30 - 14:05 Planet Terror
13:00 - 15:30 American Gangster
13:30 - 14:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 3:10 to Yuma
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
15:15 - 16:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 3:10 to Yuma
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:00 - 18:30 American Gangster
17:00 - 18:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
17:30 - 20:00 American Gangster
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 3:10 to Yuma
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 21:30 American Gangster
20:30 - 22:05 Planet Terror
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 3:10 to Yuma
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:30 - 23:20 Keinohrhasen
22:30 - 00:05 Planet Terror
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
22:45 - 00:40 3:10 to Yuma
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:35 Planet Terror
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:30 - 01:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
00:30 - 02:05 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:35 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:50 Keinohrhasen
01:00 - 02:55 3:10 to Yuma
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:45 - 03:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
02:30 - 04:05 Planet Terror
02:45 - 05:15 American Gangster
03:00 - 04:35 Planet Terror
03:15 - 05:05 Keinohrhasen
03:15 - 05:10 3:10 to Yuma

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 08:45 The Twilight of the Golds
08:45 - 10:10 Cheech & Chong's Up in Smoke
10:10 - 11:45 Gang in Blue
11:45 - 13:20 Primal Species
13:20 - 14:55 Doom Runners
14:55 - 16:15 The Little Rascals
16:15 - 17:45 The Twilight of the Golds
17:45 - 19:55 Leon
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Laws of Attraction
21:45 - 23:20 Surviving the Game
23:20 - 01:00 Shadow-Hunter
01:00 - 02:25 Emmanuelle 5
02:25 - 04:15 The Body
04:15 - 06:30 Leon

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 08:25 Operation Kid Brother
08:25 - 09:55 Silent Movie
09:55 - 11:40 Imagining Argentina
11:40 - 13:25 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
13:25 - 14:40 Gold
14:40 - 16:25 No Way to Treat a Lady
16:25 - 18:15 Das ganz große Ding
18:15 - 19:55 Lost in Translation
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Criminal
21:55 - 23:40 The Loss of Sexual Innocence
23:40 - 01:20 Love with the Proper Stranger
01:20 - 03:05 Falling in Love
03:05 - 05:00 Sommersby
05:00 - 06:20 Peking Express

MGM

06:15 - 07:55 Company Business
07:55 - 09:30 Rich Kids
09:30 - 10:55 Free Ride - Nachtschwärmer
10:55 - 12:10 Die Schönheit und das Ungeheuer
12:10 - 13:25 Fury at Showdown
13:25 - 14:50 Grand Theft Parsons
14:50 - 16:45 The Commitments
16:45 - 18:35 The Deadly Game
18:35 - 20:15 Die Sklaven Roms
20:15 - 22:15 Goodbye Again
22:15 - 23:56 Beach Red
23:56 - 01:50 Invasion of the Body Snatchers
01:50 - 03:30 Enter the Ninja
03:30 - 05:35 The Missouri Breaks
05:35 - 07:20 The Object of Beauty

ELVIS