Nova TV Guide


Friday 23, August


novacinema1


07:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 TIME BOMB MOVIE Drama, Thriller
09:30 SHOUT MOVIE Drama, Musical
11:00 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
11:30 I LOVE YOU, I LOVE YOU NOT MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:05 EIGHT BELOW MOVIE Adventure, Family
15:25 MY SUPER EX-GIRLFRIEND MOVIE Comedy, Romance
17:05 AS GOOD AS IT GETS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
19:25 THE DEPARTED MOVIE Crime, Thriller
22:00 THE SANDLOT 3 Family, Premiere
23:40 THE FLOCK MOVIE Crime, Thriller
01:25 TANGO & CASH MOVIE Action, Adventure, Crime
03:10 T.I.L.F. Adult movie
04:55 WALKING TALL: THE PAYBACK MOVIE Action

novacinema2

06:40 BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA MOVIE Horror
08:45 ACCEPTED MOVIE Comedy
10:20 MEE-SHEE : THE WATER GIANT MOVIE Adventure, Family
11:55 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:45 THE CONFESSOR MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
14:20 MADEA'S FAMILY REUNION MOVIE Comedy
16:15 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
16:50 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
18:55 MARIE ANTOINETTE MOVIE True Story
21:00 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:10 URANYA MOVIE Comedy
00:50 LAND OF THE BLIND MOVIE Drama, Political
02:30 BRICK MOVIE Crime, Mystery
04:20 SCENES OF A SEXUAL NATURE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
05:50 POSEIDON ADVENTURE MOVIE Action, Adventure, Thriller

novacinema3

15:05 BOSTON LEGAL - 1. Head Cases Marathon 'Boston Legal',
15:50 BOSTON LEGAL - 2. Still Crazy After All These Years Legal Series
16:35 BOSTON LEGAL - 3. Catch and Release SERIES Series
17:20 BOSTON LEGAL - 4. Change of Course SERIES Series
18:05 BOSTON LEGAL - 5. An Eye for an SERIES Series
18:50 BOSTON LEGAL - 6. Truth to Be Told SERIES Series
19:35 BOSTON LEGAL - 7. Questionable Characters SERIES Series
20:20 BOSTON LEGAL - 8. Loose Lips SERIES Series
21:05 C.S.I. VII - 17. Fallen Idols SERIES Crime, Series
21:55 C.S.I. VII - 18. Empty Eyes SERIES Crime, Series
22:50 DEATH PROOF 15 / PG15 - MOVIE Adventure, Horror
00:45 E-LOVE WANTED Adult movie


novasports1

07:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP
09:00 FRIENDLY FOOTBALL MATCH Iraklis - Larissa (R)
11:00 FRIENDLY FOOTBALL MATCH AEK - Groningen (R)
13:00 BUNDESLIGA Hannover - Cottbus (R)
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE
15:30 EQUESTRIANISM SPORTS Equestrian
16:30 Borussia Dortmund - Bayern Munchen
18:30 DFB POKAL
19:30 FULHAM - ARSENAL
21:30 FREESPORTS WORLD
22:00 LYON - GRENOBLE
00:00 TOTAL RUGBY
00:20 FLUMINENSE - SPORT RECIFE
02:30 PREMIER LEAGUE
04:30 FIA GT RACING
05:30 NASCAR RACES

ELVIS