Premiere listings 24.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:35 - 08:00 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
08:00 - 09:25 Grendel
09:25 - 11:00 A Home at the End of the World
11:00 - 12:25 Idiocracy
12:25 - 14:10 Smokin' Aces
14:10 - 16:10 Freedom Writers
16:10 - 18:15 Gridiron Gang
18:15 - 19:55 Vollidiot
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:25 Hannibal Rising
22:25 - 00:00 The Covenant
00:00 - 01:45 Smokin' Aces
01:45 - 03:45 Freedom Writers
03:45 - 05:25 The Last Mission
05:25 - 06:50 Gefallene Engel 3

Premiere 2

06:15 - 07:35 DOA: Dead or Alive
07:35 - 09:00 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
09:00 - 10:25 Grendel
10:25 - 12:00 A Home at the End of the World
12:00 - 13:25 Idiocracy
13:25 - 15:10 Smokin' Aces
15:10 - 17:10 Freedom Writers
17:10 - 19:15 Gridiron Gang
19:15 - 20:55 Vollidiot
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:25 Hannibal Rising
23:25 - 01:00 The Covenant
01:00 - 02:45 Smokin' Aces
02:45 - 04:45 Freedom Writers
04:45 - 06:25 The Last Mission

Premiere 3

06:10 - 08:15 Hollywoodland
08:15 - 10:00 Stranger than Fiction
10:00 - 11:30 Bad Girls from Valley High
11:30 - 13:00 Ab in den Knast
13:00 - 14:45 Perfect Stranger
14:45 - 16:25 Rocky Balboa
16:25 - 17:50 DOA: Dead or Alive
17:50 - 19:55 Hollywoodland
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:25 Sie waren Helden
22:25 - 00:00 jackass number two
00:00 - 01:40 Believers
01:40 - 03:05 Idiocracy
03:05 - 05:15 Sie waren Helden
05:15 - 06:35 DOA: Dead or Alive

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:25 Wild Hogs
08:25 - 10:35 World Trade Center
10:35 - 12:05 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
12:05 - 13:30 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
13:30 - 15:05 The Ringer
15:05 - 16:45 RV
16:45 - 18:25 Französisch für Anfänger
18:25 - 19:55 Mr Bean's Holiday
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Wild Hogs
21:55 - 23:40 Little Miss Sunshine
23:40 - 01:05 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
01:05 - 02:35 Connors' War
02:35 - 04:10 Grandma's Boy
04:10 - 05:40 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
05:40 - 07:15 Scream and Run

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:05 Keinohrhasen
06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
06:30 - 08:10 Enchanted
06:30 - 09:00 American Gangster
07:00 - 08:40 Enchanted
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:30 - 10:10 Enchanted
08:30 - 10:20 Keinohrhasen
09:00 - 10:40 Enchanted
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
09:30 - 12:00 American Gangster
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:30 - 12:10 Enchanted
10:45 - 12:00 Straightheads
10:45 - 12:35 Keinohrhasen
11:00 - 12:40 Enchanted
11:00 - 12:50 Keinohrhasen
11:00 - 12:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:30 - 14:10 Enchanted
17:00 - 18:50 Keinohrhasen
17:30 - 18:45 Straightheads
18:00 - 20:30 American Gangster
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:15 - 20:30 Straightheads
19:15 - 21:05 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 21:45 Straightheads
20:30 - 22:10 Enchanted
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:15 Straightheads
21:00 - 22:40 Enchanted
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 23:30 American Gangster
21:30 - 23:20 Keinohrhasen
22:15 - 23:30 Straightheads
22:30 - 00:10 Enchanted
22:45 - 00:00 Straightheads
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:40 Enchanted
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:30 - 02:00 American Gangster
00:00 - 01:15 Straightheads
00:30 - 02:10 Enchanted
01:00 - 02:40 Enchanted
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:45 - 03:00 Straightheads
02:30 - 04:10 Enchanted
02:30 - 05:00 American Gangster
03:00 - 04:40 Enchanted
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:45 Straightheads
03:30 - 05:20 Keinohrhasen

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 08:00 Salsa
08:00 - 10:00 A Cry in the Dark
10:00 - 11:30 Militia
11:30 - 13:30 Die dritte Gewalt
13:30 - 15:10 Hercules
15:10 - 16:40 Abbuzze! - Der Badesalz-Film
16:40 - 18:15 The Hunter
18:15 - 19:55 Snapdragon
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Live Wire
21:40 - 23:10 Airheads
23:10 - 00:35 Videodrome
00:35 - 02:10 Amore!
02:10 - 03:45 Doom Runners
03:45 - 05:10 Burn Hollywood Burn
05:10 - 06:45 The Hunter

Premiere Filmfest

06:10 - 07:50 Detective Story
07:50 - 09:30 Adam & Eva
09:30 - 11:15 Career
11:15 - 13:10 The Affair of the Necklace
13:10 - 15:05 The Heiress
15:05 - 16:35 A Walk with Love and Death
16:35 - 18:10 Little Fauss and Big Halsy
18:10 - 19:55 Die nackte Bourgeoisie
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Power
22:05 - 00:00 Julia
00:00 - 02:05 Klassenverhältnisse
02:05 - 04:00 The Strange Affair
04:00 - 06:15 The Scarlet Letter

MGM

06:50 - 08:30 Separate Tables
08:30 - 10:30 The 7th Dawn
10:30 - 11:55 Cecil B.
11:55 - 13:35 Defiance
13:35 - 15:16 A Home of Our Own
15:16 - 16:46 Fuzz
16:46 - 18:20 Shark's Treasure
18:20 - 20:15 Death Rides a Horse
20:15 - 21:55 The Dogs of War
21:55 - 23:45 The First Great Train Robbery
23:45 - 01:15 The Dirty Dozen: the Deadly Mission
01:15 - 02:50 The Man Who Fell to Earth
02:50 - 04:35 The Stuff
04:35 - 05:55 Pandemonium
05:55 - 07:30 Eifersucht

ELVIS