Premiere listings 26.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:10 - 07:45 Die Räuberbraut
07:45 - 09:35 Broken Bridges
09:35 - 11:45 Dreamgirls
11:45 - 14:10 Babel
14:10 - 15:40 Die Räuberbraut
15:40 - 18:00 Letters from Iwo Jima
18:00 - 19:55 300
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Perfect Stranger
22:05 - 23:55 Sunshine
23:55 - 02:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
02:15 - 04:25 Dreamgirls
04:25 - 06:15 Perfect Stranger

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:45 Die Räuberbraut
08:45 - 10:35 Broken Bridges
10:35 - 12:45 Dreamgirls
12:45 - 15:10 Babel
15:10 - 16:40 Die Räuberbraut
16:40 - 19:00 Letters from Iwo Jima
19:00 - 20:55 300
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Perfect Stranger
23:05 - 00:55 Sunshine
00:55 - 03:15 Letters from Iwo Jima
03:15 - 05:25 Dreamgirls
05:25 - 07:15 Perfect Stranger

Premiere 3

06:50 - 08:15 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
08:15 - 09:45 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
09:45 - 11:50 Gridiron Gang
11:50 - 13:25 The Covenant
13:25 - 15:00 Android Apocalypse
15:00 - 16:30 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
16:30 - 18:15 Broken Bridges
18:15 - 19:55 Step Up
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
21:45 - 23:20 Match Point
23:20 - 01:40 Apocalypto
01:40 - 03:20 Thumbsucker
03:20 - 04:50 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
04:50 - 06:10 Oh, wie schön ist Panama

Premiere 4

06:20 - 08:50 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
08:50 - 10:50 Marie Antoinette
10:50 - 12:50 The Greatest Game Ever Played
12:50 - 14:25 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
14:25 - 16:20 Handbuch der Liebe
16:20 - 18:05 Snakes on a Plane
18:05 - 19:55 Lonely Hearts
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Open Season
21:40 - 23:10 Monster House
23:10 - 01:40 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
01:40 - 03:40 Idlewild
03:40 - 05:30 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
05:30 - 07:10 A Bear Named Winnie

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 For One More Day
06:30 - 07:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
07:00 - 08:20 For One More Day
07:30 - 09:20 Keinohrhasen
07:30 - 09:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
08:00 - 09:50 Keinohrhasen
08:15 - 09:35 For One More Day
08:15 - 09:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
08:30 - 11:00 American Gangster
08:45 - 10:05 For One More Day
09:45 - 11:35 Keinohrhasen
09:45 - 11:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
10:00 - 11:20 For One More Day
10:00 - 11:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
10:15 - 12:05 Keinohrhasen
10:30 - 11:50 For One More Day
11:30 - 13:20 Evening
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:30 - 14:00 American Gangster
11:45 - 13:05 For One More Day
11:45 - 13:10 Alvin and the Chipmunks
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:00 - 14:30 American Gangster
12:15 - 13:35 For One More Day
12:30 - 14:20 Keinohrhasen
13:30 - 14:50 For One More Day
13:30 - 14:55 Alvin and the Chipmunks
13:45 - 15:35 Evening
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:20 For One More Day
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 17:00 American Gangster
14:45 - 16:35 Keinohrhasen
15:00 - 17:30 American Gangster
15:15 - 16:35 For One More Day
15:15 - 16:40 Alvin and the Chipmunks
15:45 - 17:05 For One More Day
16:00 - 17:50 Evening
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:20 For One More Day
17:00 - 18:25 Alvin and the Chipmunks
17:00 - 18:50 Keinohrhasen
17:30 - 18:50 For One More Day
17:30 - 20:00 American Gangster
18:00 - 20:30 American Gangster
18:15 - 20:05 Evening
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:45 - 20:05 For One More Day
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:15 - 20:35 For One More Day
19:15 - 21:05 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 21:50 For One More Day
20:30 - 22:20 Evening
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
20:30 - 23:00 American Gangster
21:00 - 22:20 For One More Day
21:00 - 22:50 Evening
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 23:30 American Gangster
21:30 - 23:20 Keinohrhasen
22:15 - 23:35 For One More Day
22:45 - 00:05 For One More Day
22:45 - 00:35 Evening
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:15 - 01:05 Evening
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
23:15 - 01:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:30 - 02:00 American Gangster
23:45 - 01:35 Keinohrhasen
00:00 - 01:20 For One More Day
00:30 - 01:50 For One More Day
01:30 - 03:20 Evening
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:30 - 03:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:45 - 03:05 For One More Day
02:00 - 03:50 Keinohrhasen
02:15 - 03:35 For One More Day
02:30 - 05:00 American Gangster
03:30 - 04:50 For One More Day
03:45 - 05:35 Evening
03:45 - 05:35 Keinohrhasen
03:45 - 05:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
04:00 - 05:20 For One More Day

Premiere Filmclassics

07:10 - 08:45 The Stickup
08:45 - 10:25 The 5th Monkey
10:25 - 12:00 Loose Cannons
12:00 - 13:35 Ghost in the Machine
13:35 - 15:00 Karate Warrior 6
15:00 - 16:45 Der Joker und der Jackpot
16:45 - 18:20 The Stickup
18:20 - 19:55 Repli-Kate
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Taxi
21:45 - 23:35 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
23:35 - 01:15 Roxy's gefährliches Spiel
01:15 - 02:55 Singles
02:55 - 04:30 Keeper of the City
04:30 - 06:25 Das Monster

Premiere Filmfest

06:15 - 07:55 Don Carlos
07:55 - 09:35 Boran
09:35 - 11:15 Kammerflimmern
11:15 - 13:00 The Border
13:00 - 14:45 Neil Young: Heart of Gold
14:45 - 16:30 Islands in the Stream
16:30 - 18:10 The Other
18:10 - 19:55 Imagining Argentina
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Hud
21:50 - 23:40 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
23:40 - 01:25 Kleine Missgeschicke
01:25 - 03:20 Gung Ho
03:20 - 04:50 A Walk with Love and Death
04:50 - 06:00 Die Ratten von Chicago

MGM

07:30 - 09:05 The Miracle
09:05 - 10:45 La Cage aux Folles II
10:45 - 12:30 Hannibal Brooks
12:30 - 14:05 Cotton Comes to Harlem
14:05 - 15:40 Der Model-Killer
15:40 - 17:05 Hi, Mom!
17:05 - 18:40 Arena
18:40 - 20:15 Witchboard
20:15 - 21:40 Sibling Rivalry
21:40 - 23:05 I Escaped from Devil's Island
23:05 - 00:55 Jack's Back
00:55 - 02:20 The Drifter
02:20 - 04:05 Matchless
04:05 - 05:15 Abrechnung in Abilene

ELVIS