Matches Broadcast on TV 28-08-08


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Thursday
28/8/2008 Arabian Gulf Volleyball Youth Cup Kuwait -- : -- Bahrain Round: 5

Kuwait Sport
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
28/8/2008 14:00 UEFA Cup FC Moscow - Russia -- : -- Legia Warsaw - Poland Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport (Russia)
TVP 2
Thursday
28/8/2008 14:25 UEFA Cup Midtjylland - Denmark -- : -- Manchester City - England Qualifying 2
Home match

Five UK
TV3 (Danmark)
Aljazeera Sport +1
ITV 4
Thursday
28/8/2008 16:00 UEFA Cup Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Vojvodina - Serbia Qualifying 2
Home match

RTS 2
Thursday
28/8/2008 16:30 UEFA Cup Hertha Berlin - Germany -- : -- Factor - Slovenia Qualifying 2
Home match

DSF Sport
Polsat Sport
Thursday
28/8/2008 16:30 UEFA Cup Slaven - Croatia -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki - Greece Qualifying 2
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Djurgården IF - Sweden Qualifying 2
Home match

TV2 Zebra
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Lillestrom - Norway -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Qualifying 2
Home match

Kanal 5(Denmark)
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Kalmar - Sweden -- : -- KAA Gent - Belgium Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport-Expressen
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:00 UEFA Cup Omonia Nicosia FC - Cyprus -- : -- AEK Athens - Greece Qualifying 2
Home match

SuperSport 1
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:30 UEFA Cup Austria Vienna - Austria -- : -- WIT Georgia Tbilisi - Georgia Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:30 UEFA Cup Sturm - Austria -- : -- Zurich - Switzerland Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Thursday
28/8/2008 17:30 UEFA Cup Brøndby IF - Denmark -- : -- FC Haka - Finland Qualifying 2
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- Siroki Brijeg - Bosnia And Herzegovina Qualifying 2
Home match

NTV Hayat
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup Grasshopper - Switzerland -- : -- lech poznan - Poland Qualifying 2
Home match

TVP 2
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:15 UEFA Cup Bellinzona - Switzerland -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Ukraine Qualifying 2
Home match

TSI2 Switzerland
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Rennes - France -- : -- Stabaek - Norway Qualifying 2
Home match

(C+Sport (France
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:30 UEFA Cup Gyori ETO FC - Hungary -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
Thursday
28/8/2008 18:45 UEFA Cup HNK Hadjuk Split - Croatia -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna - Spain Qualifying 2
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport (Russia)
Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
28/8/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Napoli - Italy -- : -- KS Vllaznia - Albania Qualifying 2
Home match

Sky Calcio
Thursday
28/8/2008 19:00 UEFA Cup Aston Villa - England -- : -- FH Hafnarfjordur - Iceland Qualifying 2
Home match

Polsat Sport
Five UK

ELVIS