Premiere listings 29.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:55 - 09:35 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:35 - 11:40 Gridiron Gang
11:40 - 13:25 Step Up
13:25 - 15:05 The Covenant
15:05 - 16:35 Gone
16:35 - 18:10 Match Point
18:10 - 19:55 Broken Bridges
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
21:40 - 23:50 Hannibal Rising
23:50 - 01:35 Vollidiot
01:35 - 03:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
03:10 - 04:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
04:40 - 06:20 Thumbsucker

Premiere 2

06:50 - 08:55 Freedom Writers
08:55 - 10:35 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
10:35 - 12:40 Gridiron Gang
12:40 - 14:25 Step Up
14:25 - 16:05 The Covenant
16:05 - 17:35 Gone
17:35 - 19:10 Match Point
19:10 - 20:55 Broken Bridges
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
22:40 - 00:50 Hannibal Rising
00:50 - 02:35 Vollidiot
02:35 - 04:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
04:10 - 05:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
05:40 - 07:20 Thumbsucker

Premiere 3

06:50 - 08:40 Smokin' Aces
08:40 - 10:50 Sie waren Helden
10:50 - 12:40 Catch and Release
12:40 - 14:40 Freedom Writers
14:40 - 16:05 Gefallene Engel 3
16:05 - 18:10 Hollywoodland
18:10 - 19:55 Smokin' Aces
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Gridiron Gang
22:20 - 00:30 Sie waren Helden
00:30 - 02:10 The Covenant
02:10 - 04:15 Hollywoodland
04:15 - 05:50 Just Friends
05:50 - 07:50 Freedom Writers

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:35 Butterfly Effect 2
07:35 - 09:00 Scary Movie 4
09:00 - 10:30 Connors' War
10:30 - 12:00 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
12:00 - 13:30 The Ice Harvest
13:30 - 15:05 Grandma's Boy
15:05 - 16:55 Lucky Number Slevin
16:55 - 18:20 Paparazzi
18:20 - 19:55 The Ringer
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Scary Movie 4
21:40 - 23:20 Just My Luck
23:20 - 01:00 The Number 23
01:00 - 02:40 Catch a Fire
02:40 - 04:15 Sixty Six
04:15 - 06:00 Hui Buh, das Schlossgespenst

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
06:30 - 08:10 10.000 BC
06:30 - 08:15 Fool's Gold
06:45 - 08:25 10.000 BC
07:15 - 09:00 Fool's Gold
08:00 - 09:50 We Own the Night
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:30 - 10:10 10.000 BC
08:45 - 10:25 10.000 BC
08:45 - 10:30 Fool's Gold
09:30 - 11:15 Fool's Gold
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:15 - 12:05 We Own the Night
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
10:30 - 12:10 10.000 BC
10:45 - 12:20 Charlie Wilson's War
10:45 - 12:25 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:45 Fool's Gold
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:30 - 13:20 We Own the Night
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
11:45 - 13:30 Fool's Gold
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
12:30 - 14:10 10.000 BC
12:30 - 14:20 We Own the Night
12:45 - 14:20 Charlie Wilson's War
12:45 - 14:25 10.000 BC
13:15 - 15:00 Fool's Gold
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
13:45 - 15:35 We Own the Night
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:00 - 15:45 Fool's Gold
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
14:30 - 16:10 10.000 BC
14:45 - 16:20 Charlie Wilson's War
14:45 - 16:25 10.000 BC
14:45 - 16:35 We Own the Night
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:00 - 17:50 We Own the Night
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:10 10.000 BC
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:50 We Own the Night
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:15 - 20:05 We Own the Night
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:30 - 20:10 10.000 BC
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 22:20 We Own the Night
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:40 10.000 BC
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:30 - 00:10 10.000 BC
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
22:45 - 00:35 We Own the Night
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:00 - 00:40 10.000 BC
23:15 - 01:00 Fool's Gold
23:30 - 01:15 Fool's Gold
23:30 - 01:20 We Own the Night
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 02:10 10.000 BC
01:00 - 02:40 10.000 BC
01:30 - 03:15 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:45 - 03:30 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:35 We Own the Night
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
02:30 - 04:10 10.000 BC
03:00 - 04:40 10.000 BC
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Premiere Filmclassics

06:55 - 08:35 Lifeform
08:35 - 10:10 Tidal Wave: No Escape
10:10 - 11:50 White Noise
11:50 - 13:40 Last Light
13:40 - 15:15 House on Haunted Hill
15:15 - 16:45 Firestorm
16:45 - 18:20 Blackout
18:20 - 19:55 Rhinestone
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Samba in Mettmann
21:40 - 23:20 Spun
23:20 - 00:55 In the Mouth of Madness
00:55 - 02:25 Freddy's Dead: the Final Nightmare
02:25 - 04:10 Lone Wolf McQuade
04:10 - 05:50 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
05:50 - 07:25 House on Haunted Hill

Premiere Filmfest

06:15 - 08:20 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
08:20 - 10:00 Neil Young: Heart of Gold
10:00 - 12:00 Together with You
12:00 - 13:20 Danger Within
13:20 - 15:00 The Night We Never Met
15:00 - 16:40 Detective Story
16:40 - 18:20 Love with the Proper Stranger
18:20 - 19:55 Diebe der Nacht
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 City of God
22:25 - 00:40 The White Countess
00:40 - 02:35 The Affair of the Necklace
02:35 - 04:20 Die nackte Bourgeoisie
04:20 - 05:30 Gold
05:30 - 07:00 Der geheimnisvolle Fremde

MGM

06:45 - 08:20 Grievous Bodily Harm
08:20 - 09:50 Heiße Reifen, schöne Mädchen
09:50 - 11:10 The Angry Red Planet
11:10 - 12:55 Ice Castles
12:55 - 14:20 Track of Thunder
14:20 - 15:30 Party Animal - Der Typ, der jede Bluse sprengt
15:30 - 17:00 Windrider
17:00 - 18:30 Invitation to a Gunfighter
18:30 - 20:15 Evidence of Blood
20:15 - 22:05 Brannigan
22:05 - 00:50 The Great Escape
00:50 - 03:00 Rosebud
03:00 - 04:35 Running Guns
04:35 - 06:35 The Idolmaker

ELVIS