Premiere listings 30.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:20 - 08:00 Wild Hogs
08:00 - 09:45 Broken Bridges
09:45 - 11:15 Urmel aus dem Eis
11:15 - 13:00 Vollidiot
13:00 - 15:00 Hot Fuzz
15:00 - 16:30 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
16:30 - 18:10 Wild Hogs
18:10 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Das wilde Leben
22:10 - 00:00 Ghost Rider
00:00 - 01:40 Android Apocalypse
01:40 - 04:05 Apocalypto
04:05 - 06:05 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 2

07:20 - 09:00 Wild Hogs
09:00 - 10:45 Broken Bridges
10:45 - 12:15 Urmel aus dem Eis
12:15 - 14:00 Vollidiot
14:00 - 16:00 Hot Fuzz
16:00 - 17:30 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
17:30 - 19:10 Wild Hogs
19:10 - 20:55 Perfect Stranger
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 Das wilde Leben
23:10 - 01:00 Ghost Rider
01:00 - 02:40 Android Apocalypse
02:40 - 05:05 Apocalypto
05:05 - 07:05 Das wilde Leben

Premiere 3

07:50 - 09:35 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
09:35 - 11:40 Gridiron Gang
11:40 - 13:25 Step Up
13:25 - 15:05 The Covenant
15:05 - 16:35 Gone
16:35 - 18:10 Match Point
18:10 - 19:55 Broken Bridges
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
21:40 - 23:50 Hannibal Rising
23:50 - 01:35 Vollidiot
01:35 - 03:10 DOA: Dead or Alive
03:10 - 04:40 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
04:40 - 06:20 Thumbsucker

Premiere 4

06:00 - 07:50 Beerfest
07:50 - 09:15 Flushed Away
09:15 - 10:55 Phat Girlz
10:55 - 12:45 The Devil Wears Prada
12:45 - 14:25 Just My Luck
14:25 - 16:00 Nacho Libre
16:00 - 17:50 Night at the Museum
17:50 - 19:55 Mission: Impossible III
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Flushed Away
21:40 - 23:25 Hui Buh, das Schlossgespenst
23:25 - 01:10 The Queen
01:10 - 03:00 Beerfest
03:00 - 04:45 Spartan
04:45 - 06:30 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Bee Movie
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:10 10.000 BC
06:30 - 08:15 Fool's Gold
07:00 - 08:35 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:40 10.000 BC
07:00 - 08:45 Fool's Gold
08:15 - 09:40 Bee Movie
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:10 10.000 BC
08:45 - 10:30 Fool's Gold
09:00 - 10:35 Charlie Wilson's War
09:00 - 10:40 10.000 BC
09:15 - 11:00 Fool's Gold
10:00 - 11:25 Bee Movie
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:30 - 12:10 10.000 BC
10:45 - 12:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:40 10.000 BC
11:00 - 12:45 Fool's Gold
11:30 - 13:00 Hitman
11:30 - 13:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:45 Fool's Gold
12:30 - 13:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 14:10 10.000 BC
18:30 - 20:00 Hitman
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:30 - 20:10 10.000 BC
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:30 Fool's Gold
19:00 - 20:30 Hitman
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:00 - 20:40 10.000 BC
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:10 10.000 BC
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:30 Hitman
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:40 10.000 BC
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:30 - 00:10 10.000 BC
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
23:00 - 00:30 Hitman
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:00 - 00:40 10.000 BC
23:00 - 00:45 Fool's Gold
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
00:30 - 02:10 10.000 BC
01:00 - 02:40 10.000 BC
01:00 - 02:45 Fool's Gold
01:15 - 03:00 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
02:30 - 04:10 10.000 BC
03:00 - 04:40 10.000 BC
03:15 - 05:00 Fool's Gold
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
03:30 - 05:15 Fool's Gold

Premiere Filmclassics

07:25 - 08:50 Search and Destroy
08:50 - 10:25 In the Mouth of Madness
10:25 - 11:50 Samba in Mettmann
11:50 - 13:30 Spun
13:30 - 15:25 Pizza Connection
15:25 - 17:00 Survival on the Mountain
17:00 - 18:35 Lifeform
18:35 - 19:55 Search and Destroy
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Wild Geese II
22:05 - 23:55 The Fixer
23:55 - 01:30 Raven
01:30 - 03:10 Riot
03:10 - 05:15 Tal der Wölfe
05:15 - 06:50 Der kleine Scheißer

Premiere Filmfest

07:00 - 08:40 Career
08:40 - 10:15 Das Schicksal des Freiherrn von Leisenbohg
10:15 - 12:00 Rope of Sand
12:00 - 14:00 Hustle
14:00 - 15:30 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
15:30 - 17:40 The Hustler
17:40 - 19:55 The Scarlet Letter
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:25 Silverado
22:25 - 00:05 Operation Kid Brother
00:05 - 01:55 Play It As It Lays
01:55 - 03:35 Abenteuerliche Erbschaft
03:35 - 04:45 Die Ratten von Chicago
04:45 - 07:00 The Scarlet Letter

MGM

06:35 - 08:10 Danielle Steel: Vertrauter Fremder
08:10 - 10:00 Nobody's Fool
10:00 - 11:40 Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
11:40 - 13:15 Head over Heels
13:15 - 14:45 Alias Jesse James
14:45 - 16:50 Under Fire
16:50 - 18:35 X-15
18:35 - 20:15 The Mechanic
20:15 - 21:40 Death Wish II
21:40 - 23:15 Breakheart Pass
23:15 - 00:50 Stimme des Todes
00:50 - 02:25 C.C. Action
02:25 - 03:50 Overkill
03:50 - 05:50 Separate Tables
05:50 - 07:25 Casanova Brown

ELVIS