Premiere listings 31.08.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

01:20 - 02:55 Prey
02:55 - 04:45 Sunshine
04:45 - 06:10 Idiocracy
06:05 - 07:35 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
07:35 - 09:20 Norbit
09:20 - 11:10 Perfect Stranger
11:10 - 13:05 Ghost Rider
13:05 - 14:30 Idiocracy
14:30 - 16:20 Sunshine
16:20 - 17:55 Prey
17:55 - 19:55 Volver
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Arthur and the Invisibles
22:00 - 23:45 Norbit
23:45 - 01:20 The Breed

Premiere 2

00:45 - 02:20 The Breed
02:20 - 03:50 Prey
03:50 - 05:45 Sunshine
05:45 - 07:10 Idiocracy
07:05 - 08:35 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
08:35 - 10:20 Norbit
10:20 - 12:10 Perfect Stranger
12:10 - 14:05 Ghost Rider
14:05 - 15:30 Idiocracy
15:30 - 17:20 Sunshine
17:20 - 18:55 Prey
18:55 - 20:55 Volver
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:00 Arthur and the Invisibles
23:00 - 00:45 Norbit

Premiere 3

00:00 - 01:40 Android Apocalypse
01:40 - 04:05 Apocalypto
04:05 - 06:05 Das wilde Leben
06:20 - 08:00 Wild Hogs
08:00 - 09:45 Broken Bridges
09:45 - 11:15 Urmel aus dem Eis
11:15 - 13:00 Vollidiot
13:00 - 15:00 Hot Fuzz
15:00 - 16:30 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
16:30 - 18:10 Wild Hogs
18:10 - 19:55 Perfect Stranger
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Das wilde Leben
22:10 - 00:00 Ghost Rider

Premiere 4

01:15 - 02:45 Vorthon, König der Gargoyles
02:45 - 04:15 Tödliche Verschwörung
04:15 - 06:05 Pathfinder
06:30 - 07:55 Time Bomb
07:55 - 09:25 Gefallene Engel 2
09:25 - 11:20 The Bad News Bears
11:20 - 13:15 Handbuch der Liebe
13:15 - 14:40 The Benchwarmers
14:40 - 16:20 Proof
16:20 - 17:55 Bandidas
17:55 - 19:55 The Pursuit of Happyness
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Pathfinder
22:00 - 23:50 Spartan
23:50 - 01:15 Time Bomb

Premiere Direkt

00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:00 Hitman
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:35 Planet Terror
01:00 - 02:45 Fool's Gold
01:30 - 03:15 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:00 - 03:45 Fool's Gold
02:30 - 04:00 Hitman
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 04:35 Planet Terror
03:15 - 05:00 Fool's Gold
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:15 - 08:00 Fool's Gold
06:30 - 07:55 Bee Movie
06:30 - 08:05 Planet Terror
07:00 - 08:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
07:00 - 08:45 Fool's Gold
07:30 - 09:05 Charlie Wilson's War
08:00 - 09:45 Fool's Gold
08:15 - 09:40 Bee Movie
08:30 - 10:05 Planet Terror
08:30 - 10:15 Fool's Gold
08:45 - 10:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
09:15 - 11:00 Fool's Gold
09:30 - 11:05 Charlie Wilson's War
10:00 - 11:25 Bee Movie
10:15 - 12:00 Fool's Gold
10:30 - 11:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:30 - 12:05 Planet Terror
10:45 - 12:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:45 - 12:30 Fool's Gold
11:00 - 12:30 Hitman
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:45 - 13:10 Bee Movie
12:30 - 14:05 Planet Terror
13:30 - 14:55 Bee Movie
13:30 - 15:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
14:30 - 16:05 Planet Terror
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:30 - 18:05 Planet Terror
17:00 - 18:30 Hitman
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:30 - 20:05 Planet Terror
19:00 - 20:30 Hitman
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:00 Hitman
20:30 - 22:05 Planet Terror
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:30 Hitman
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:00 Hitman
22:30 - 00:05 Planet Terror
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
23:00 - 00:30 Hitman
23:00 - 00:35 Planet Terror
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:15 - 01:00 Fool's Gold

Premiere Filmclassics

01:25 - 02:50 Playboy's Night Calls
02:50 - 04:45 Wild Geese II
04:45 - 06:25 Primal Species
06:50 - 08:40 Sunset
08:40 - 10:15 The River Rat
10:15 - 12:05 The Fixer
12:05 - 13:40 Riot
13:40 - 15:05 Cheech & Chong's Up in Smoke
15:05 - 16:35 Der kleine Scheißer
16:35 - 18:10 The River Rat
18:10 - 19:55 Sunset
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Body Bags
21:40 - 23:40 Tal der Wölfe
23:40 - 01:25 Lone Wolf McQuade

Premiere Filmfest

01:20 - 03:25 Nijinsky
03:25 - 05:10 This Property Is Condemned
05:10 - 06:55 Fear Is the Key
07:00 - 08:50 Samstag, Sonntag und Montag
08:50 - 10:20 Daisy Miller
10:20 - 11:55 History Is Made at Night
11:55 - 14:30 Bird
14:30 - 15:55 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
15:55 - 17:45 Sommersby
17:45 - 19:55 Chinatown
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 A Scanner Darkly
21:55 - 23:35 Im Bann der Macht
23:35 - 01:20 Islands in the Stream

MGM

00:25 - 02:05 Harry in Your Pocket
02:05 - 03:30 Private Investigations
03:30 - 04:50 Tintorera
04:50 - 06:25 The Whales of August
07:25 - 08:55 Alex and the Gypsy
08:55 - 10:20 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini
10:20 - 11:40 The Haunted Palace
11:40 - 13:30 Kings Go Forth
13:30 - 15:00 Piranha
15:00 - 16:56 The Horse Soldiers
16:56 - 18:27 Crusoe
18:27 - 20:17 Mad Monkey Kung Fu
20:17 - 22:45 A Fistful of Dynamite
22:45 - 00:25 The Honkers

ELVIS