Premiere listings 01.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:10 - 07:50 Waist Deep
07:50 - 09:25 A Home at the End of the World
09:25 - 11:00 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
11:00 - 12:45 Believers
12:45 - 14:55 Dreamgirls
14:55 - 16:25 Ab in den Knast
16:25 - 18:05 Waist Deep
18:05 - 19:55 Catch and Release
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Code Name: the Cleaner
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 00:05 Volver
00:05 - 01:50 Believers
01:50 - 03:55 All the King's Men
03:55 - 05:55 Freedom Writers
05:55 - 08:05 Dreamgirls

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:50 Waist Deep
08:50 - 10:25 A Home at the End of the World
10:25 - 12:00 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
12:00 - 13:45 Believers
13:45 - 15:55 Dreamgirls
15:55 - 17:25 Ab in den Knast
17:25 - 19:05 Waist Deep
19:05 - 20:55 Catch and Release
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Code Name: the Cleaner
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 01:05 Volver
01:05 - 02:50 Believers
02:50 - 04:55 All the King's Men
04:55 - 06:55 Freedom Writers

Premiere 3

06:05 - 07:35 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
07:35 - 09:20 Norbit
09:20 - 11:10 Perfect Stranger
11:10 - 13:05 Ghost Rider
13:05 - 14:30 Idiocracy
14:30 - 16:20 Sunshine
16:20 - 17:55 Prey
17:55 - 19:55 Volver
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Arthur and the Invisibles
22:00 - 23:45 Norbit
23:45 - 01:20 The Breed
01:20 - 02:55 Prey
02:55 - 04:45 Sunshine
04:45 - 06:10 Idiocracy

Premiere 4

06:05 - 08:05 The Greatest Game Ever Played
08:05 - 09:50 Mitten ins Herz - Ein Song für Dich
09:50 - 11:50 The Pursuit of Happyness
11:50 - 13:40 Brick
13:40 - 15:20 The Shaggy Dog
15:20 - 16:50 Ruffian - Die Wunderstute
16:50 - 18:25 Walking Tall: Payback
18:25 - 19:55 Alibi
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 The Queen
22:00 - 00:10 Flags of Our Fathers
00:10 - 02:00 Lady in the Water
02:00 - 03:30 Ultraviolet
03:30 - 05:00 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance
05:00 - 07:10 Flags of Our Fathers

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Love Lies Bleeding
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:05 Planet Terror
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:35 Planet Terror
07:30 - 09:15 Fool's Gold
07:45 - 09:30 Fool's Gold
08:15 - 09:40 Love Lies Bleeding
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:05 Planet Terror
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:00 - 10:35 Planet Terror
09:45 - 11:30 Fool's Gold
10:00 - 11:25 Love Lies Bleeding
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:00 - 11:45 Fool's Gold
10:30 - 12:05 Planet Terror
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 Planet Terror
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:45 - 13:10 Love Lies Bleeding
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:45 Fool's Gold
12:15 - 13:40 Love Lies Bleeding
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:15 - 14:00 Fool's Gold
12:30 - 14:05 Planet Terror
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
13:00 - 14:35 Planet Terror
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:30 - 14:55 Love Lies Bleeding
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
14:00 - 15:25 Love Lies Bleeding
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:00 Fool's Gold
14:30 - 16:05 Planet Terror
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
14:30 - 16:15 Fool's Gold
15:00 - 16:35 Planet Terror
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
15:15 - 16:40 Love Lies Bleeding
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:45 - 17:10 Love Lies Bleeding
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:30 - 18:05 Planet Terror
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 Fool's Gold
16:45 - 18:30 Fool's Gold
17:00 - 18:25 Love Lies Bleeding
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:35 Planet Terror
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:30 - 18:55 Love Lies Bleeding
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:30 - 20:05 Planet Terror
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:10 Love Lies Bleeding
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:30 Fool's Gold
19:00 - 20:35 Planet Terror
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 20:40 Love Lies Bleeding
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 21:55 Love Lies Bleeding
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:05 Planet Terror
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:25 Love Lies Bleeding
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:35 Planet Terror
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 Love Lies Bleeding
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:05 Planet Terror
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:10 Love Lies Bleeding
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
23:00 - 00:35 Planet Terror
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:15 - 01:00 Fool's Gold
23:30 - 01:15 Fool's Gold
00:00 - 01:25 Love Lies Bleeding
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:05 Planet Terror
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:35 Planet Terror
01:30 - 03:15 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 Love Lies Bleeding
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
01:45 - 03:30 Fool's Gold
02:30 - 04:05 Planet Terror
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:00 - 04:35 Planet Terror
03:30 - 04:55 Love Lies Bleeding
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 07:55 Cheech & Chong's Up in Smoke
07:55 - 09:45 The Body
09:45 - 11:25 Whiskers
11:25 - 12:55 Alien Nation
12:55 - 14:30 The Hunter
14:30 - 16:05 Airheads
16:05 - 18:05 Die dritte Gewalt
18:05 - 19:55 The Body
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 Brotherhood of the Wolf
22:35 - 00:10 Shadow-Hunter
00:10 - 01:40 Alien Nation
01:40 - 03:05 Karate Warrior 6
03:05 - 04:40 Blackout
04:40 - 06:20 The Craft

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 08:15 Danger Within
08:15 - 10:10 The Heiress
10:10 - 12:00 Great Expectations
12:00 - 13:40 Kammerflimmern
13:40 - 15:20 Naturgewalten made in Hollywood
15:20 - 17:00 Lost in Translation
17:00 - 18:20 Peking Express
18:20 - 19:55 Hud
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Berlin '39 - In den Fängen der Gestapo
21:45 - 23:30 Falling in Love
23:30 - 01:10 Mit Pistolen fängt man keine Männer
01:10 - 02:50 The Other
02:50 - 04:45 The Heiress
04:45 - 06:50 Great Expectations

MGM

06:25 - 08:30 The Thief of Paris
08:30 - 10:10 An Early Frost
10:10 - 11:50 Miami Blues
11:50 - 13:30 King of the Mountain
13:30 - 15:10 Blood Money
15:10 - 16:45 Beverly Hills Connection
16:45 - 18:10 The Killing
18:10 - 20:15 The Return of a Man Called Horse
20:15 - 21:45 Malone
21:45 - 23:30 A Rage in Harlem
23:30 - 00:56 Paths of Glory
00:56 - 02:20 Dirty War - Schmutziger Krieg
02:20 - 03:55 JD's Revenge
03:55 - 05:40 Marriage — Italian Style
05:40 - 07:15 Times Square Gang

ELVIS