Premiere listings 02.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

08:05 - 10:00 Catch and Release
10:00 - 12:10 All the King's Men
12:10 - 13:50 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
13:50 - 15:55 Freedom Writers
15:55 - 17:45 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
17:45 - 19:55 Sie waren Helden
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 300
22:10 - 22:25 Inside Premiere
22:25 - 00:00 jackass number two
00:00 - 01:35 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
01:35 - 03:45 Sie waren Helden
03:45 - 05:40 300
05:40 - 07:05 Gefallene Engel 3

Premiere 2

06:55 - 09:05 Dreamgirls
09:05 - 11:00 Catch and Release
11:00 - 13:10 All the King's Men
13:10 - 14:50 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
14:50 - 16:55 Freedom Writers
16:55 - 18:45 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
18:45 - 20:55 Sie waren Helden
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 300
23:10 - 23:25 Inside Premiere
23:25 - 01:00 jackass number two
01:00 - 02:35 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
02:35 - 04:45 Sie waren Helden
04:45 - 06:40 300

Premiere 3

06:10 - 07:50 Waist Deep
07:50 - 09:25 A Home at the End of the World
09:25 - 11:00 Lucas, der Ameisenschreck
11:00 - 12:45 Believers
12:45 - 14:55 Dreamgirls
14:55 - 16:25 Ab in den Knast
16:25 - 18:05 Waist Deep
18:05 - 19:55 Catch and Release
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Code Name: the Cleaner
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 00:05 Volver
00:05 - 01:50 Believers
01:50 - 03:55 All the King's Men
03:55 - 05:55 Freedom Writers
05:55 - 08:05 Dreamgirls

Premiere 4

07:10 - 09:10 Idlewild
09:10 - 10:40 Das Geheimnis der Meerjungfrau
10:40 - 12:25 The Queen
12:25 - 14:15 You, Me and Dupree
14:15 - 16:00 The Weather Man
16:00 - 17:50 Down in the Valley
17:50 - 19:55 The Last King of Scotland
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 She's the Man
22:00 - 23:20 Them
23:20 - 01:05 Fragile - A Ghost Story
01:05 - 02:55 The Sentinel
02:55 - 04:35 Little Man
04:35 - 05:55 Them
05:55 - 07:40 Asylum

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 Love Lies Bleeding
06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:45 Halloween
07:30 - 09:15 Halloween
07:30 - 09:15 Fool's Gold
08:00 - 09:45 Fool's Gold
08:15 - 09:40 Love Lies Bleeding
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:15 - 11:00 Halloween
09:45 - 11:30 Halloween
09:45 - 11:30 Fool's Gold
10:00 - 11:25 Love Lies Bleeding
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:15 - 12:00 Fool's Gold
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Halloween
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:45 - 13:10 Love Lies Bleeding
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:45 Halloween
12:00 - 13:45 Fool's Gold
12:15 - 13:40 Love Lies Bleeding
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
12:30 - 14:15 Fool's Gold
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:30 - 14:55 Love Lies Bleeding
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:30 Halloween
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
14:00 - 15:25 Love Lies Bleeding
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:00 Halloween
14:15 - 16:00 Fool's Gold
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
14:45 - 16:30 Fool's Gold
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
15:15 - 16:40 Love Lies Bleeding
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:45 - 17:10 Love Lies Bleeding
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:45 Halloween
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 Halloween
16:30 - 18:15 Fool's Gold
17:00 - 18:25 Love Lies Bleeding
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:00 - 18:45 Fool's Gold
17:30 - 18:55 Love Lies Bleeding
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:15 - 20:00 Halloween
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:10 Love Lies Bleeding
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:30 Halloween
18:45 - 20:30 Fool's Gold
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 20:40 Love Lies Bleeding
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:15 - 21:00 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 21:55 Love Lies Bleeding
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Halloween
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:25 Love Lies Bleeding
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Halloween
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
21:30 - 23:15 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 Love Lies Bleeding
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:05 Charlie Wilson's War
22:45 - 00:10 Love Lies Bleeding
22:45 - 00:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 00:30 Fool's Gold
22:45 - 00:30 Halloween
23:00 - 00:35 Charlie Wilson's War
23:15 - 01:00 Halloween
23:15 - 01:00 Fool's Gold
23:45 - 01:30 Fool's Gold
00:00 - 01:25 Love Lies Bleeding
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 Halloween
01:30 - 03:15 Halloween
01:30 - 03:15 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 Love Lies Bleeding
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:00 - 03:45 Fool's Gold
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:15 - 05:00 Halloween
03:30 - 04:55 Love Lies Bleeding
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
03:45 - 05:30 Halloween
03:45 - 05:30 Fool's Gold

Premiere Filmclassics

06:20 - 07:55 Keeper of the City
07:55 - 09:55 Die dritte Gewalt
09:55 - 12:15 Brotherhood of the Wolf
12:15 - 13:45 Militia
13:45 - 15:10 Samba in Mettmann
15:10 - 16:35 Karate Warrior 6
16:35 - 18:15 The Craft
18:15 - 19:55 Whiskers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
21:50 - 23:20 Laws of Attraction
23:20 - 00:50 Militia
00:50 - 02:15 Body Bags
02:15 - 03:50 Airheads
03:50 - 05:35 Surviving the Game
05:35 - 07:15 Primal Species

Premiere Filmfest

06:50 - 08:30 The Man Who Sued God
08:30 - 10:20 The Paper Chase
10:20 - 12:05 Berlin '39 - In den Fängen der Gestapo
12:05 - 14:00 Julia
14:00 - 15:40 Herr Ober!
15:40 - 17:55 White Nights
17:55 - 19:55 The Longest Yard
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:30 The Age of Innocence
22:30 - 00:20 Power
00:20 - 02:00 Adam & Eva
02:00 - 03:50 Caught
03:50 - 05:55 Julia
05:55 - 08:10 White Nights

MGM

07:15 - 09:00 Teachers
09:00 - 10:45 The Kentuckian
10:45 - 12:35 Entropy
12:35 - 14:05 Ator - Das Schwert der Macht
14:05 - 15:25 Flashfighter
15:25 - 17:00 Shark's Treasure
17:00 - 18:40 A Home of Our Own
18:40 - 20:15 Monte Cassino
20:15 - 21:35 Hollywood Shuffle
21:35 - 23:05 The Sketch Artist
23:05 - 00:50 Dillinger
00:50 - 02:05 Ein Dollar zwischen den Zähnen
02:05 - 03:45 Cold Heaven
03:45 - 05:20 Troll II
05:20 - 06:55 Running

ELVIS