Premiere listings 03.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

07:05 - 08:45 Wild Hogs
08:45 - 10:40 Das wilde Leben
10:40 - 12:05 Bad Girls from Valley High
12:05 - 13:30 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
13:30 - 15:00 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
15:00 - 16:40 Rocky Balboa
16:40 - 18:15 Match Point
18:15 - 19:55 Wild Hogs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:55 Das wilde Leben
23:55 - 02:05 Hannibal Rising
02:05 - 03:40 The Covenant
03:40 - 05:05 Bad Girls from Valley High
05:05 - 06:45 Rocky Balboa

Premiere 2

06:40 - 08:05 Gefallene Engel 3
08:05 - 09:45 Wild Hogs
09:45 - 11:40 Das wilde Leben
11:40 - 13:05 Bad Girls from Valley High
13:05 - 14:30 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
14:30 - 16:00 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
16:00 - 17:40 Rocky Balboa
17:40 - 19:15 Match Point
19:15 - 20:55 Wild Hogs
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 00:55 Das wilde Leben
00:55 - 03:05 Hannibal Rising
03:05 - 04:40 The Covenant
04:40 - 06:05 Bad Girls from Valley High

Premiere 3

08:05 - 10:00 Catch and Release
10:00 - 12:10 All the King's Men
12:10 - 13:50 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
13:50 - 15:55 Freedom Writers
15:55 - 17:45 ATL - Verloren in Atlanta
17:45 - 19:55 Sie waren Helden
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 300
22:10 - 22:25 Inside Premiere
22:25 - 00:00 jackass number two
00:00 - 01:35 Ein Duke kommt selten allein - Wie alles begann
01:35 - 03:45 Sie waren Helden
03:45 - 05:40 300
05:40 - 07:05 Gefallene Engel 3

Premiere 4

07:40 - 09:30 Lonely Hearts
09:30 - 11:15 She's the Man
11:15 - 13:05 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
13:05 - 14:40 Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Wahrheit über Adolf Hitler
14:40 - 16:25 Fragile - A Ghost Story
16:25 - 18:05 A Sound of Thunder
18:05 - 19:55 The Sentinel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:40 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
22:40 - 00:15 Adrift
00:15 - 02:05 Children of Men
02:05 - 03:35 Die Räuberbraut
03:35 - 05:05 Friends with Money
05:05 - 06:35 Barnyard

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
06:30 - 08:05 The Hunting Party
06:30 - 08:05 Charlie Wilson's War
07:00 - 08:45 Halloween
07:00 - 08:45 Fool's Gold
07:30 - 09:15 Halloween
07:30 - 09:15 Fool's Gold
08:15 - 09:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
08:30 - 10:05 The Hunting Party
08:30 - 10:05 Charlie Wilson's War
09:15 - 11:00 Halloween
09:15 - 11:00 Fool's Gold
09:45 - 11:30 Halloween
09:45 - 11:30 Fool's Gold
10:00 - 11:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
10:30 - 12:05 The Hunting Party
10:30 - 12:05 Charlie Wilson's War
11:00 - 12:35 The Hunting Party
11:00 - 12:35 Charlie Wilson's War
11:30 - 13:15 Halloween
11:30 - 13:15 Fool's Gold
11:45 - 13:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:00 - 13:45 Halloween
12:00 - 13:45 Fool's Gold
12:15 - 13:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
12:30 - 14:05 The Hunting Party
12:30 - 14:05 Charlie Wilson's War
12:30 - 14:15 Fool's Gold
13:00 - 14:35 The Hunting Party
13:00 - 14:35 Charlie Wilson's War
13:30 - 14:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
13:45 - 15:30 Halloween
13:45 - 15:30 Fool's Gold
14:00 - 15:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
14:15 - 16:00 Halloween
14:15 - 16:00 Fool's Gold
14:30 - 16:05 The Hunting Party
14:30 - 16:05 Charlie Wilson's War
14:45 - 16:30 Fool's Gold
15:00 - 16:35 The Hunting Party
15:00 - 16:35 Charlie Wilson's War
15:15 - 16:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
15:45 - 17:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
16:00 - 17:45 Halloween
16:00 - 17:45 Fool's Gold
16:30 - 18:05 The Hunting Party
16:30 - 18:05 Charlie Wilson's War
16:30 - 18:15 Halloween
16:30 - 18:15 Fool's Gold
17:00 - 18:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
17:00 - 18:35 The Hunting Party
17:00 - 18:35 Charlie Wilson's War
17:00 - 18:45 Fool's Gold
17:30 - 18:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:15 - 20:00 Halloween
18:15 - 20:00 Fool's Gold
18:30 - 20:05 The Hunting Party
18:30 - 20:05 Charlie Wilson's War
18:45 - 20:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
18:45 - 20:30 Halloween
18:45 - 20:30 Fool's Gold
19:00 - 20:35 The Hunting Party
19:00 - 20:35 Charlie Wilson's War
19:15 - 20:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
19:15 - 21:00 Fool's Gold
20:30 - 21:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
20:30 - 22:05 The Hunting Party
20:30 - 22:05 Charlie Wilson's War
20:30 - 22:15 Halloween
20:30 - 22:15 Fool's Gold
21:00 - 22:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:00 - 22:35 The Hunting Party
21:00 - 22:35 Charlie Wilson's War
21:00 - 22:45 Halloween
21:00 - 22:45 Fool's Gold
21:30 - 23:15 Fool's Gold
22:15 - 23:40 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:30 - 00:05 The Hunting Party
00:00 - 01:25 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
00:30 - 02:05 The Hunting Party
00:30 - 02:05 Charlie Wilson's War
01:00 - 02:45 Halloween
01:00 - 02:45 Fool's Gold
01:30 - 03:15 Halloween
01:30 - 03:15 Fool's Gold
01:45 - 03:10 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
02:30 - 04:05 The Hunting Party
02:30 - 04:05 Charlie Wilson's War
03:15 - 05:00 Halloween
03:15 - 05:00 Fool's Gold
03:30 - 04:55 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 08:55 Salsa
08:55 - 10:35 Shadow-Hunter
10:35 - 12:10 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
12:10 - 13:40 Laws of Attraction
13:40 - 15:05 Burn Hollywood Burn
15:05 - 16:55 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
16:55 - 18:30 Keeper of the City
18:30 - 19:55 Live Wire
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Autobahnraser
21:45 - 23:20 Mumie - Tal des Todes
23:20 - 00:55 Surviving the Game
00:55 - 02:35 L.A. Angel - Deadly Revenge
02:35 - 04:05 The Twilight of the Golds
04:05 - 05:40 Doom Runners
05:40 - 07:10 Taxi

Premiere Filmfest

08:10 - 10:40 The Age of Innocence
10:40 - 12:30 Power
12:30 - 14:30 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
14:30 - 16:15 Die nackte Bourgeoisie
16:15 - 18:15 Together with You
18:15 - 19:55 Curse of the Starving Class
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:35 Le Dîner de Cons
21:35 - 23:20 Imagining Argentina
23:20 - 01:10 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
01:10 - 02:35 Silent Movie
02:35 - 04:20 The Molly Maguires
04:20 - 06:00 Spiel mit dem Tod

MGM

06:55 - 08:21 Accidents... Der Tod kennt keinen Zufall
08:21 - 09:46 Cecil B.
09:46 - 11:46 Rollerball
11:46 - 13:20 Rich Kids
13:20 - 15:30 The Hawaiians
15:30 - 16:55 Hi, Mom!
16:55 - 18:45 Youngblood
18:45 - 20:15 Final Combination
20:15 - 21:40 The King and Four Queens
21:40 - 22:55 Top Gun
22:55 - 00:35 Theatre of Blood
00:35 - 02:10 Arena
02:10 - 03:50 Kidnapped
03:50 - 05:10 The Trip
05:10 - 06:50 La Cage aux Folles II

ELVIS