Premiere listings 04.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


##########################


Premiere 1

06:45 - 08:10 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:10 - 09:45 Thumbsucker
09:45 - 11:20 The Covenant
11:20 - 12:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
12:45 - 14:30 Broken Bridges
14:30 - 16:00 Prey
16:00 - 17:50 Smokin' Aces
17:50 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:40 DOA: Dead or Alive
23:40 - 01:05 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
01:05 - 02:55 Smokin' Aces
02:55 - 04:40 Broken Bridges
04:40 - 06:05 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau


Premiere 2


06:05 - 07:45 Rocky Balboa
07:45 - 09:10 Urmel aus dem Eis
09:10 - 10:45 Thumbsucker
10:45 - 12:20 The Covenant
12:20 - 13:45 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
13:45 - 15:30 Broken Bridges
15:30 - 17:00 Prey
17:00 - 18:50 Smokin' Aces
18:50 - 20:55 Gridiron Gang
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
22:55 - 23:10 Inside Premiere
23:10 - 00:40 DOA: Dead or Alive
00:40 - 02:05 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
02:05 - 03:55 Smokin' Aces
03:55 - 05:40 Broken Bridges
05:40 - 07:05 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau

Premiere 3


07:05 - 08:45 Wild Hogs
08:45 - 10:40 Das wilde Leben
10:40 - 12:05 Bad Girls from Valley High
12:05 - 13:30 Billys Wette oder Wie man gebratene Würmer isst
13:30 - 15:00 Im Bann der dunklen Mächte
15:00 - 16:40 Rocky Balboa
16:40 - 18:15 Match Point
18:15 - 19:55 Wild Hogs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
21:45 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 23:55 Das wilde Leben
23:55 - 02:05 Hannibal Rising
02:05 - 03:40 The Covenant
03:40 - 05:10 Bad Girls from Valley High
05:10 - 06:50 Rocky Balboa

Premiere 4


06:35 - 08:05 Monster House
08:05 - 09:50 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
09:50 - 12:15 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
12:15 - 13:50 Failure to Launch
13:50 - 15:25 Thank You for Smoking
15:25 - 16:55 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
16:55 - 18:30 Adrift
18:30 - 19:55 Date Movie
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Mr Bean's Holiday
21:45 - 23:30 Keeping Mum
23:30 - 01:15 Mrs Henderson Presents
01:15 - 02:50 Grandma's Boy
02:50 - 04:25 Thank You for Smoking
04:25 - 05:55 Mr Bean's Holiday
05:55 - 07:40 Art School Confidential

Premiere Direkt


06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 08:05 The Hunting Party
07:00 - 08:20 Epic Movie
07:00 - 08:45 30 Days of Night
07:00 - 08:50 Keinohrhasen
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
07:30 - 09:15 30 Days of Night
08:15 - 09:35 Epic Movie
08:30 - 10:05 The Hunting Party
08:45 - 10:05 Epic Movie
09:15 - 11:00 30 Days of Night
09:15 - 11:05 Keinohrhasen
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
09:45 - 11:30 30 Days of Night
10:00 - 11:20 Epic Movie
10:30 - 11:50 Epic Movie
10:30 - 12:05 The Hunting Party
11:00 - 12:20 Epic Movie
11:00 - 12:35 The Hunting Party
11:30 - 13:15 30 Days of Night
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:45 - 13:05 Epic Movie
12:00 - 13:45 30 Days of Night
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:00 - 13:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:30 - 14:05 The Hunting Party
12:45 - 14:05 Epic Movie
13:00 - 14:35 The Hunting Party
13:30 - 14:50 Epic Movie
13:45 - 15:30 30 Days of Night
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:15 - 16:00 30 Days of Night
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:15 - 16:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:30 - 15:50 Epic Movie
14:30 - 16:05 The Hunting Party
15:00 - 16:35 The Hunting Party
15:15 - 16:35 Epic Movie
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
16:00 - 17:45 30 Days of Night
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:15 - 17:35 Epic Movie
16:30 - 18:05 The Hunting Party
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
16:30 - 18:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:35 The Hunting Party
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
18:00 - 19:20 Epic Movie
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:05 The Hunting Party
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
18:45 - 20:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
19:00 - 20:35 The Hunting Party
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:45 - 21:05 Epic Movie
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:05 The Hunting Party
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:35 The Hunting Party
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 22:50 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:30 - 00:05 The Hunting Party
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:35 The Hunting Party
23:15 - 00:35 Epic Movie
23:15 - 01:00 30 Days of Night
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:50 Epic Movie
00:30 - 02:05 The Hunting Party
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:00 - 02:50 Keinohrhasen
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:30 - 03:15 30 Days of Night
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:35 Epic Movie
02:30 - 04:05 The Hunting Party
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:15 - 05:05 Keinohrhasen
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
04:00 - 05:20 Epic Movie

Premiere Filmclassics


07:10 - 09:00 Wes Craven's New Nightmare
09:00 - 10:35 The Stickup
10:35 - 12:05 Autobahnraser
12:05 - 13:40 Mumie - Tal des Todes
13:40 - 15:10 Doom Runners
15:10 - 16:45 Blackout
16:45 - 18:25 Salsa
18:25 - 19:55 Taxi
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Die purpurnen Flüsse 2
21:55 - 23:20 Behind Enemy Lines
23:20 - 00:55 The Stickup
00:55 - 02:20 Emmanuelle 5
02:20 - 03:45 Live Wire
03:45 - 05:20 Repli-Kate
05:20 - 07:00 In Enemy Hands

Premiere Filmfest


06:00 - 07:15 Gold
07:15 - 08:55 Don Carlos
08:55 - 10:35 The Night We Never Met
10:35 - 12:20 Imagining Argentina
12:20 - 14:20 Hustle
14:20 - 16:00 Spiel mit dem Tod
16:00 - 18:10 Silverado
18:10 - 19:55 Operation Kid Brother
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 21 Grams
22:20 - 00:15 The Affair of the Necklace
00:15 - 01:45 Mystics - Gangster, Geister und ihr Meister
01:45 - 03:30 Diamonds for Breakfast
03:30 - 05:55 Silverado
05:55 - 08:05 Chinatown

MGM


06:50 - 08:25 Heartbreakers
08:25 - 09:55 Dead Cert
09:55 - 11:30 The Man Who Fell to Earth
11:30 - 13:10 The Magnificent Seven Ride!
13:10 - 14:45 Cotton Comes to Harlem
14:45 - 16:45 Goodbye Again
16:45 - 18:15 Son of the Pink Panther
18:15 - 20:15 Cuba
20:15 - 23:05 Judgment at Nuremberg
23:05 - 00:35 Vera Cruz
00:35 - 02:20 Desert Force - Entscheidung in der Wüste
02:20 - 03:55 Solarbabies
03:55 - 05:50 Illustrious Corpses
05:50 - 07:16 The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish