Premiere listings 05.09.08


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


############################


Premiere 1

06:05 - 07:35 Idiocracy
07:35 - 09:40 Gridiron Gang
09:40 - 11:40 Hot Fuzz
11:40 - 13:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
13:15 - 15:00 Step Up
15:00 - 16:55 Catch and Release
16:55 - 18:30 Android Apocalypse
18:30 - 19:55 Gone
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:15 Hot Fuzz
22:15 - 22:30 Inside Premiere
22:30 - 00:00 The Hills Have Eyes II
00:00 - 01:50 Ghost Rider
01:50 - 03:30 Android Apocalypse
03:30 - 05:00 The Hills Have Eyes II
05:00 - 06:35 Bandidas

Premiere 2

07:05 - 08:35 Idiocracy
08:35 - 10:40 Gridiron Gang
10:40 - 12:40 Hot Fuzz
12:40 - 14:15 Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2
14:15 - 16:00 Step Up
16:00 - 17:55 Catch and Release
17:55 - 19:30 Android Apocalypse
19:30 - 20:55 Gone
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:15 Hot Fuzz
23:15 - 23:30 Inside Premiere
23:30 - 01:00 The Hills Have Eyes II
01:00 - 02:50 Ghost Rider
02:50 - 04:30 Android Apocalypse
04:30 - 06:00 The Hills Have Eyes II

Premiere 3

06:50 - 08:15 Urmel aus dem Eis
08:15 - 09:50 Thumbsucker
09:50 - 11:25 The Covenant
11:25 - 12:50 Fatal Contact: Vogelgrippe in Amerika
12:50 - 14:35 Broken Bridges
14:35 - 16:05 Prey
16:05 - 17:55 Smokin' Aces
17:55 - 19:55 Gridiron Gang
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Arthur and the Invisibles
21:55 - 22:10 Inside Premiere
22:10 - 23:40 DOA: Dead or Alive
23:40 - 01:05 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
01:05 - 02:55 Smokin' Aces
02:55 - 04:40 Broken Bridges
04:40 - 06:05 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Die große Flugschau

Premiere 4

07:40 - 09:15 Sixty Six
09:15 - 10:55 A Bear Named Winnie
10:55 - 12:40 Keeping Mum
12:40 - 14:50 World Trade Center
14:50 - 16:25 Die Suche nach Atlantis: Verblüffende neue Erkenntnisse
16:25 - 18:05 Phat Girlz
18:05 - 19:55 Click
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:45 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man�s Chest
22:45 - 00:15 John Tucker Must Die
00:15 - 01:45 The Ice Harvest
01:45 - 03:15 Gefallene Engel 2
03:15 - 05:10 Beerfest
05:10 - 06:40 Tödliche Verschwörung

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Epic Movie
06:30 - 08:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
06:30 - 08:15 30 Days of Night
06:45 - 08:30 30 Days of Night
07:00 - 08:20 Epic Movie
07:00 - 08:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
07:30 - 09:20 Keinohrhasen
08:45 - 10:05 Epic Movie
09:15 - 11:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
09:45 - 11:35 Keinohrhasen
10:30 - 11:50 Epic Movie
11:00 - 12:20 Epic Movie
11:00 - 12:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
11:00 - 12:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
11:30 - 13:20 Keinohrhasen
11:30 - 13:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
12:00 - 13:50 Keinohrhasen
12:15 - 13:35 Epic Movie
12:45 - 14:05 Epic Movie
13:00 - 14:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
13:45 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
13:45 - 15:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
14:00 - 15:20 Epic Movie
14:15 - 16:05 Keinohrhasen
14:30 - 15:50 Epic Movie
15:00 - 16:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
15:45 - 17:05 Epic Movie
16:00 - 17:50 Keinohrhasen
16:00 - 17:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
16:15 - 17:35 Epic Movie
16:30 - 18:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
16:30 - 18:15 30 Days of Night
16:30 - 18:20 Keinohrhasen
17:00 - 18:20 Epic Movie
17:00 - 18:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
17:30 - 18:50 Epic Movie
18:00 - 19:20 Epic Movie
18:15 - 20:00 30 Days of Night
18:15 - 20:05 Keinohrhasen
18:15 - 20:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
18:30 - 20:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
18:45 - 20:05 Epic Movie
18:45 - 20:30 30 Days of Night
18:45 - 20:35 Keinohrhasen
19:00 - 20:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
19:15 - 20:35 Epic Movie
19:45 - 21:05 Epic Movie
20:30 - 21:50 Epic Movie
20:30 - 22:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
20:30 - 22:15 30 Days of Night
20:30 - 22:20 Keinohrhasen
20:30 - 22:25 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:00 - 22:20 Epic Movie
21:00 - 22:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
21:00 - 22:45 30 Days of Night
21:00 - 22:50 Keinohrhasen
21:00 - 22:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
21:30 - 22:50 Epic Movie
22:15 - 23:35 Epic Movie
22:30 - 00:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
22:45 - 00:05 Epic Movie
22:45 - 00:30 30 Days of Night
22:45 - 00:35 Keinohrhasen
22:45 - 00:40 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
23:00 - 00:35 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
23:15 - 00:35 Epic Movie
23:15 - 01:00 30 Days of Night
23:15 - 01:05 Keinohrhasen
00:00 - 01:20 Epic Movie
00:30 - 01:50 Epic Movie
00:30 - 02:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
01:00 - 02:45 30 Days of Night
01:00 - 02:55 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
01:30 - 03:15 30 Days of Night
01:30 - 03:20 Keinohrhasen
01:45 - 03:05 Epic Movie
02:15 - 03:35 Epic Movie
02:30 - 04:05 A V P R - Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
03:15 - 05:00 30 Days of Night
03:15 - 05:10 Das Vermächtnis des geheimen Buches
03:30 - 04:50 Epic Movie
04:00 - 05:20 Epic Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

07:00 - 08:30 Based on an Untrue Story
08:30 - 10:05 Loose Cannons
10:05 - 11:55 The Fixer
11:55 - 13:35 Die purpurnen Flüsse 2
13:35 - 15:10 Amore!
15:10 - 16:45 Repli-Kate
16:45 - 18:15 Based on an Untrue Story
18:15 - 19:55 In Enemy Hands
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Fandango
21:45 - 23:30 Sliver
23:30 - 01:05 Ghost in the Machine
01:05 - 02:40 Amore!
02:40 - 04:35 Das Monster
04:35 - 06:15 Behind Enemy Lines

Premiere Filmfest

08:05 - 10:30 The Scarlet Letter
10:30 - 12:45 The Age of Innocence
12:45 - 14:55 The Hustler
14:55 - 16:40 Rope of Sand
16:40 - 18:15 Cry of the Innocent
18:15 - 19:55 A Scanner Darkly
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Night Crossing
22:05 - 00:15 Chinatown
00:15 - 02:50 Bird
02:50 - 04:20 Berlin '39 - In den Fängen der Gestapo
04:20 - 06:15 Bloodline

MGM

07:16 - 09:00 Three
09:00 - 10:40 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You
10:40 - 12:21 I Start Counting
12:21 - 14:25 The Pride and the Passion
14:25 - 16:00 Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen
16:00 - 17:15 Rebell der roten Berge
17:15 - 18:45 Wild Thing
18:45 - 20:15 Shark!
20:15 - 21:55 Salt & Pepper
21:55 - 23:25 One More Time
23:25 - 01:00 Trackdown
01:00 - 02:25 Ich liebe einen Frauenmörder
02:25 - 04:05 Whisky and Ghosts
04:05 - 05:35 The Oblong Box
05:35 - 07:00 Sibling Rivalry

ELVIS